Skip to main content

Operations & Services Team

Purpose Statement: Operations and Services provides a safe, secure, and clean residential environment, delivers effective and efficient services, and creates conditions for students and the NU community to feel included in spaces that promote well-being and student success.

Katie Denny

Katie Denny

Assistant Director of Operations and Services

TBA

TBA

Housing Coordinator for Operations and Services

Eric Vargas | Assistant Director

Eric Vargas

Assistant Director

Eva Hinostroza | Maintenance Technician Supervisor

Eva Hinostroza

1st Shift Maintenance Technician Supervisor

TBA

1st Shift Maintenance Technician Supervisor
Martha Sancen | Facilities Coordinator

Martha Sancen

Facilities Coordinator

Jorge Saldaña

Jorge Saldaña

3rd Shift Maintenance Technician Supervisor

Luis Martinez

Luis Martinez

2nd Shift Maintenance Technician Supervisor

To be announced staff member

TBA

Administrative Assistant

Alejandro Hernandez | Lead

Alejandro Hernandez

Maintenance Technician Lead

Benito Jimenez | Maintenance Technician Lead

Benito Jimenez

Maintenance Technician Lead

Marlene Martinez | Maintenance Technician Lead

Marlene Martinez

Maintenance Technician Lead

Martina Villanueva

Martina Villanueva

Maintenance Technician Lead

Erica Campbell

Erica Campbell

Maintenance Technician

Jacques Safari

Jacques Safari

Maintenance Technician 

Hamzah Hamzah

Hamzah Hamzah

Maintenance Technician

Viktor Androsyuk

Viktor Androsyuk

Maintenance Technician

Maria Vazquez

Maria Vazquez

Maintenance Technician 

Belal Habib

Belal Habib

Maintenance Technician

Gisela Duarte

Gisela Duarte

Maintenance Technician 

Lete Teklehaimanot

Lete Teklehaimanot

Maintenance Technician 

Maria Bello

Maria Bello

Maintenance Technician 

Angel Alvarado

Angel Alvarado

Maintenance Technician 

Guadalupe Gomez

Guadalupe Gomez

Maintenance Technician 

Hailes Deres | Maintenance Technician

Hailes Deres

Maintenance Technician

Eleazar Rojas | Maintenance Technician

Eleazar Rojas

Maintenance Technician

Ramon Carranza | Maintenance Technician

Ramon Carranza

Maintenance Technician 

 

Matilde Torres | Maintenance Technician

Matilde Torres

Maintenance Technician 

Natividad Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician

Natividad Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician 

Ella Wilder | Maintenance Technician

Ella Wilder

Maintenance Technician 

Sara Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician

Sara Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician

Yorman Soto | Maintenance Technician

Yorman Soto

Maintenance Technician

John Davis | Maintenance Technician

John Davis

Maintenance Technician 

Ma delgadina Arreguin De Rodriguez | Maintenance Technician West Fairchild

Delgadina Arreguin De Rodriguez

Maintenance Technician 

Bonnie Jefferson | Maintenance Technician

Bonnie Jefferson

Maintenance Technician 

Earl Arthurs | Maintenance Technician

Earl Arthurs

Maintenance Technician

Marquita Frier | Maintenance Technician

Marquita Frier

Maintenance Technician

Diana Richardson

Diana Richardson

Maintenance Technician 

Kareem Wilson | Maintenance Technician

Kareem Wilson

Maintenance Technician 

Staff member to be announced

TBA

Maintenance Technician 

Annette Foster | Maintenance Technician

Annette Foster

Maintenance Technician 

Mitko Dimitrov | Maintenance Technician

Mitko Dimitrov

Maintenance Technician

Saba Al Sultani | Maintenance Technician

Saba Al Sultani

Maintenance Technician 

Gil Jimenez | Maintenance Technician

Gil Jimenez

Maintenance Technician 

Cody Kustra

Cody Kustra

 Maintenance Technician 

Jerry O’Reilly

Jerry O’Reilly

Maintenance Technician 

Dzenis Coragic

Dzenis Coragic

Maintenance Technician

Josia Zandanga

Josia Zandanga

Maintenance Technician

Lena Searcy | Mail & Package Center Clerk

Lena Searcy

Mail & Package Center Clerk – Kemper