Skip to main content

2020-21 Winners

Fellowship Winners 2020–21

2021 Winners Celebration

NameFellowshipArea of StudySchool
Yang, Jiayu7th Crystal Ruth Bell ResidencyDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Cruz, StefanyAda Lovelace FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Kennedy, EmmaAilsa Mellon Bruce Predoctoral Fellowships for Historians of American Art to Travel AbroadArt HistoryGraduate School
Trang, BrittanyAmerican Association for the Advancement of Science Mass Media Science and Engineering FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Shrodes, AddieAmerican Association of University Women American Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesGraduate School
Moon, NinaAmerican Association of University Women American Fellowships Dissertation FellowshipsEnglishGraduate School
Rodriguez, YaraAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipsDriskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Alston, BrandonAmerican Bar Foundation/Northwestern University Doctoral Fellowship in Law and Social ScienceSociologyGraduate School
Dikcis, MariaAmerican Council of Learned Societies Emerging Voices FellowshipsEnglishGraduate School
Dabholkar, SugatAmerican Educational Research Association Special Interest Groups Advanced Technologies for Learning and Learning Sciences Best Student Paper AwardLearning SciencesGraduate School
Hayashi, VanessaAmerican Heart Association Predoctoral FellowshipDriskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Jacobs, MirandaAmerican Heart Association Predoctoral FellowshipInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesGraduate School
Ebrahimi, SashaAmerican Institute of Chemical Engineers Student Competition in Bio-Sensors (First Place)Chemical EngineeringGraduate School
Al-Saeedi, SafaAmerican Political Science Association Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Zimmerman, JustinAmerican Political Science Association First Generation Scholars in the ProfessionPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Rashid, ReemAmerican-Scandinavian FellowshipsBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Shum, MelodyAmerican Society for Legal History Small Grants for Legal History ResearchHistoryGraduate School
Coats-Thomas, MargaretAmerican Society of Biomechanics Graduate Student Grant-in-Aid ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Miller, ScottAndrew W. Mellon Curatorial Research/Collections Specialist FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Pavlish, BogdanArmenian Studies ScholarshipHistoryGraduate School
Bell, JessyAssociation for Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies Dissertation Research GrantArt HistoryGraduate School
Guillen, MiltonBay Area Video Coalition MediaMaker FellowshipDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Koninckx, ElsaBelgian American Educational Foundation Research FellowshipsChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Carty, ChristinaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEarth and Planetary SciencesWeinberg
Ershtein, EmilyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Kwan, MichelleBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg
Moore, CatieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/Television/FilmCommunication
Wang, ChristianaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunication StudiesCommunication
Yamamoto, MakoBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipTheatreCommunication
Crippa, FedericoBonaldo Stringher ScholarshipEconomicsGraduate School
Pizzimenti, CristoforoBonaldo Stringher ScholarshipEconomicsGraduate School
Li, BingBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardsPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Loke, ElenaBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardsPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Petersen, ClaireBritish Marshall ScholarshipEconomics/Environmental EngineeringWeinberg/McCormick
Alnusf, MarzouqCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipPhilosophyWeinberg
Passos, JessicaChateaubriand FellowshipFrench and Francophone StudiesGraduate School
Warfel, KatherineChateaubriand FellowshipChemical and Biological EngineeringGraduate School
Bernstein, SadieClearway Community Solar Essay Contest Scholarship (Second Place)Computer ScienceWeinberg
Marshall, JessicaCollaborative for Academic, Social, and Emotional Learning Predoctoral Research FellowLearning SciencesGraduate School
Lampert, NinaCome on Out Japan InternshipsHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Veerina, AbhinavCome on Out Japan InternshipsReligious StudiesWeinberg
Bilter, BriannaCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Bobbitt, JoshuaCritical Language ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg
Guo, MichelleCritical Language ScholarshipAsian Languages and CulturesWeinberg
LaMountain, ChristopherCritical Language ScholarshipMusicBienen
Maskara, SavirCritical Language ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg
Myren, NatalieCritical Language ScholarshipMiddle East and North African StudiesWeinberg
Pignataro, JillianCritical Language ScholarshipSlavic Languages and LiteratureGraduate School
Silber, CarolCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Walia, AryanCritical Language ScholarshipManufacturing and Design EngineeringMcCormick
Shrodes, AddieCurriculum Inquiry Writing FellowshipLearning SciencesGraduate School
Creason, CarlCushwa Center for the Study of American Catholicism Research Travel GrantsHistoryGraduate School
Tashi, RekjongDalai Lama Graduate ScholarshipReligious StudiesGraduate School
Bohannon, XiaoDavid L. Clark National Graduate Student Research SeminarHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Cowhy, JenniferDavid L. Clark National Graduate Student Research SeminarHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Leahy, BrianDedalus Foundation Dissertation FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Goetjen, TimothyDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Knapp, JuliaDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Mackenzie, MichaelDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramPhysicsGraduate School
Shebek, KevinDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Zheng, CindyDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Elling, EskilDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research GrantsPhilosophyGraduate School
Howell, ElizabethDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research GrantsHistoryGraduate School
Alexander, KenyaDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Bland, MatthewDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Council, RaymondeDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Fine, SimonaDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Goes, EleanorDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringString InstrumentsBienen
Kann, JohannaDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Williams, ChristianDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Alnusf, MarzouqDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Short-Term Research GrantsPhilosophyGraduate School
Cole, SamuelDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Study ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Larsen, VictoriaDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Study ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg
Liu, ChuyueDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Study ScholarshipStatisticsWeinberg
Vasquez Toral, EnzoDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst University Summer Course GrantPerformance StudiesGraduate School
Lang, AlexandraElie Wiesel Foundation Prize in Ethics Essay Contest (First Prize)PhilosophyWeinberg
Ceja, CristinaElsevier/Vision Research Travel AwardsPsychologyGraduate School
Forowycz, OrionErasmus Mundus Joint Master DegreesIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Galvez, SaulExpanding Diversity in Economics Summer InstituteEconomicsWeinberg
Lee, GinnyExpanding Diversity in Economics Summer InstituteRadio/Television/FilmCommunication
Smith, TyraExpanding Diversity in Economics Summer InstituteTheatreCommunication
Alvarado-Patlan, TeresaFord Foundation Predoctoral FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Evangelopoulos, MichaelFotios Litsas ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Narroway, RichardFreedman Classical FellowsString InstrumentsBienen
Akanyirige, PreciousFulbright US Student ProgramMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg
Balestrieri-Fox, DominicFulbright US Student ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Brandt, EmmaFulbright US Student ProgramSociologyGraduate School
Downing, AdamFulbright US Student ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Gopal, KeertiFulbright US Student ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg
Gopalka, MahikaFulbright US Student ProgramCognitive ScienceWeinberg
Haller, LiamFulbright US Student ProgramMathematicsWeinberg
Henschen, EricaFulbright US Student ProgramNeuroscienceWeinberg
LaMountain, ChristopherFulbright US Student ProgramMusicBienen
Mann, JuliaFulbright US Student ProgramTheatreCommunication
Rashid, ReemFulbright US Student ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Rosengarten, AndreaFulbright US Student ProgramHistoryGraduate School
Rosenzweig-Ziff, DanielFulbright US Student ProgramJournalismMedill
Sierra, ClaudiaFulbright US Student ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Skurie, JaclynFulbright US Student ProgramJournalismMedill
Smith, RebeccaFulbright US Student ProgramCommunication StudiesCommunication
Williams, TitobioluwaFulbright US Student ProgramLegal StudiesWeinberg
Wu, TaraFulbright US Student ProgramJournalismMedill
Duplessis, IsaiahGEM Associate FellowMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Hernandez, AdrianGEM Associate FellowCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Alvarez, CarolinaGEM Full FellowMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Dominguez, AnnmarieGEM Full FellowInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesGraduate School
Goncalves, RebeccaGEM Full FellowChemistryGraduate School
Misiaszek, JohnGEM Full FellowMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Smith, MichaelGEM Full FellowComputer Science and Learning SciencesGraduate School
Thompson, JaCoyaGEM Full FellowComputer ScienceGraduate School
Landivar Macias, AndonyGeo-Institute ScholarshipCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Seo, DawaGeo-Institute ScholarshipCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Gabriel, DouglasGetty/American Council of Learned Societies Postdoctoral Fellowships in the History of ArtArt HistoryGraduate School
Di Tommaso, ValerioGiorgio Mortara ScholarshipEconomicsGraduate School
Dravid, AmilGoldwater ScholarshipComputer ScienceMcCormick
Laeuger, AndrewGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Moy, MadelynGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Jun, ByungjinGoogle PhD Fellowship ProgramComputer ScienceGraduate School
Mubarak, HannahGovernment of Saudi Arabia ScholarshipDriskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Okumura, KyoheiHeiwa Nakajima Foundation Overseas ScholarshipEconomicsGraduate School
Fitzpatrick, MinaIkusmira Berriak ResidenciesDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Ceja, CristinaInstitute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers VIS 2020 Inclusivity and Diversity ScholarshipPsychologyGraduate School
Hirano, YuJapan Foundation Doctoral FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Matsuura, RyunosukeJapan-International Monetary Fund Scholarship Program for Advanced StudiesEconomicsGraduate School
Martin, TobiasJourneyman FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Moon, NinaKate B. and Hall J. Peterson FellowshipsEnglishGraduate School
Salzman, EmilyKnowles Teaching Fellows ProgramSecondary TeachingEducation and Social Policy
Walker, CatherineLeopold and Elizabeth Marmet ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg
Shrodes, AddieLiteracy Research Association Best Paper Award in Literacy, Technology, and MediaLearning SciencesGraduate School
Winegar, PeterLudo Frevel Crystallography ScholarshipChemistryGraduate School
Good, ZacharyLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical Music FellowshipWind and Percussion InstrumentsBienen
Kim, SaetbyeolLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical Music FellowshipPianoBienen
Zhao, MuziLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical Music FellowshipPianoBienen
Taylor, AdrienneMacColl Johnson FellowshipsString InstrumentsBienen
Al-Saeedi, SafaMassachusetts Institute of Technology Diversity Predoctoral FellowshipsPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Du, JingshanMaterials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Silver)Materials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Caride, LauraMayo Clinic Dependent ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Goedde, BradleyMechanistic Machine Learning and Digital Twins for Computational Science, Engineering, and Technology National Science Foundation FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Dennis, AshleyMellon/American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Completion FellowshipAfrican American StudiesGraduate School
Kim, HayanaMellon/American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Completion FellowshipTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Rosengarten, AndreaMellon/American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Safaeian, AzadehMellon/American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Completion FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesGraduate School
Racek, SandraMellon Foundation Chicago Objects Study Initiative Fellow in European Painting and SculptureArt HistoryGraduate School
Estrela, SarahMellon Foundation Chicago Objects Study Initiative Fellow in PhotographyArt HistoryGraduate School
Dill, OliviaMellon Foundation Chicago Objects Study Initiative Fellow in Prints and DrawingsArt HistoryGraduate School
Bell, JessyMellon International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Salditch, LeahMendenhall Research Fellowship ProgramEarth and Planetary SciencesGraduate School
Kácsor, AdriennMetropolitan Museum of Art Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Al-Saeedi, SafaMiddle East Initiative Research Fellowship ProgramPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Smith, SydneyMidwest Korean Speech Contest (Excellent Awards)Asian Languages and CulturesWeinberg
Menard, MonetMidwest Korean Speech Contest (Highest Standing Awards)UndeclaredWeinberg
Male, JamesNASA Space Technology Graduate Research OpportunitiesMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Kiguel, SebastianNational Academy of Education/Spencer Foundation Dissertation Fellowship ProgramHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
McCambly, HeatherNational Academy of Education/Spencer Foundation Dissertation Fellowship ProgramHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
McDaid-Morgan, NikkiNational Academy of Education/Spencer Foundation Dissertation Fellowship ProgramLearning SciencesGraduate School
Ravitsky, MichelleNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Advanced Classical Treble (First Place)Voice and OperaBienen
Robertson, JaneNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Advanced Classical Treble (First Place)Voice and OperaBienen
Hensley, BenedictNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Auditions (Winner)Voice and OperaBienen
Lin, NicholasNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Auditions (Winner)Voice and OperaBienen
Brooks, ZoeNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Lower Classical Treble (First Place)UndeclaredWeinberg
Schlesinger, RachelNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Lower Classical Treble (First Place)Voice and OperaBienen
Brewer, AshleyNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Upper Classical Treble (First Place)Voice and Opera/EnglishBienen/Weinberg
Chee, StephanieNational Association of Teachers of Singing Central Region Upper Classical Treble (First Place)Voice and OperaBienen
Selensky, MatthewNational Cave and Karst Research Institute National Seed Grant ProgramEarth and Planetary SciencesGraduate School
Archuleta, ChloeNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Curtis, AndrewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Mathis, LelaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Meyer, JoelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Miller, NicholasNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipPhysicsGraduate School
O’Connor, JamesNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Sheridan, ThomasNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Son, FlorenciaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Sweers, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Evangelopoulos, MichaelNational Hellenic Student Association ScholarshipsBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Smilnak, GordonNational Institute of Environmental Health Sciences Medical Student Research FellowshipsMD ProgramFeinberg
Glavin, CourtneyNational Institute on Deafness and Other Communication Disorders Research Dissertation Fellowship for AuD Audiologists (F32)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Chalmers, ZacharyNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and Other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Drumm, MichaelNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and Other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Hayes, CooperNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and Other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Rawat, RadhikaNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and Other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Truica, MihaiNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and Other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Vasan, KarthikNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and Other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Arafa, HanyNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Beauchamp, JamesNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Canton-Josh, JoseNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Coats-Thomas, MargaretNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Droll, StephenieNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biological SciencesGraduate School
Gaertner, ZacharyNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Grant, RoganNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Hegazy, MarihanNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Jakubowski, KristenNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Jo, AndrewNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Kountz, TimothyNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Kwong, AdaNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)ChemistryGraduate School
McGee, JohnNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Chemical EngineeringGraduate School
Munoz, MirandaNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Osborne, KennethNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)PsychologyGraduate School
Rollins, MadelineNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Driskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Sombeck, JosephNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Telenson, AlexanderNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Wang, AllisonNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Wienbar, SophiaNational Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Larocca, LauraNational Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Climate and Global Change Postdoctoral ProgramEarth and Planetary SciencesGraduate School
Mosiman, WyattNational Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Gerlin, GerphaNational Science Foundation Cultural Anthropology Methods Program FellowsAnthropologyGraduate School
Al-Saeedi, SafaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Gubitz, SamuelNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Manus, MelissaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsAnthropologyGraduate School
Anderson, EricNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Arnold, JackNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Benavidez, BobbieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramAnthropologyGraduate School
Bidstrup, ErikNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Bier, SarahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiological SciencesWeinberg
Brown, PaulNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Brucks, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Budzikowski, JorieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Calderon, ChloeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPhysicsGraduate School
Chellam, NikhilNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Coile, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Coplan, CaitlinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Degen, EleanorNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiological SciencesGraduate School
Gunnels, TaylorNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Guo, BinghaoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Huttelmaier, StefanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Kwik, HarrisonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramTechnology and Social BehaviorGraduate School
Lally, MauraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPhysicsWeinberg
Lee, ClaireNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramComputer EngineeringGraduate School
Lim, SarahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramComputer ScienceWeinberg
Ma, JaronNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Mangum, HannahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramSociologyGraduate School
McDonnell, EmmaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramComputer ScienceMcCormick
Mirabito, YakiraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Mittelberg, TaraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Omahen, NicholasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramAstronomyGraduate School
Pe, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryWeinberg
Puleo, PeterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEarth and Planetary SciencesGraduate School
Riesel, EricNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Salamanca, PaulNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramSociologyWeinberg
Schroeder, ZacharyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramTheatreCommunication
Silverman, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPsychologyGraduate School
Simitz, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Taylor, ElijahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesGraduate School
Varner, SamuelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Velazquez, DianaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Wang, BrendaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
West, CoryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Wong, MauyingNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Ebrahim, Omar National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Farsheed, Adam National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Fenimore, Logan National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Fernandez, Jared National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramElectrical EngineeringMcCormick
Roan, Joshua National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Rosencrance, Celeste National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramDriskill Graduate Program in Life SciencesGraduate School
Nguyen, Quynh-MayNational Science Foundation Quantitative Biology Undergraduate Summer Research ProgramStatisticsWeinberg
Boruchov, HannahNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Goedde, BradleyNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
He, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Jung, MinjeeNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Lin, KyraNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Morton, SeanNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Mosiman, WyattNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesJournalismMedill
Seifried, TessaNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Velazquez, DianaNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Williams, ChristianNational Science Foundation Research Experiences for UndergraduatesMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Reith, AlisaNational Science Foundation Research Traineeship ProgramLearning SciencesGraduate School
Ribet, StephanieNational Water Research Institute-American Membrane Technology Association Graduate Fellowships for Membrane TechnologyMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Abdullah, AliNew York City Urban Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Pei, BridgetNew York Flute Club Competition (Finalist)Wind and Percussion InstrumentsBienen
Lu, Yi-TingNief-Norf Summer Festival Call for ScoresMusic CompositionBienen
Simmons, JessecaOhio Arts Council Media Arts GrantDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Ekas, HollyPaul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Freeston, LilyPhilanthropic Educational Organization International Peace ScholarshipDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Chen, CatherineProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Borland, JuliaProjects for PeaceSocial PolicyEducation and Social Policy
Ringstad, EmmaProjects for PeaceEconomicsWeinberg
Ribet, StephanieRaleigh and Clara Miller Memorial Scholarship AwardMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Friedman, JessicaRenate Voris FellowshipTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Bruess, ElenaReport for America CorpsEditorial JournalismMedill
Oceguera, RitaReport for America CorpsEditorial JournalismMedill
Savransky, RebeccaReport for America CorpsJournalismMedill
Dabholkar, SugatRobert F. Tinker American Educational Research Association ScholarshipLearning SciencesGraduate School
Li, YueRobert P. Apkarian Memorial ScholarshipApplied PhysicsGraduate School
Fuller, SheridanRobert Wood Johnson Foundation COVID-19 and Racism GrantHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Lee, JessicaSamuel Fletcher Tapman American Society of Civil Engineers Student Chapter ScholarshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick
Wilson, JamilaSan Francisco FellowsPsychologyWeinberg
Evans, AustinSchmidt Science FellowsChemistryGraduate School
Jiang, SophieSchwarzman ScholarsRadio/Television/FilmCommunication
Zhu, CourtneySchwarzman ScholarsJournalismMedill
Reynolds, KatherineSculptureCenter Curatorial FellowArt Theory and PracticeGraduate School
Corcoran, RileySertoma Communicative Disorders ScholarshipAudiologyCommunication
McDonnell, MirandaSertoma Communicative Disorders ScholarshipAudiologyCommunication
Zama, JazzminSertoma Communicative Disorders ScholarshipSpeech, Language and LearningCommunication
Du, JingshanSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipsMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Abouzaglo, MaayanStephen L. Suckle Israeli ScholarshipSocial PolicyEducation and Social Policy
Cook, AmandaStudent Experience Research Network Data Archive for Interdisciplinary Research on Learning GrantHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Groves, HarmonySturgis Area Community Foundation ScholarshipPhysical TherapyFeinberg
Ellis, TimothySummer Institute on Sustainability and Energy FellowsVoice and OperaBienen
Zhu, ZhehaoSymposium F.EL04—Beyond Graphene 2D Materials— Synthesis, Properties, and Device Applications Best PosterMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Nyabingi, OlufemiSymposium on Research in Child Language Disorders Student AwardsNeuroscienceWeinberg
Charoenwong, ChalineeThinkSwiss Research ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg
Wellman, HaleyThinkSwiss Research ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg
Roston, AbigailTruman ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg
Hofferber, DavidVenture for America FellowshipComputer ScienceMcCormick
Rojas, JairVenture for America FellowshipComputer ScienceMcCormick
Schram, EmilyVenture for America FellowshipManufacturing and Design EngineeringMcCormick
Solfest, AnnaWells Fargo Employees' Dependent Children ScholarshipPhysical TherapyFeinberg
Manus, MelissaWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Ratri, SariWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Taher, MariamWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Özkan, MahmureWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Henderson, JoshuaYenching ScholarsString InstrumentsBienen/Weinberg