Skip to main content

2018-19 Winners

Description of Fellowships 2018–19

Fellowship Winners 2018–19

NameFellowshipArea of StudySchool
Rangnekar, Sonal3M Science and Technology Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
White, Sarah LouiseAmerican Association for the Advancement of Science Mass Media Science and Engineering FellowshipLearning SciencesGraduate School
Creery, Jessica DanielleAmerican Association for the Advancement of Science Science and Technology Policy FellowshipsPsychologyGraduate School
Fuentes, Anita CisternasAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Tolman, AriAmerican Bar Foundation/Northwestern University Doctoral Fellowship in Law and Social ScienceSociology/LawGraduate School/Pritzker
Craig, KyleAmerican Center of Oriental Research-Council of American Overseas Research Centers Predoctoral FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Rowe, MaxAmerican Comparative Literature Association Presidential Undergraduate PrizeComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg
Anderson, Heidi LynnAmerican Heart Association Predoctoral FellowshipInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesGraduate School
Dumrongprechachan, VasinAmerican Heart Association Predoctoral FellowshipInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesGraduate School
Curto, Justin MichaelAmerican Society of Magazine Editors Magazine Internship ProgramJournalismMedill
de Varona, PaolaAmerican Society of Magazine Editors Magazine Internship ProgramJournalismMedill
Dean, Susan MaliaAmerican Society of Plant Taxonomists Graduate Student Research GrantsPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Gavin-Smyth, Nora ScallyAmerican Society of Plant Taxonomists Graduate Student Research GrantsPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Galonnier, JulietteAmerican Sociological Association Dissertation AwardSociologyGraduate School
Dierksheide, Kathryn JuliaAmgen ScholarsBiological SciencesWeinberg
Racek, SandraAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship for Research in Art and Cultural HistoryArt HistoryGraduate School
Ko, Isabella Chia-IAndrew W. Mellon Summer AcademyArt HistoryWeinberg
Cooley, Victoria MaeARCS ScholarsMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Liu, Jenny YongjiaARCS ScholarsMechanical Engineering/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Strutz, JonathanARCS ScholarsChemical and Biological EngineeringGraduate School
Rosen, CharlotteArlen Specter Center for Public Service Research FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Markenson, Casey TovaAssociation for Jewish Studies Dissertation Completion FellowshipTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Collins, JaymeBeinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library Visiting Graduate Student FellowshipEnglishGraduate School
Daily, RubyBeinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library Visiting Graduate Student FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Koninckx, ElsaBelgian American Educational Foundation Fellowships for Study or Research in BelgiumChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Buchaniec, CatherineBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Cheung, IngridBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Ellis, KahlilBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Fernandez, Carmen M.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Fimbianti, RachelBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/Film/PsychologyCommunication/Weinberg
Flood, Samantha MargaretBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg
Gamalong, GiovanniBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg
Garcia, LizbethBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg
Goodwin, Austin LloydBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg
Guirgis, DavidBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial Policy/Critical TheoryEducation and Social Policy/Weinberg
Human, KeliaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiomedical Engineering/Global Health StudiesMcCormick/Weinberg
Jiang, SophieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/Film/Asian Languages and CulturesCommunication/Weinberg
Yuri, JoBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Communication Sciences/PsychologyCommunication/Weinberg
Kim, JanaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg
Lindsay, Leana JanaeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Miller, RowanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWinds and PercussionBienen
Narvasa, Antonette O.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick
Plotkin, GabrielleBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg
Rodriguez, Erika Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmCommunication
Rubinstein, KaitlynBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSpanishWeinberg
Seng, PanhaneathBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipNeuroscienceWeinberg
Suenaga, TomomiBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick
Vuong, AndrewBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSecondary TeachingEducation and Social Policy
Dennis, Ashley DominiqueBlack Metropolis Research Consortium Summer Short-Term FellowshipAfrican American StudiesGraduate School
Floyd, Jessica AshleyBloomberg-University of North Carolina-Berkeley Business Journalism Diversity ProgramEditorial JournalismMedill
Hackett, JustinBoren FellowshipGlobal HealthProfessional Studies
Liu, PatrickBritish Marshall ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg
Coyne, KellyCAITY Travel AwardScreen CulturesGraduate School
Elder, Kate LaurenCanada Graduate Scholarships-Doctoral ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Boxerman, AaronCenter for Arabic Study Abroad FellowsHistoryWeinberg
Reeves, NathanCenter for the Art and Architectural History of Port Cities Research ResidencyMusicologyGraduate School
Tate, AngelaChancellor's Doctoral Incentive ProgramHistoryGraduate School
Katz, Michael LouisChateaubriand FellowshipPhysicsGraduate School
Al Rawas, HassanChicago Drama League Endowed Retention ScholarshipDirectingGraduate School
Jones, Tasia Alijia BernardChicago Drama League Endowed Retention ScholarshipDirectingGraduate School
Mallory, Alexandra KateChicago Drama League Endowed Retention ScholarshipDirectingGraduate School
Hough, Jessica AnneChicago Objects Study Initiative Mellon Curatorial InternshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Leveton, Jacob HenryChicago Objects Study Initiative Mellon Curatorial InternshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Miller, Scott DavidChicago Objects Study Initiative Mellon Curatorial Research FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Hao, LuChina and Inner Asia Council GrantsHistoryGraduate School
Wallner, RachelChina and Inner Asia Council GrantsHistoryGraduate School
Zornosa, Laura IsabelChips Quinn Scholars Program for Diversity in JournalismJournalismMedill
Melodick, Kylie OrmondClean Water ScholarshipEnvironmental EngineeringMcCormick
Everding, AbigailCritical Language ScholarshipLinguisticsWeinberg
Wu, TaraCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Zaycosky, EmilyCritical Language ScholarshipPublic Policy and AdministrationProfessional Studies
Barak, Rebecca SamanthaDavid H. Smith Conservation Research FellowshipPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Floyd, Jessica AshleyDeborah Orin Scholarship Editorial JournalismGraduate School
Byrne, Lindsey McKennaDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipAstronomyGraduate School
Casabona, GabrielDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipPhysicsGraduate School
Toriyama, MichaelDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Laport, TheodoreDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research GrantsGermanGraduate School
Forowycz, Orion MatthewDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMathematicsWeinberg
Orenstein, Rachel ClaireDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Pieczulewski, Naomi A.Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Radaelli, MarcoDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringComputer Science/EconomicsMcCormick/Weinberg
Raeder, Henry WebsterDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiological SciencesWeinberg
Richey, Julian PaulDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringComputer Engineering/Jazz PerformanceMcCormick/Bienen
Sheehan, Thomas JohnDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Su, KatherineDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Turetsky, DeborahDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiomedical Engineering/DanceMcCormick/Weinberg
Ward, Brendan T.Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst Research Internship in Science and EngineeringComputer ScienceMcCormick
Cole, Stella KatherineDeutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst University Summer Course GrantTheatre/International StudiesCommunication/Weinberg
Willis, Brianna Alexis-MarieDianne M. Pinderhughes Mentorship Legacy AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Cohn-Postar, GideonDirksen Congressional Center Congressional Research GrantsHistoryGraduate School
Agrawal, NayanaDisney ABC Comedy Writer’s FellowshipWritingGraduate School
Bendana, Milton Ernesto GuillenDiverse Voices in DocsDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Silva, Sebastian PinzonDiverse Voices in DocsDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Haile, Katherine AnneElla Jean Morgan Memorial Dive Training Grant for Young WomenEarth and Planetary SciencesWeinberg
Polk, Milan TaylorEmma Bowen Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill
Rivera, Elly EsperanzaEmma Bowen Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill
Zornosa, Laura IsabelEmma Bowen Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill
Russell, Tess MargaretEnvironmental and Water Resources Institute ScholarshipEnvironmental EngineeringMcCormick
Gomez, LauraErasmus Mundus Joint Master DegreesEnglishWeinberg
Tate, AngelaField Foundation of Illinois FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Holcomb, Alyssa VictoriaFloyd Mayweather Jr. Foundation for the Advancement of Women in Sports and Entertainment ScholarshipLeadership for Creative EnterprisesCommunication
Phenix, CindyFonds de recherche Société et culture Master's Research ScholarshipsArt Theory and PracticeGraduate School
Garcia, Monica Paulina GallegosFord Foundation Predoctoral FellowshipAstronomyGraduate School
Vargas, TeresaFord Foundation Predoctoral FellowshipPsychologyGraduate School
McNabb, Stephen DelaneyForeign Language and Area Studies FellowshipsSpanish and PortugueseGraduate School
Busby, Andrea KinghornFrances Degen Horowitz Millennium Scholars ProgramHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Rosengarten, AndreaFulbright-Hays Doctoral Dissertation Research AbroadHistoryGraduate School
Gay, GraceFulbright UK Summer InstitutesEnglishWeinberg
Almeida, CesarFulbright US Student ProgramLearning SciencesEducation and Social Policy
Anderson, MeganFulbright US Student ProgramGermanWeinberg
Craig, KyleFulbright US Student ProgramAnthropologyGraduate School
Dougherty, AineFulbright US Student ProgramJournalismMedill
Dravid, AviFulbright US Student ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Ellis, BaileyFulbright US Student ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Ettinger, CatherineFulbright US Student ProgramSocial PolicyEducation and Social Policy
Falk, MeredithFulbright US Student ProgramSecondary TeachingEducation and Social Policy
Furgis, EllenFulbright US Student ProgramHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Hennenfent, ZacharyFulbright US Student ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Laguna, CarolinaFulbright US Student ProgramInternational StudiesWeinberg
Laport, TheodoreFulbright US Student ProgramGermanGraduate School
Porter, Jayson MauriceFulbright US Student ProgramHistoryGraduate School
Reyes, DarleneFulbright US Student ProgramInternational StudiesWeinberg
Rosenzweig, SofieFulbright US Student ProgramHistoryWeinberg
Schneidman, AlonFulbright US Student ProgramIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick
Schwalb, JessicaFulbright US Student ProgramHistoryWeinberg
Sincavage, JohnFulbright US Student ProgramMedical Science TrainingFeinberg
Smith, MirandaFulbright US Student ProgramReligious StudiesGraduate School
Svoboda, Emma JaneFulbright US Student ProgramHistoryWeinberg
Thomas, Lauren CatherineFulbright US Student ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Topoleski, AnthonyFulbright US Student ProgramSlavic Languages and LiteraturesGraduate School
Wu, DanielFulbright US Student ProgramNeuroscienceWeinberg
Downing, Julia RocloGEM Associate Fellow PhD Engineering/Science FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Mahoney, AlisonGeorge J. Mitchell ScholarshipTheatre/Gender and Sexuality StudiesCommunication/Weinberg
Raiselis, DianaGerman Chancellor FellowshipTheatreCommunication
Kacsor, AdriennGetty Library Research GrantsArt HistoryGraduate School
Dumont, Anna Aline MehlmanGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation GrantsArt HistoryGraduate School
Kim, Andrew WooyoungGlobal Health Program for Fellows and ScholarsAnthropologyGraduate School
Opalo, Vanessa Kathleen WattersGlobal Religion Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipsAnthropologyGraduate School
Boneham, Nora SchmidtGoldie ScholarsGeneral ManagementKellogg
French, Hannah McMinnGoldie ScholarsGeneral ManagementKellogg
Kanoski, Linda AnneGoldie ScholarsExecutive Management for Design and ConstructionMcCormick
May, Megan LynnGoldie ScholarsGeneral ManagementKellogg
Mitrakos, VasilikiGoldie ScholarsLawPritzker
Chen, Nicholas J.Goldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg
Dierksheide, Kathryn JuliaGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg
Yan, DaikangGraduate Study Fellowship in Applied SuperconductivityApplied PhysicsGraduate School
Feldmeyer, Laura Jeanne FerdinandHargrett Library Signature Research StipendTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Takayama, EmilieHarvard-Newcomen Postdoctoral Fellowship in Business HistoryHistoryGraduate School
Fuller, SheridanHealth Policy Research ScholarsHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Al Hajj Hassan, LamaHelene M. Overly Memorial Graduate ScholarshipCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Markenson, Casey TovaHelen Krich Chinoy Dissertation FellowshipTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Karnaze, Anna NicoleHellenic Bar Association Foundation ScholarshipLawPritzker
Karras, Maria FayHellenic Bar Association Foundation ScholarshipLawPritzker
Mitrakos, VasilikiHellenic Bar Association Foundation ScholarshipLawPritzker
Forchielli, Anthony MichaelHemsley Lighting Internship ProgramDesignGraduate School
Leahy, BrianHenry Luce Foundation/American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowships in American ArtArt HistoryGraduate School
Shum, MelodyHenry Luce Foundation/American Council of Learned Societies Predissertation Travel Grants to ChinaHistoryGraduate School
Tate, AngelaHistoryMakers Digital Humanities FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Kim, DeborahILJU Academy and Culture Foundation ScholarshipEconomicsGraduate School
Evans, Matthew D.Illinois Native Plant Society Research GrantsPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Wenzell, Katherine ElizabethIllinois State Academy of Science Student Research Grant Plant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Otis, JulianIndividual Artists Program GrantVoice and OperaBienen
Banerjee, DipayanINFORMS ScholarshipIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick
Ladson-Gary, SkylarInterdisciplinary Research in Korea on Applied Smart Systems for Undergraduate StudentsChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Gavin-Smyth, Nora ScallyInternational Association of Plant Taxonomists Graduate Student Research GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Collier, SarahInternational Society of Psychoneuroendocrinology Travel AwardsHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Schecter, AaronJ. Richard Hackman Award for the Dissertation that Most Significantly Advances the Study of GroupsIndustrial Engineering and Management SciencesGraduate School
Schapiro, Alissa EliasJack, Joseph, and Morton Mandel Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Visiting FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Deneroff, MichaelJames Dunn FellowshipSocial Policy/Legal StudiesEducation and Social Policy/Weinberg
Katayama, YoshimasaJapan-International Monetary Fund Scholarship Program for Advanced StudiesEconomicsGraduate School
Levitsky-Weitz, SofyaJerome Hill Artist FellowshipWritingGraduate School
Nieberg, Patty VassarJerusalem Reporting Club Reporting FellowshipEditorial JournalismMedill
Haskel, JenniferJim McKay Graduate ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Bisram, Marisa RavenaJourneyman FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Smith, Bradley EmmonsKnowles Teaching Fellows ProgramSecondary TeachingEducation and Social Policy
Buxton, Benjamin ValKODAK Student Scholarship Awards (Bronze Award)Documentary MediaGraduate School
David, Jonathan Tae InKorean Ancestry GrantRadio/TV/Film/MathematicsCommunication/Weinberg
Deans, Susan MaliaLewis and Clark Fund for Exploration and Field ResearchPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Boamah, Mavis DufieLinus Pauling Distinguished Postdoctoral FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Smith, Matthew J.Louisville Institute Dissertation FellowshipReligious StudiesGraduate School
Shabtay, TaliaLuce/American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowships in American ArtArt HistoryGraduate School
Overbeke, Grace KesslerMark and Ruth Luckens International Prize in Jewish Thought and CultureTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Thompson, Andrew IfedapoMassachusetts Institute of Technology Diversity Predoctoral FellowshipsPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Rosenberg, AdrianMedical Research Scholars ProgramMedical Science TrainingFeinberg
Wood, Emily BennettMedici Archive Project Short-Term Samuel H. Kress FellowshipsArt HistoryGraduate School
Feerick, ThomasMedieval Slavic Summer InstituteSlavic Languages and LiteraturesGraduate School
Bos, ColinMellon Fellowships for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesHistoryGraduate School
Cacchione, OliviaMellon Fellowships for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesMusicologyGraduate School
Foreman, MatthewMellon Fellowships for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesHistoryGraduate School
Markenson, Casey TovaMemorial Foundation for Jewish Culture Doctoral ScholarshipsTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Kang, Hye YunMershon Center for International Security Studies Postdoctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Borowski, Elisa C.National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Miller, Christopher XavierNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Farhang, ForooghNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsAnthropologyGraduate School
Kim, Andrew WooyoungNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsAnthropologyGraduate School
Oubou, HafsaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsAnthropologyGraduate School
Perez, JuliannaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement GrantsAnthropologyGraduate School
Amrofell, Matthew BrooksNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Bain, Justin AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Barham, ElenaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Bellcross, AleiaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Boyd, Margrethe AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Brantly, NathanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Brunel, LuciaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Bushick, Kyle MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringMcCormick
Calcaterra, Heather AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Castano, IoanninaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Ceja, Cristina ReneeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPsychologyGraduate School
Cooley, Victoria MaeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Downing, Julia RocloNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Eckdahl, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Edgington, Jane AileenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Gray, Robert MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramApplied MathematicsMcCormick
Gruver, Andrea MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Harper, ClareNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramLife SciencesGraduate School
Holloway, AshleyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramNeuroscienceGraduate School
Johns, Sara AllmondNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Kim, YehsongNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPsychologyWeinberg
Kofman, CamilaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Koninckx, ElsaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Kunz, Miriam Magdalene BohlmannNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryWeinberg
Lee, Sarah PriscillaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Lu, Grace Meng-weiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMathematicsWeinberg
Meehan, Elizabeth AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Miguel, Kayla ChristineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramNeuroscienceGraduate School
Miller, Christopher XavierNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Minkowicz, SamuelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramNeuroscienceGraduate School
Moravek, JessieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiological SciencesWeinberg
Morrison, William DeanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Ng, Daniel SiukeiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and Engineering/LinguisticsMcCormick/Weinberg
Pukelis, Kelsey BiancaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Rasmussen, Rebecca AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramLife SciencesGraduate School
Rokhmanova, NataliyaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Roldan, WendyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Sayed, HassanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Schlafly, Millicent K.National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Schoeneberger, Carrie AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Silver, JamilahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramHuman Development and Psychological Services/PsychologyEducation and Social Policy/Weinberg
Smith, Cara StephanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Thomas, Lauren CatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
VanBelzen, Daniel JacobNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramLife SciencesGraduate School
Vratsanos, Maria AnastasiaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Wang, Louis ShenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Wasson, Megan CathleenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Watson, GarrettNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Webster, Samantha AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramTheoretical and Applied MechanicsGraduate School
Whitehill, Matthew StevenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Wiggs, Devin ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship ProgramSociologyGraduate School
Shapiro, MichaelaNew York City Urban Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg
Chung, Ding WenOffice of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Hsu, Darren JasonOffice of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Redfern, Louis RobertOffice of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramChemistryGraduate School
Rivera, VivienOffice of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramCivil and Environmental EngineeringGraduate School
Temples, DylanOffice of Science Graduate Student Research ProgramPhysics and AstronomyGraduate School
Lee, SeanOrient-Institut Beirut Doctoral FellowshipsPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Liu, Jenny YongjiaPaul and Daisy Soros Fellowships for New AmericansMechanical Engineering/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Floyd, Jessica AshleyPOLITICO Journalism InstituteEditorial JournalismMedill
Sales, JoyPostdoctoral Fellowship in Immigration, Cultures, and LawHistoryGraduate School
Agne, Matthias ThomasPPG Foundation FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Tirado, Fernando Luis ReyesPPG Foundation FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Arthur, Diane KukuwaPrinceton in Africa FellowshipHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Dunlevy, LeahPrinceton in Africa FellowshipJournalismMedill
Chen, AngiePrinceton in Asia FellowshipHuman Communication SciencesCommunication
Ruxin, AlianaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg
Sanchez, Lorna TeresaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg
McKee, C. C.Professional Development Fellowship in Art HistoryArt HistoryGraduate School
Chebet, FaithProjects for PeaceUndeclaredWeinberg
Davies, AdamPublic Policy and International Affairs Junior Summer Institute Fellowship ProgramSocial Policy/Gender and Sexuality StudiesEducation and Social Policy/Weinberg
Graf, CarlyPulitzer Center on Crisis Reporting Reporting GrantsEditorial JournalismMedill
Hills, Drake AlexanderPulliam Journalism FellowshipEditorial JournalismMedill
Hinkle, Jeannette RosemaryPulliam Journalism FellowshipEditorial JournalismMedill
Weiss, Daniel KamrathQuantum Computing Graduate Research FellowshipPhysicsGraduate School
Dill, OliviaResidential Institute in the History of Science, Technology, and MedicineArt HistoryGraduate School
Puleo, Risa AjaResidential Institute in the History of Science, Technology, and MedicineArt HistoryGraduate School
Tubi, OmriRockefeller Archive Center Research StipendSociologyGraduate School
Racek, SandraRubenianum FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Aristova, MariaRuth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/​PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Biomedical Engineering/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Fernandopulle, Michael SanjayRuth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/​PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Medical Science TrainingFeinberg
Gacita, Anthony MartinRuth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/​PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Life Sciences/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Gargus, Emma SusannaRuth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/​PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)Life Sciences/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Adams, Casey JohnRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)ChemistryGraduate School
Boratyn, Daria AgnieszkaRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Cooler, Samuel AdamRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Curtis, Philip RobertRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Gallagher, Virginia TerwilligerRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Clinical PsychologyGraduate School
Hark, Timothy JohnRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Hoffman, Sara AnnRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Clinical PsychologyGraduate School
Kaster, Megan AnneroseRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)ChemistryGraduate School
Kim, Dalton RobertRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Chemistry/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
McNulty, Maureen RoseRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Life SciencesGraduate School
Nicolozakes, ConstantineRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical Engineering/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Sastry, Namratha G.Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Simeon, KatherineRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Stiepan, Samantha MariaRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Versteeg, Christopher StevenRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Ward, Kristina MarieRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Ward, Meghan BakerRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)ChemistryGraduate School
Wilson, Uzma ShaheenRuth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Pierce, Jacob BaileySarnoff Fellowship ProgramPublic Health/Medical Science TrainingGraduate School/Feinberg
Ohno, Paul ErichSchmidt Science FellowsChemistryGraduate School
Kelemu, Finote Aster GijsmanSmithsonian Tropical Research Institute InternshipsBiological SciencesWeinberg
Cornejo, OscarSocial Science Research Council/Mellon Mays Predoctoral Research Development GrantSociologyGraduate School
Arnold, ClaireSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramHistoryGraduate School
Bell, JessySocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramArt HistoryGraduate School
Berry, AllenaSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramLearning SciencesGraduate School
Croft, MarissaSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramCommunication StudiesGraduate School
Gyamfi, BrightSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramHistoryGraduate School
Jones, BenjaminSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramArt HistoryGraduate School
Marsh, GervaisSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramPerformance StudiesGraduate School
Muñiz, JulissaSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Ozkan, Mahmure IdilSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramAnthropologyGraduate School
Pass, KennethSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramSociologyGraduate School
Rapport, KaelinSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramAnthropologyGraduate School
Rodriguez, CatalinaSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramSpanish and PortugueseGraduate School
Tate, AngelaSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramHistoryGraduate School
Weissman, BenjaminSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramMusicologyGraduate School
Wilkenfeld, JacobSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramSpanish and PortugueseGraduate School
Zender, BenjaminSocial Science Research Council Dissertation Proposal Development ProgramPerformance StudiesGraduate School
Kacsor, AdriennSocial Science Research Council International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Terek, KeeganSocial Science Research Council International Dissertation Research FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaSociety of Fellows Postdoctoral Fellowship (University of Michigan)HistoryGraduate School
Pickens, David BruceSociety of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Gabriel, DouglasSoon Young Kim Postdoctoral FellowshipsArt HistoryGraduate School
Chen, MianStanford East Asia Library Travel GrantsHistoryGraduate School
Hanna, SylviaStewardship Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Feldmeyer, Laura Jeanne FerdinandStuart A. Rose Manuscript, Archives, and Rare Book Short-Term FellowshipsTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Howell, ElizabethSummer Fellowships for Advanced Turkish Language Study at Boğaziçi University, IstanbulHistoryGraduate School
Kharatishvili, TamarSummer Institute for Technical Studies in ArtArt HistoryGraduate School
Thompson, Andrew IfedapoSummer Institute in Computational Social SciencePolitical ScienceGraduate School
Talla, Aravind ReddySymposium on the Theory of Computing Student Travel GrantsComputer ScienceGraduate School
Brunel, LuciaTau Beta Pi ScholarshipsChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Glerum, Jennifer AnneThinkSwiss Research ScholarshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
d’Urso, Amanda SaharTom Carsey ScholarsPolitical Science and StatisticsGraduate School
Gray, ElissaTruman ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Loh, IsaacTyng FellowshipEconomicsGraduate School
Alston, BrandonUniversity of Pennsylvania Predoctoral Fellowships for Excellence Through DiversitySociologyGraduate School
Pass, KennethUniversity of Pennsylvania Program on Race, Science, and Society Predoctoral FellowshipSociologyGraduate School
Park, Seo Young LindseyUrbanek Founders ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg
Danner, PaytonUS Teaching Assistantships at Austrian Secondary SchoolsEnglishWeinberg
Banks, BeverlyVada and Col. Barney Oldfield National Security Reporting FellowshipEditorial JournalismMedill
Tonelli, VanessaVenetian Research Program for Individual ScholarsMusicologyGraduate School
D’Alelio, AlecVenture for America FellowshipSocial PolicyEducation and Social Policy
Lal-Tabak, Anand JamesVenture for America FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg
McGeehan, Conor CashelVenture for America FellowshipIntegrated Engineering StudiesMcCormick
Park, JintaeVenture for America FellowshipWinds and PercussionBienen
Rosendahl, OliviaWayne Duke Postgraduate AwardFrenchWeinberg
Agbasoga, AshleyWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Farhang, ForooghWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Kim, Andrew WooyoungWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Oubou, HafsaWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Singh, DilWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
DuBoe, BaileyWentcher Foundation ScholarshipsMathematicsWeinberg
Basseches, JoshuaWilliam A. Steiger Fund for Legislative StudiesSociologyGraduate School
Rowe, MaxYenching ScholarsComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg
Mayekar, Samir ShaileshZhi-Xing China Eisenhower FellowshipBusiness AdministrationKellogg