Skip to main content

2015-16 Winners

NameFellowshipArea of StudySchool
Yonek, JulietAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality R36 Dissertation GrantHealth Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School
Balbale, Salva NajibAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality T32Health Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School
Kricke, Gayle ElisaAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality T32Health Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School
Ward, Charlotte EmilyAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality T32Health Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School
Kleintop, AmandaAHA's Littleton-Griswold Research Grant for U.S. Legal HistoryHistoryThe Graduate School
Wang, Timothy ChiaanAir Products Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Doolan, YuriAKS Research Paper Contest for Korean StudiesHistoryThe Graduate School
Nasta, JesseAlbert J. Beveridge Grant for Research in the Western HemisphereHistoryThe Graduate School
Malone, KatrinaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipExecutive Master'sKellogg School
Sookar, NicoletteAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipGenetic CounselingThe Graduate School
Goksel, HayrunnisaAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
McElhattan, David ReedAmerican Bar Foundation Northwestern University FellowSociologyThe Graduate School
Khoury, Rana B.American Center for Oriental Research Pre-Doctorate FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Conwell, Jordan AndrewAmerican Educational Research Association Dissertation GrantSociologyThe Graduate School
Dyer, Elizabeth BrooksAmerican Education Research Association FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School
Jeong, YongAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Marcum, RyanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School
Sharma, AabhaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School
Fort, GavinAmerican Historical Association Bernadotte E. Schmitt GrantHistoryThe Graduate School
Eckhoff, KathrynAmerican Institute of Steel Construction Education Foundation ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School
Aronson, MichaelAmerican Institute of Steel Construction Steel Erector Association ScholarshipEngineeringMcCormick
Johnson, David BenjaminAmerican Society for Aesthetics Dissertation Completion FellowshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School
Ewaleifoh, OsfameAmerican Society for Microbiology Robert D. Watkins Graduate Research FellowshipLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School
Chen, XiangAmerican Society for Nondestructive Testing FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Zeng, YueAmerican Society of Civil Engineers Annual ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College/McCormick
Kucan, GordanAmerican Society of Civil Engineers Annual Structural Engineering ScholarshipEngineeringMcCormick
Rangel, EstebanArgonne Labs FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School
Eckhoff, KathrynAssociated General Contractor ScholarshipEngineeringMcCormick
Kim, StephanAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringMcCormick
Andrade, TriciaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College
Brooke, BeatriceBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Bughrara, MonebBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College
Chang, IreneBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Li, DanielBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College
Lopez, Karla PaolaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick
Mims, CheronBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College
Sedeno, NinaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Shi, MaryBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College
Shi, Mary WuBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Weber, De'SeanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College
Wood, AshleyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Keener, Andrew StephenBibliographical Society of American Short Term FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Henderson, MollyBlue Engine FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College
Kling, SamuelBordin/Gillette FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaBordin/Gillette Fellowship from Bentley Library at University of MichiganHistoryThe Graduate School
Peyton, DavidBoren FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Castellanos, Jessica H.Boren ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College
Christmas, Andrea ShannonBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Bickel-Barlow, Jessica IsabelBritish Marshall ScholarshipEnglishSchool of Communication/Weinberg College
Barham, Elena FrancesCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramPhilosophyWeinberg College
Forrat, NataliaCDDRL Stanford Predoctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
Thomas, SarahChareaubriand FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School
Morse, Jaimie NicoleCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
Zheng, YanqiuChina Times Cultural Foundation Young Scholarship AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Raizada, TaraCIEE International Relations, Political Science, History, Peace and Conflict-Resolution Merit ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Sykes, Rory AlisonCLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Forsee, Andrea FrancesCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsComparative LiteratureWeinberg College
Cassingham, ColleenCritical Language ScholarshipMENAWeinberg College
Davis, Michaela DanielleCritical Language ScholarshipAsian Languages & CulturesWeinberg College
Ewbank, Madeline MayCritical Language ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication
Grindon, MiaCritical Language ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication
Sabath, Craig ThomasCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Sawhney, Asha MareCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Marpet, BlazeDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School
Scott, KyleDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School
Avruch, NadavDAAD Research GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School
Di Salvo, Carlos Javier PereiraDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School
Jain, Aditya SanjayDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick
Ozsan, IlaydaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiologyWeinberg College
Krinsman, William EdwardDAAD Study ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College
Anderson, MeganDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College
Shang, JiaqiDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College
Baxter, Daniel StephenDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research AwardPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School
Kang, SusanDonald Peck International Flute Competition 2015Wind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School
Mok, Kenneth DDunn Memorial FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Wu, Joanna GraceEastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra Instrumental CompetitionWind & Percussion Instruments & Ad HocBienen School
Zardetto-Smith, Kaitlin ElizabethEdith Newfield ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School
Nguyen, ScottEdward Kleinhammer Orchestral Bass Trombone CompetitionWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School
Leonard, MadisonEleanor McCollum Competition for Young SingersVoice & OperaBienen School
Kang, SusanFarwell Trust Award - FluteWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School
Middleman, Quinn KathrynFarwell Trust Award - Mezzo-SopranoVoice & OperaBienen School
Rucinski, Helen WilczakFarwell Trust Award - ViolaString InstrumentsWeinberg College/Bienen School
Hughes, BethanyFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School
Valles, DarioFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Adediran, Atinuke (Tinu) OpeyemiFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
Trewn, AmritFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipStatisticsWeinberg College
Brooks, MayfieldForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School
Nganga, KathleenForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Palamountain, ForrestForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipMENAWeinberg College/Bienen School
Rosengarten, AndreaForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Schmidt, SamanthaForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College
Thomas, TreyvonForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Watters, VanessaForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Clinton, TyroneFrank Huntington Beebe FellowshipConductingBienen School
Shi, Mary WuFreeman-Asia AwardEconomicsWeinberg College
Catlin, Kathryn AnneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Clark, KeithFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Couch, Savannah CaitlinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication
Di Salvo, Carlos Javier PereiraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyThe Graduate School
Hansen, AryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Harmon, JennaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusicologyThe Graduate School
Krinsman, William EdwardFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College
McCarter, Catherine CavanaughFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College
Mueller, BethanyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College
Noboa, LauraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Pak, AdelinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Rajcan, VandaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Reddy, NehaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College
Sales, Joy NicholasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Smierciak, Sarah NicoleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College
Wasilewski, WeronikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP
York, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardVoice & OperaBienen School
Zellner, Ken-TerikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLegal StudiesWeinberg College
Spicer, Scott RaymondFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College
Bay , Susan CarolineFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramMusicologyBienen School
Lee, SeanFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Swanson, AmyFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantTheatre and DramaThe Graduate School
Collinson, David WilliamFulbright Science and Innovation FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Angell, MeganFulbright UK Summer InstituteEconomicsWeinberg College
Wallace, IzaiahGEM Ph.D. Engineering Full FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School
Dillon, ClaireGeorge Mitchell ScholarArt HistoryWeinberg College
Mayekar, SamirGerman Marshall Memorial FellowshipManagementKellogg School
High, Ean ChristianGest FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Thornburg, NicholasGore Fellow AwardChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Wang, MaryGore Fellow AwardChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Kleintop, AmandaGovernor Thomas McLeod and First Lady Elizabeth Alford McLeod Research Fellowship to University of South Carolina's Special Collections LibraryHistoryThe Graduate School
Watson, Julia KatherineHerbert Scoville Jr. Peace FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Adeniran, AdebolaHMMI Gilliam FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Daugherty, MichaelHollings ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College
Keener, Andrew StephenHoughton Library - Katherine F. Pantzer Jr. Fellowship in Descriptive BibliographyEnglishThe Graduate School
Wallner, RachelHuayu Enrichment ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Keener, Andrew StephenHuntington Library Francis Bacon Foundation FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Perri, LeahIllinois Space Grant Consortium ScholarshipPhysicsWeinberg College
Baer, AndrewIndiana University School of Law Postdoctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Dempster, JoshuaInsight Data Science FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School
Bailey, Sandra ReneeJerome and Elaine Nerenberg Foundation Scholarship - BasoonWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School
Stein, Amanda ClaireJewish BSOM Research Forum Conference Travel GrantMusicologyThe Graduate School
Daily, RubyJohn Money Fellowship for Scholars of SexologyHistoryThe Graduate School
Tropp, Jr., Thomas JosephJulius Herford Dissertation Award 2014Choral ConductingBienen School
Doolan, YuriKorea Foundation Graduate Studies FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Lee, SeanLebanon Doctoral Dissertation Summer WorkshopPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Catlin, Kathryn AnneLeifur Eiriksson FoundationAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Cao, Duyen HanhLink Foundation Energy FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Moravek, JessieLuce Scholars ProgramEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College
York, Alexander JamesLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - BaritoneVoice & OperaBienen School
Cho, BrannonLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - CelloString InstrumentsBienen School
Fan, Chen-ShenLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - PianoPianoBienen School
Leonard, MadisonLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - SopranoVoice & OperaBienen School
Tucker, Julius PrentissLuminarts Cultural Foundation Jazz Improvisation Fellowship - PianoJazz StudiesBienen School/McCormick
Poureslami, BaharehLynne Cooper Harvey Foundation ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School
Cheng, MonicaMatch Corps FellowPsychologyWeinberg College
Goldstein, LilyMatch Corps FellowJournalismMedill
Henderson, MollyMatch Corps FellowAmerican StudiesWeinberg College
Zetley, MikaelaMatch Corps FellowSocial PolicySESP
Fort, GavinMedieval Academy of America Schallek AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Hoke, MorganMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Reitz, ErinMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Roth, SarahMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Srivastava, SwatiMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Oswald, Julia MarieMellon COSI Curatorial Research Fellow at the Art Institute of ChicagoArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Wood, EmilyMellon COSI Internship at the Art Institute of ChicagoArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Hill, Kaitlin Marie SpeerMicrosoft Research Graduate Women's ScholarshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School
Stein, AlizaMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences (MPES) FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School
Stein, Mary AbigailMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences (MPES) FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School
Hadden, SamuelNASA Earth and Space Science FellowshipPhysics and AstronomyThe Graduate School
Rambo, TimothyNASA TraineeshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School
Anderson, EleanorNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School
Conwell, Jordan AndrewNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
Johnson, Anthony MatthiasNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
Krist, ChristinaNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School
Amsterdam, SamuelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
DeBenedictis, ElizabethNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
DeStefano, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Eaton, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School
Fitzsimons, Kathleen AnneNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Mendonca, Matthew LeeNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Perez, KaitlynNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Urbach, ZacharyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Menon, Alka VaidNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School
Adkins, AmyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Antonoplis, Stephen MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Be, Ariana GrayNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Bergeron, HadalliaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School
DeBenedictis, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Dickman, Taylor  MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Ernst, Adrienne RosemarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School
Garr-Schultz, Alexandra KristenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School
Glazer, JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School
Grovogui, Jann AlbertNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School
Hernandez Gonzalez, Liliana MariaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School
Heydari, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Kathawalla, Ummul-KiramNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP
Kelty, Margaret LouiseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College
Kim, Do SoonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Lam, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Sciences & EngineeringThe Graduate School
Lee, AileenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College
Lin, Stephen EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Liquin, Emily GraceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive ScienceWeinberg College
Mayhew, Hannah ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
McClelland, Kevin PatrickNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Menssen, Rebecca Marie GobelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School
Pairs, Pranee Ida-LouiseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College
Palmer, Rebecca HansenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Pang, EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick
Park, JesseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College
Pearson, Tyler JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Reeves, Cody JordanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School
Rote, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Rowberg, Andrew JosephNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Sciences & EngineeringMcCormick
Rucker, Julian MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School
Seo, Hannah SeungyeonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Smith, Eric NathanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College
Stranford, DevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Tirado, Fernando Luis ReyesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Sciences & EngineeringThe Graduate School
Velkoff, Elizabeth AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College
Yu, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Bonar, Nicolle AndreaNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School
McMillan, Janet RoseNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Oyon, Daniel EduardoNeurosurgery Research & Education Foundation FellowshipMedical SchoolFeinberg
O'Malley, Patrick RyanNext on Grand: National Composers Intensive Fellowship 2015Music CompositionBienen School
Fernandopulle, Michael SanjayNIH OxCam University ScholarshipMedical Scientist Training ProgramThe Graduate School/Feinberg
Anker, JonathanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School
Bayer, Amanda RoseNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School
Brazee, PatriciaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Capo-Lugo, Carmen EnidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Cooper, JohnNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School
Fisher, DanielNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg/The Graduate School
Harmon, ThomasNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Lamano, JonathanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School
Rutledge, NakishaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Shapiro, JasonNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School
Slater, JessicaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Science & DisordersThe Graduate School
Soetikno, BrianNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School
Techner, Jose-MarcNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryFeinberg/The Graduate School
Thomas, Alexandra LeeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Toth, AnnaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School
Vega, Marvin MarcusNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School
Wadhwani, AnilNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School
Reinhart, PaulNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual National Service AwardCommunication Science & DisordersThe Graduate School
Walters, Emily CurtisNorth American Conference on British Studies Dissertation Year Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School
Sanchez-Kisielewska, OlgaPatricia Carpenter Emerging Scholar AwardMusic Theory & CognitionBienen School
High, Ean ChristianPeabody Essex Museum Phillips Library FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Zheng, YanqiuPercy Buchanan Graduate PrizeHistoryThe Graduate School
Gonzalez, LauraPhysician Assistant Education Association Future Educator FellowshipPhysician's AssistantFeinberg
Nigarura, KevinPrinceton in Africa FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College
DeCorrevont, Alex ChristianPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Imoisili, SowaPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Shuttleworth, ClaytonPrinceton in Asia FellowshipPerformance StudiesSchool of Communication
Veerina, AbhinavPrinceton in Asia FellowshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College
Weinstein, KaraPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College
Ifthikhar, RafaProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College
Elmeligy, Lena HazimProjects for PeaceRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication
Cheng, MonicaSAGA FellowPsychologyWeinberg College
Olien, Catherine VictoriaSamuel H. Kress Foundation History of Art Institutional FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Sales, Joy NicholasSEASSI ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaSmithsonian Institute Graduate Student FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Gates, Sarah LindsaySocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipMusic Theory & CognitionThe Graduate School
Sanchez-Kisielewska, OlgaSociety for Eighteenth Century BSOM Student Paper AwardMusic Theory & CognitionBienen School
Mesa, Thomas JonathanSphinx Competition, Senior Division - CelloString InstrumentsBienen School
Daily, RubySSRC Dissertation Proposal Research DevelopmentHistoryThe Graduate School
DeAlmeida, Marcos Abreu LeitaoSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
FitzSimons, William ForestSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Sykes, Rory AlisonSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
O'Malley, Patrick RyanSymphony in C Young Composer's CompetitionMusic CompositionBienen School
Ding, Jimmy L.Tau Beta Pi ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Li, Cristine JiaheTau Beta Pi ScholarshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Zeng, Yue MajorTau Beta Pi ScholarshipEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College/McCormick
Kleintop, AmandaTexas State Historical Association's Lawrence T. Jones III Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School
O'Malley, Patrick RyanThe American Prize in Composition, Orchestra Student DivisionMusic CompositionBienen School
Campos, Pablo HernanThink Swiss Research ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Lovasik, BrendanThink Swiss Research ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College
D'Amato, RachelUCLA Summer ProgramAfrican American StudiesWeinberg College
Brown, ScottUdall ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College
Forstie, ClareUniversity Fellow in Gender and Sexuality at the University of Wisconsin-PlattevilleSociologyThe Graduate School
Drake, TashaUniversity of Chicago Provost's Career Enhancement Postdoctoral ScholarshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Baker, KevinUniversity of Minnesota Charles Babbage Institute, Adelle and Erwin Tomash Fellowship in History of ITHistoryThe Graduate School
Morse, Jaimie NicoleWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship In Women’s StudiesSociologyThe Graduate School
Roth, SarahWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship In Women’s StudiesEnglishThe Graduate School
Simmons, Wickliffe EliotYamaha Young Performing Artists Competition - CelloString InstrumentsBienen School
Chang, DianaYenching Academy Fellowship at Peking UniversityArt Theory & PracticeWeinberg College
Back to top