Skip to main content

2014-15 Winners

NameFellowshipArea of StudySchool
Yeh, Chyi Huey Joshua3M Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Chan, Clarence Wing-ChungAchievement Rewards for College Scientists ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Diagne, Abdallah BachirAchievement Rewards for College Scientists ScholarshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Amin, Kushal SurendrakumarAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaMcCormick
Murali, PriyankaAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaThe Graduate School
Ramanujam, Natasha SathyanAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaBienen School
Mills, Robert ElliotAmerican Antiquarian Society Kate B. and Hall J. Peterson FellowshipCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School
Jones, Matt MaddenAmerican Association of Petroleum Engineers Foundation Alexander and Geraldine Wanek Memorial GrantEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School
Mangione, Gemma MonicaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School
Powell-Austin, Domonique KatriceAmerican Association of University Women Selected Professions Dissertation Year FellowshipMarketingKellogg School
Sebro, CarmenAmerican Association of University Women Selected Professions FellowshipMBAKellogg School
Kathman, Stefan GrubowAmerican Chemical Society Division of Medicinal Chemistry Predoctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School
Albrecht, Lauren VeronicaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School
Cantrell, Charles GradyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Folmsbee, Stephen SaiAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School
Hawe, Rachel L.American Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School
Kenney, Grace ManojAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School
Nelson, ChristaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Owen, MerielAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Shum, AndrewAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Sood, VarunAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School
Tsai, Fu-NienAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Winger, RyanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Jariwala, Deep ManojASM Chicago Regional Chapter Graduate Student AwardThe Graduate School
Park, Spencer NicholasAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipMaterials Science & Engineering & Trumpet Performance McCormick/Bienen School
Jariwala, Deep ManojAVS Nanometer-Scale Science and Technology Division Graduate AwardThe Graduate School
Azhari, LuqmanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMcCormick
Capella, Brian RobertBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMcCormick
Castellanos, Jessica H.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College
Castillo, Katherine CastilloBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSchool of Communication
Chen, Lisa L.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College
Corkran, Kevin ScottBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial Policy & EconomicsSESP
Deng, Yue WenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Edwards, London ReneeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Garcia, StephanieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipNeurobiologyWeinberg College
Gehant, Malika C.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Goktan, Ayla JoyceBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWind & PercussionBienen School/Weinberg College
Gomez, Guadalupe GarciaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick
Haider, ZahraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMedill
Hernandez, MarianaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Kim, JasonBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Kim, Yea Ree MichelleBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMedill
Klein-Mayer, AlexandraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Ledford, Victoria ElizabethBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP
Liu, Victor JiahuaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College
Mirabito, Yakira ImarisBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick
Patino, Johnny ArmandoBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Popov, Nastasya AlexandraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication
Riverol, BridgettBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Communication SciencesSchool of Communication
Royal, Bria MarieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Trippy, Samantha RaeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipComputer ScienceWeinberg College
Valladares, StephanyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College
Zhang, LukeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College/Bienen School
Reynolds, Ryan DaveBlue Waters Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Arthur, Diane KukuwaBoren ScholarshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP
Sabath, Craig ThomasBoren ScholarshipWeinberg College
Finch, Jessamine HopeBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Gardner, Elliot MenachemBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Ksiazek , Kelly MarieBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Lewis, Emily MarieBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Biddlestone, Jessica LynnBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipEuropean HistoryThe Graduate School
Chubb, Emma ImbrieCamargo Foundation FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Hammerly, QiddistCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipSocial PolicySESP
Miranda, Almita AbigaylCesar Chavez Dissertation Fellowship, Dartmouth CollegeAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Rickert, KarlChateaubriand FellowshipInorganic ChemistryThe Graduate School
Chang, DianaChicago Artists Coalition LAUNCH ResidencyArt Theory & PracticeWeinberg College
Wendell, Darien ReneeChicago Artists Coalition LAUNCH ResidencyThe Graduate School
Miller, Daniel StephenChicago Consortium for Art in Society FellowThe Graduate School
Nowell, Emily AllisonChicago Consortium for Art in Society FellowThe Graduate School
Vala, Rambod NorouziChicago Consortium for Art in Society FellowArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School
Gleisser, Faye RaquelCIC-Smithsonian Institution FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Byrd, Antawan I.CLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Miranda, Almita AbigaylCMIA Minority Dissertation Fellowship, American Anthropological AssociationAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Keener, Andrew StephenColumbia University Libraries Research AwardThe Graduate School
Coomes, Joseph LawrenceCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsWeinberg College
Montero, Steven AndrewCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsMedill
Kumar, Sunjay DanielCritical Language ScholarshipAsian StudiesWeinberg College
Shah, Kshama HirenCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Thiel, Daniel KevinCritical Language ScholarshipWeinberg College
Liang, HaoDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School
Ricciardi, Benjamin ClevelandDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School
Burdman, Javier DarioDAAD Research GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Olien, Catherine VictoriaDAAD Research GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Barmore, Lauren MargaretDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringWeinberg College
Lee, KatherineDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemistryWeinberg College
Kazvini-Gore, Nicholas RassoulDAAD Study ScholarshipSESP
Rowberg, Andrew JosephDAAD Study ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick
Zaharoff, Charlie NasatirDAAD Study ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Amesquita, Martin SamuelDAAD Summer Course GrantEducation & Social PolicySESP
Zellner, Ken-TerikaDAAD Summer Course GrantPhilosophyWeinberg College
Zellner, Ken-TerikaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipLegal StudiesWeinberg College
Tonietto, Rebecca KatherineDavid H. Smith Conservation Research FellowshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Jones, Paul RyanDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research AwardMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Robison, Luke AustinDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research AwardThe Graduate School
Karpouzian, Tatiana MarieDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School
Leung, Claudia LokDoris Duke International Clinical Research FellowshipFeinberg
Olien, Catherine VictoriaEcole Normale Supérieure Academic Year Exchange FellowshipThe Graduate School
Zimran, Ariell ElanEconomic History Association Dissertation FellowshipThe Graduate School
Turner, Mary ClairEducation Pioneers Graduate FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School
Younger, Andrew KristoferEnvironmental Protection Agency Graduate STAR FellowshipInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesThe Graduate School
Gabriel, Douglas ColinEquality Development and Globalization Studies Graduate Summer Research GrantThe Graduate School
Guo, XinranEquality Development and Globalization Studies Graduate Summer Research GrantThe Graduate School
Levy, Rachel QuinnEquality Development and Globalization Studies Graduate Summer Research GrantThe Graduate School
Coccoli, Caroline AnneErasmus Mundus Fellowship (MEREMMC)Weinberg College
Miranda, Almita AbigaylFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Lee, SeanForeign Language and Area Studies Academic Year ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Tayeb, Leila Oum KulthoumForeign Language and Area Studies Academic Year ScholarshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School
Caldwell, William EugeneForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School
Ewbank, Madeline MayForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipSchool of Communication
Guzman, Matthew JosephForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipMENAWeinberg College
Jiang, Irene M.Foreign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication
Lee, SeanForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Sacks, Susanna LaurenForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Singh, DilpreetForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Waters, Anna ElizabethForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPolitical Science & JournalismMedill
Aleman, Michael AdrianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMechanical EngineeringMcCormick
Atwater, Evelyn SchuylerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical Science & Legal StudiesWeinberg College
Baltys, Izora HellerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSESP
Burgess, Eleanor RaeFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication
Coccoli, Caroline AnneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College
Derderian, Elizabeth AnnFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Doolan, Yuri WilliamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Dugan, Phyllis Monic-SymoneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSchool of Communication
Dunbar, Blair EllynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWeinberg College
Gary, Abigail ClaireFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWeinberg College
Itskowitz, Jesse MatthewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMedill
Karas, Panagiota TaniaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill
Kelly, Vivian LinneaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWeinberg College
Kozlowska, IgaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyThe Graduate School
Krause, LenaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSchool of Communication
Kukushliev, Todor ValerievFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMcCormick
Lazare, Sophia SimonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardFrenchWeinberg College
Ledvora, Brenna MaryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSESP
Leung, KingsleyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College
Mallick, Rabeya TanweerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP
Mehta, Monica PareshFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College
Olien, Catherine VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Oswald, Julia MarieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Ramanujam, NatashaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardFrench Horn PerformanceBienen School
Rowberg, Andrew JosephFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMaterials Sciences & EngineeringMcCormick
Spinelli, Teresa MarieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistory and BSOMWeinberg College
Sykes, Rory AlisonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Wall, Maeve KathleenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglish LiteratureWeinberg College
Wilber, Karen MeredithFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP
Peyton, David MichaelFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Pouchet, JessicaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Corcoran, Callahan AnnFulbright UK Summer InstituteEconomics and HistoryWeinberg College
Talkington, Nora ElizabethGarden Club of America Research AwardThe Graduate School
Sinclair, RomainGardner/Exum ScholarshipManagement StudiesKellogg School
Castro, Fernando CuauntliGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Cavanaugh, KateGEM Associate FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College
Serrano, Christopher ManuelGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Gaviria Rojas, William AndresGEM FellowshipElectrical Engineering: PhDThe Graduate School
McFarlin, Jamie MarieGeological Society of America Graduate Student Research GrantEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School
Clinch, Kimberly AnneGoldwater ScholarshipWeinberg College
Rinaolo, Vince JosephGoldwater ScholarshipWeinberg College
Kocher, Acadia AnneGruber Science Fellowship from YaleWeinberg College
Vanderpoel, Rachel SweetHarry Frank Guggenheim Dissertation FellowshipPolitical Science: PhDThe Graduate School
Walters, Emily CurtisHarry Ransom Center Fellowship
Zakrzewski, Cat QuinnHearst Journalism AwardMedill
Dempsey, Katherine AlyssaHearst Journalism AwardEditorial JournalismMedill
Goldstein, Steven Louis Hearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill
Jimenez, Omar FernandoHearst Journalism AwardIntegrated MarketingMedill
Oreskes, Benjamin BaumHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill
Clinch, Kimberly AnneHollings ScholarshipWeinberg College
Murfin, Ira SamuelHumanities Without Walls Pre-doctoral Workshop FellowshipThe Graduate School
Souffrant, Kantara EvaHumanities Without Walls Pre-doctoral Workshop FellowshipThe Graduate School
Glickman, Stephanie LeighHuntington Library Short-term AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Jariwala, Deep ManojIEEE DEIS Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School
Finch, Jessamine HopeIllinois State Academy of Science Student Research GrantThe Graduate School
Keenan, Charles RichardInstitute for Advanced Jesuit Studies Post-Doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School
Doolan, YuriInternational Conference of NextGen Korean Studies Scholars Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School
Kazvini-Gore , Nicholas RassoulInternationales Parlaments-Stipendium Bundestag Internship ProgramEducation & Social PolicySESP
Healey, Beth AnnJack, Joseph, and Morton Mandel Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Visiting FellowshipThe Graduate School
Wolfe, Stephanie LynnJohn C. Danforth Center on Religion and Politics Dissertation Completion FellowshipThe Graduate School
Menefee, Heather ShawJohn Lewis FellowshipWeinberg College
Fillinger, Selina ReiferJudith Barlow PrizeTheatreSchool of Communication
Doolan, YuriKorea Foundation Language Training ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School
Chen, Kevin JasonKPCB Fellows ProgramComputer ScienceMcCormick
Carrillo-Cañas, CristinaLa Caixa Foundation FellowshipThe Graduate School
McQuillan, Mollie ThereseLGBT Population Health Training FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School
Gleisser, Faye RaquelMarjorie Susman Curatorial Fellowship at the Museum of Contemporary ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Jariwala, DeepMaterials Research Society Silver MedalThe Graduate School
Boyd, Alison AnnMax Planck Institute Pre-doctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Fall, Rebecca LynnMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Hickey, Alanna LynnMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglish LiteratureThe Graduate School
Fall, Rebecca LynnMellon-Council for European Studies Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School
Motlani, AishaMellon Curatorial Internship at the Art Institute of ChicagoThe Graduate School
Murphy, John PaulMellon Curatorial Internship at the Art Institute of ChicagoThe Graduate School
Hartman, Elizabeth AnnNadia and Nicholas Nahumck FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Dyer, Elizabeth BrooksNational Academy of Education/Spencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School
Beck, Megan ElizabethNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Desanker, MichaelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Dolberg, Taylor BrianneNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Gaviria Rojas, William AndresNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Kafka, Orion LandauerNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Kelley, Matthew Sae JinNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Laramy, Christine RoseNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Peters, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Reynolds, Ryan DaveNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School
Sather, NicholasNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School
Wong, Nolan Log-ChiNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Fink, Angela MarieNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantThe Graduate School
Gardner, Elliot MenachemNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Lanari, ElisaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Levy, Stephanie BrookeNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Radosavljevic, AleksandarNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Huynh, Kimberly T.National Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteThe Graduate School
Barona, MelissaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Beamer, Matthew MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School
Beck, Megan ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School
Bhandari, AbhitNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Binelli, Erica AshleyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Cassidy, Rachel MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Chin, Stacey MeganNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Chiou, KevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School
Coffel, Ethan DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Dolberg, Taylor BrianneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical Engineering:The Graduate School
Doubleday, Peter FrancisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School
Eid, AyaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Emery, Lydia FiskeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School
Fixelle, JoshuaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics and AstronomyThe Graduate School
Frost, Allison MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSESP
Garcia, Xavier EduardoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsThe Graduate School
Gaviria Rojas, William AndresNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Ger, Stephanie Kwang-YuNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Science & Applied MathThe Graduate School
Haque, Zahin AmbereenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomics and MathsWeinberg College
Helal, Kazi YasinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical Engineering:The Graduate School
Johnson, Eric DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Kafka, Orion LandauerNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Kirshon, Layne DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Kocher, Acadia AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Kremer, Kyle LeeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysicsBienen School
Laramy, Christine RoseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical Engineering:The Graduate School
LaTourrette, Alexander ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School
Lee , Keyoung DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Lewis, Jacob AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Lhota, Redmond CharlesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMcCormick
Lim, Alane TariannaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School
Logsdon, Jenna LeighNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Matsuda, Nathan SeigoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School
McFarlin, Jamie MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School
Nangia, NishantNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School
Noble, Charleston MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Ohno, Paul ErichNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Okoniewski, Stephen RichardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Perry, Bruce AlanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Price , Christopher K.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Reynolds, Ryan DaveNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Santos, PeterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMcCormick
Stark, Jessica C.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Sutherland, ErikaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Tedeschi (Reynolds), Ellen ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College
Valley, Shannon GabrielleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College
Vander Ende, Emma RoseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School
Wallace, Shay GoffNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School
Ware, Henry OliverNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Winkelmann, James ArthurNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Witkowski, Sarah JeanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School
Woodruff , James ZacharyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Bonar, Nicolle AndreaNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School
Girard, MartinNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipApplied PhysicsThe Graduate School
Lagunas, NatalieNCAA's Ethnic Minority and Women's Enhancement Postgraduate Scholarship for Careers in AthleticsEnglishWeinberg College
Taylor, La'Terria JasmineNCAA's Ethnic Minority and Women's Enhancement Postgraduate Scholarship for Careers in AthleticsManagement StudiesKellogg School
Bajema, Elizabeth Amber NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School
Belli, Hayley MichelleNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Brooker, Sarah MarieNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School
Bush, Nicholas EdwardNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardInterdepartmental NeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Howard, James DavidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Johnson, Reva ElisaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
McGee, WarrenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School
Mciver, EileenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Perich, Matthew GeorgeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Seáñez-Gonzales, IsmaelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Spriggs, Chelsey CierraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School
Stiles-Shields, Elizabeth ColleenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School
Thacker, Jon MatthewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Wu, YeechanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School
Chin, Yu SunNPR Kroc FellowshipJournalismMedill
Herzog, Alexa ClaireNYC Urban Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP
Wylde, Samuel AdamNYC Urban Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Russman, Daniel JessePhi Delta Theta Centennial ScholarshipManufacturing & Design EngineeringMcCormick
Talkington, Nora ElizabethPhilanthropic Education Organization Continuing Education AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Barnaby, Stacey NicolePhilanthropic Education Organization Scholar AwardChemistryThe Graduate School
Divine, Alli CorrinePPIA Junior Summer InstitutePolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Faulkner, TrishaPresidential Management FellowshipAsian & Mid East Languages and CivilizationsWeinberg College
Domash, Alex SamuelPrinceton in Africa FellowshipWeinberg College
Hernandez, Caleigh ElizabethPrinceton in Africa FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Wood, Mariah ShayPrinceton in Africa FellowshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College
Cianciotto, Luke MatteoPrinceton in Asia FellowshipSocial PolicySESP
Conroy, William WoodPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEnvironmental Policy & CultureWeinberg College
Wall, Maeve KathleenPrinceton in Asia FellowshipWeinberg College
Galloway, Grace CarriePrinceton in Latin America FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College
Garcia, Isabel LunaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipSocial PolicySESP
Langhauser, Carrie EmiliaProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipWeinberg College
Massucco, Maria FlorenceProjects for PeaceVoice and Opera PerformanceBienen School
Martoccio, Michael PaulRenaissance Society of America Young Scholar Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School
Edwards, Rebecca GiovannaRoche/ARCS Foundation Scholar AwardThe Graduate School
Coffaro, Lauren ElizabethRotary Peace FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication
Jariwala, Deep ManojRussell and Sigurd Varian AwardThe Graduate School
Glickman, StephanieSamuel H. Kress Foreign Institutional FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Finch, Jessamine HopeSigma Xi Grants-in-Aid of Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Sunken, Grace LouiseSlovenian Women's Union of America Merit AwardWeinberg College
Radosavljevic, AleksandarSmithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School
Cooper, Benjamin JoelSociety of Herbarium Curators Student Research GrantPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School
Bandyopadhyay, NeelanjanSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Bonakdar, AlirezaSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Callewaert, FrancoisSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Cicek, ErdemSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Haddadi, AbbasSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Heydari, DavidSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Jariwala, Deep ManojSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School
Christmas, Andrea ShannonSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School
FitzSimons, Will ForestSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipThe Graduate School
Khoury, Rana B.SSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School
Sales, Joy NicholasSSRC Graduate Studies Enhancement GrantHistoryThe Graduate School
Tevebring, FrederikaSSRC Mellon International Dissertation Research FellowshipThe Graduate School
Bird , Molly AnneTau Beta Pi ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Ellison, AlexThink Swiss Research ScholarshipWeinberg College
Nadig, Ajay GiriThink Swiss Research ScholarshipNeuroscienceWeinberg College
Sow, RamataThomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs FellowshipPolitical Science & International Studies & Business InstitutionsWeinberg College
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaTobin Project Prospectus Development Workshop AwardHistoryThe Graduate School
Hammerly, Qiddist MiriamTruman ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP
Wellman, Renee HagenUdall ScholarshipSESP
Adewuyi, Adenike AdekunbiUNCF Merck Graduate Science Dissertation Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School
Seeskin, Zack HaskellUS Census Department Dissertation FellowshipStatisticsThe Graduate School
Eshleman, MagdalenaUtah Native Plant Society GrantThe Graduate School
Avula, PoojaVenture for America FellowshipWeinberg College
Bartell, Nate OscarVenture for America FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College
Nguyen, Hoang ThaiVietnam Education Foundation FellowshipTheoretical & Applied MechanicsThe Graduate School
Basey, Adrienne ChristinaWashington Native Plant Society Research AwardThe Graduate School
Lanari, ElisaWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Pouchet, JessicaWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School
Yang, SimonWhitaker Summer GrantBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School
Pang, Edward LeeWinston Churchill ScholarshipMaterial Science & EngineeringMcCormick
Chubb, Emma ImbrieWinterthur Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School
Back to top