Skip to main content

Operations & Services Team

Purpose Statement: Operations and Services provides a safe, secure, and clean residential environment, delivers effective and efficient services, and creates conditions for students and the NU community to feel included in spaces that promote well-being and student success.

Katie Denny

Katie Denny

Assistant Director of Operations and Services

Dan Barker

Dan Barker

Assistant Director of Operations and Services

Eric Vargas | Maintenance Technician Supervisor

Eric Vargas

Maintenance Technician Supervisor

Eva Hinostroza | Maintenance Technician Supervisor

Eva Hinostroza

Maintenance Technician Supervisor

Martha Sancen | Facilities Coordinator

Martha Sancen

Facilities Coordinator

Jorge Saldaña | 3rd Shift Supervisor

Jorge Saldaña

3rd Shift Supervisor

LaRita Deltrice Harvey

LaRita Deltrice Harvey

Administrative Assistant

Deanne Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician Lead

Deanne Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician Lead

William Manzanarez | Maintenance Technician Lead

William Manzanarez

Maintenance Technician Lead

Ebonnie Conner | Maintenance Technician Lead

Ebonnie Conner

Maintenance Technician Lead

Guadalupe Gomez

Guadalupe Gomez

Maintenance Technician Shepard

Hailes Deres | Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Hailes Deres

Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Eleazar Rojas | Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Eleazar Rojas

Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Ramon Carranza | Maintenance Technician Willard

Ramon Carranza

Maintenance Technician Willard

 

Marlene Martinez | Maintenance Technician Foster Walker

Marlene Martinez

Maintenance Technician Foster Walker

Matilde Torres | Maintenance Technician Allison

Matilde Torres

Maintenance Technician Allison

Natividad Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Natividad Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Ella Wilder | Maintenance Technician Foster Walker

Ella Wilder

Maintenance Technician Foster Walker

Sara Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician North Mid-Quad

Sara Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician North Mid-Quad

Yorman Soto | Maintenance Technician Second Shift

Yorman Soto

Maintenance Technician Second Shift

Benito Jimenez | Maintenance Technician East Fairchild

Benito Jimenez

Maintenance Technician East Fairchild

Alejandro Hernandez | Multiple Locations

Alejandro Hernandez

Maintenance Technician Multiple Locations

John Davis | Maintenance Technician Allison

John Davis

Maintenance Technician Allison

Ma delgadina Arreguin De Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician West Fairchild

Delgadina Arreguin De Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician 1838 Chicago

Bonnie Jefferson | Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Bonnie Jefferson

Maintenance Technician Schapiro

Earl Arthurs | Maintenance Technician Second Shift

Earl Arthurs

Maintenance Technician Second Shift

Marquita Frier | Maintenance Technician Third Shift

Marquita Frier

Maintenance Technician Third Shift

Diana Richardson | Shepard

Diana Richardson

Maintenance Technician Shepard

Consuelo Sanchez | Maintenance Technician Foster Walker

Consuelo Sanchez

Maintenance Technician Foster Walker

Kareem Wilson | Maintenance Technician 2313 Sheridan & 2335 Sheridan

Kareem Wilson

Maintenance Technician 2313 Sheridan & 2335 Sheridan

Bertha Saffo | Maintenance Technician 710 Emerson & 720 Emerson

Bertha Saffo

Maintenance Technician 710 Emerson & 720 Emerson

Annette Foster | Maintenance Technician 630 Emerson

Annette Foster

Maintenance Technician 630 Emerson

Mitko Dimitrov | Maintenance Technician Van/Deliveries

Mitko Dimitrov

Maintenance Technician Van/Deliveries

Saba Al Sultani | Maintenance Technician Allison & 1838 Chicago

Saba Al Sultani

Maintenance Technician Allison & 1838 Chicago

Gil Jimenez | Maintenance Technician Chapin & Foster Walker

Gil Jimenez

Maintenance Technician Chapin & Foster Walker

Martina Villanueva

Martina Villanueva

Maintenance Technician Schapiro
Maria Bello

Maria Bello

Maintenance Technician 2347 Sheridan & 2349 Sheridan
Viktor Androsyuk

Viktor Androsyuk

Maintenance Technician Foster Walker
Cody Kustra

Cody Kustra

 Maintenance Technician South Mid-Quad
Jerry O’Reilly

Jerry O’Reilly

Maintenance Technician Willard
Marquell Boyd

Marquell Boyd

Maintenance Technician Third Shift
Luis Martinez

Luis Martinez

Maintenance Technician Third Shift
Ge-Ann temp photo

Ge-Ann Stephen

Desk Clerk - Engelhart

Desk Clerk - South Area

Mia Coletto

Desk Clerk - South Area