Skip to main content

Winners Archive

NameFellowshipArea of StudySchoolYear Won
Yeh, Chyi Huey Joshua3M Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Yuan, Wa3M Science and Technology FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Grobelski, JenniferAbraham Lincoln Marovitz Public Interest Law ScholarshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2006-2007
Trombly, DanielAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2007-2008
Adamczyk, AndrewAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Brown, GenevieveAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsEngineering Science & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2008-2009
Giam , LouiseAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Hayes, PatrickAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Kleinschmidt, SaraAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsNeurobiology & PhysiologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Kohlmeir, EllenAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Marvin, RebeccaAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Trombly, DanielAchievement Rewards for College ScientistsBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Chan, Clarence Wing-ChungAchievement Rewards for College Scientists ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Diagne, Abdallah BachirAchievement Rewards for College Scientists ScholarshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nichols, MichaelACM Mellon Postdoctoral FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Khoury, Rana B.ACOR - CAORC Pre-Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Rowe, NinaAdelia A. Field Johnston Fellowship for Oberlin College AlumnaeArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Pittman, LaShawndaAdministration of Children & Family Services GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Soares, LeighAERA Minority Dissertation Fellowship in Education ResearchHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Anzelc, MeghanAFCEA PhD FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Liu, KarenAFCEA Ralph W. Shrader Diversity ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Van Waijenburg, MarlousAfrican Economic History Network Conference Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Yonek, JulietAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality R36 Dissertation GrantHealth Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School2015-2016
Balbale, Salva NajibAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality T32Health Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School2015-2016
Kricke, Gayle ElisaAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality T32Health Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ward, Charlotte EmilyAgency for Healthcare Research and Quality T32Health Sciences Integrated ProgramThe Graduate School2015-2016
Merino, MiguelAGI Minority ScholarshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Monroy-Ríos, EmilianoAGI Minority ScholarshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Kleintop, AmandaAHA's Littleton-Griswold Research Grant for U.S. Legal HistoryHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Eatmon, MyishaAHA's Littleton-Griswold Research Grant for U.S. Legal HistoryHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Patel, NicoleAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2005-2006
Ahmad, AnnelyseAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaPsychologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Chandrasekhar, RajniAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaInternational StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Rostovtseva, TatianaAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2008-2009
Smith, NikolaiAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2008-2009
Sooryakumar, DivyaAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaEconomicsWeinberg College2010-2011
Amin, Kushal SurendrakumarAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaMcCormick2014-2015
Murali, PriyankaAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ramanujam, Natasha SathyanAIF Clinton Fellowship for Service in IndiaBienen School2014-2015
Wang, Timothy ChiaanAir Products Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Hou, XisenAir Products Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Christman, AbigailAISC/Associated Steel Erectors ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Doolan, YuriAKS Research Paper Contest for Korean StudiesHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Nasta, JesseAlbert J. Beveridge Grant for Research in the Western HemisphereHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Chabot, BenjaminAlbert P. Sloan Foundation Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Naroditski, Yan NickAlfa FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Woodruff, LilyAlisa Mellon Bruce Predoctoral Fellowship for Travel AbroadArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Tzou, AbrahamAlpha Lambda Delta Graduate FellowshipMedical SchoolFeinberg2000-2001
Ratner, JuliaAlpha Lambda Delta Graduate FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2002-2003
Goh, NataliaAlpha Lambda Delta Trow Undergraduate ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Srivastava, AnkurAlpha Lambda Delta Trow Undergraduate ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2000-2001
Jaeckel, LaurenAlpha Lambda Delta Trow Undergraduate ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2001-2002
Handelsman, AlysaAlpha Lambda Delta Trow Undergraduate ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Townsend, AkishaAlpha Lambda Delta Trow Undergraduate ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2006-2007
Harbert, ElissaAlvin H. Johnson AMS 50 Dissertation FellowshipMusicologyBienen School2011-2012
Mazur, PeterAmerican Academy in Rome: Exchange Fellowship at Scuola Normale Superiore di PisaHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Condie-Pugh, J. BethAmerican Academy in Rome: Rome PrizeHistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Mazur, PeterAmerican Academy in Rome: Rome PrizeHistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Nadalo, StephanieAmerican Academy in Rome: Rome PrizeHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Dewey, JamesAmerican Academy of Audiologists Student Travel AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Mills, Robert ElliotAmerican Antiquarian Society Kate B. and Hall J. Peterson FellowshipCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School2014-2015
McIntosh, HughAmerican Antiquarian Society Short Term FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2009-2010
Wilson, MeghanAmerican Association for Netherlandic Studies ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2004-2005
Lasher, Gregory EverettAmerican Association of Geographers Marcus Fund AwardEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Spencer, XavierAmerican Association of Marital and Family Therapy Minority FellowshipClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Qureshi, MaryahAmerican Association of Marital and Family Therapy Minority FellowshipMarital & Family TherapyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Jones, Matt MaddenAmerican Association of Petroleum Engineers Foundation Alexander and Geraldine Wanek Memorial GrantEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Culyba, RebeccaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Heitner, DevorahAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2004-2005
Ly, AnhAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2005-2006
Schmidt, CatherineAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Singleton, JudithAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Nyberg, ColleenAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Jensen, RebeccaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Cox, MarieAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hunleth, JeanAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Nadalo, StephanieAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Steinmetz, EmilyAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Di Salvo, GinaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School2011-2012
Howe, JustineAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hoyt, LindsayAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Kong, BettyAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipDGP in Life SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Jencks, LynnAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
McAllister, JacquelineAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2012-2013
Chin, FionaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Lodewyck, LauraAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School2013-2014
Mangione, Gemma MonicaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Malone, KatrinaAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipExecutive Master'sKellogg School2015-2016
Sookar, NicoletteAmerican Association of University Women American FellowshipGenetic CounselingThe Graduate School2015-2016
Sajdak, JillianAmerican Association of University Women Career Development GrantPredictive AnalyticsSCS2013-2014
Cho, So-HyeAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Zhao, ZhenAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2006-2007
Elkalla, NerminAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipQuality Assurance & Regulatory ScienceSCS2009-2010
Alamuddin, RayaneAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicySESP2011-2012
Goksel, HayrunnisaAmerican Association of University Women International FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Pierre, CynthiaAmerican Association of University Women Selected Professions Dissertation Year FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Powell-Austin, Domonique KatriceAmerican Association of University Women Selected Professions Dissertation Year FellowshipMarketingKellogg School2014-2015
Sebro, CarmenAmerican Association of University Women Selected Professions FellowshipMBAKellogg School2014-2015
Craig, MaureenAmerican Bar Association Law and Social Science Dissertation FellowshipSocial PsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Dauber, Michele LandisAmerican Bar Foundation Doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Peery, DestinyAmerican Bar Foundation Doctoral FellowshipPsychology/LawThe Graduate School/The Law School2009-2010
Baer, AndrewAmerican Bar Foundation Law and Social Science Dissertation Fellowship and Mentoring ProgramHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Kaiser, JoshuaAmerican Bar Foundation Law and Social Science Dissertation Fellowship and Mentoring ProgramLawThe Law School/The Graduate School2013-2014
McElhattan, David ReedAmerican Bar Foundation Northwestern University FellowSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Berrey, EllenAmerican Bar Foundation Pre-Doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Ferrales, GabrielleAmerican Bar Foundation Pre-Doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Sturgeon, JohnnaAmerican Catholic Historical Association Graduate Student Summer Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Cressler, MatthewAmerican Catholic Historical Association John Tracy Ellis Dissertation AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Khoury, Rana B.American Center for Oriental Research Pre-Doctorate FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Kathman, Stefan GrubowAmerican Chemical Society Division of Medicinal Chemistry Predoctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Schwartzenberg, KevinAmerican Chemical Society Graduate Student AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Franke, JennaAmerican Chemical Society Organic Chemistry Undergraduate AwardChemistryWeinberg College2013-2014
Giesener, MarcAmerican Chemical Society Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship (SURF)ChemistryWeinberg College2010-2011
Trigg, ChristopherAmerican Council of Engineering Companies of Illinois Scholarship ProgramCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2007-2008
McAllister, JacquelineAmerican Council of Learned Societies Eastern European Language Training GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Starr, OliviaAmerican Council of Learned Societies Southeast European Language Training GrantHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
Tahk, Kathleen MoirAmerican Councils for International Education Title VIII Combination Research and Language Training FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Conwell, Jordan AndrewAmerican Educational Research Association Dissertation GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lo, Abraham SillanAmerican Educational Research Association Minority FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School 2013-2014
Ranney, KatherineAmerican Education Research Association FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Goble, LisbethAmerican Education Research Association FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Dyer, Elizabeth BrooksAmerican Education Research Association FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Kolker, DanielAmerican Federation for Aging Research GrantNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Gohar, KianAmerican Friends of London School of EconomicsHistoryWeinberg College1998-1999
Konopka, JosephAmerican Friends of London School of EconomicsBiological SciencesWeinberg College2003-2004
Rosenholtz-Witt, JasonAmerican Friends of the Herzog August BibliothekMusicThe Graduate School2016-2017
Feinstein, Matthew JoelAmerican Heart Association Fellow-to-Faculty Transition AwardClinical InvestigationThe Graduate School2016-2017
Allen, JosephineAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2007-2008
Helenius, IiroAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wu , Pei-HsuanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2007-2008
Lander, RachelAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Bonney, KevinAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Burgess, JamieAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Daugherty, RebeccaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ganeshan, KirthanaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ge, LanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Harmon, RobertAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hunter, BetsyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Krupinski, TomaszAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Lander, RachelAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Luc, NancyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Maher, MeghanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Maric, DanijelaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Perlmutter, SamAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Plate, AileenAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Rogel, MicahAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sabharwal, SimranAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Saha, DevjaniAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Schriewer, JacquelineAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sebeson, AmyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sun, MingxuanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Takawira, DesireAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ueda, AkiAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Van Lith, RobertAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Veesenmeyer, JeffreyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Woolfrey, KevinAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Bayeva, MarynaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Liang, Jing-NongAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Mercer, SarahAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Mouannes, JessyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Rines, AmyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Somasundaram, AgilaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Cyrus, BitaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hoxha, EnedaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Jen, MicheleAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Schuessler, TeresaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Tyson, GregoryAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Weber, EvanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Kenney, GraceAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship2012-2013
Sanchez Aldana, NataliaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School 2012-2013
Chang, Hsiang-ChunAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Griffith, TheanneAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Jarvis, KellyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Miller, DerekAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Mullens, ChristopherAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Nagpal, VarunAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Sood, VarunAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wu, CanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Albrecht, Lauren VeronicaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Cantrell, Charles GradyAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Folmsbee, Stephen SaiAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2014-2015
Hawe, Rachel L.American Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kenney, Grace ManojAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nelson, ChristaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Owen, MerielAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Shum, AndrewAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sood, VarunAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Tsai, Fu-NienAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Winger, RyanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Jeong, YongAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Marcum, RyanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Sharma, AabhaAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Binder-Markey, Benjamin IsaacAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Shepherd, MaxwellAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Wolff, IanAmerican Heart Association Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Fort, GavinAmerican Historical Association Bernadotte E. Schmitt GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Dugre, NealAmerican Historical Association Krauss GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Chubb, EmmaAmerican Institute for Maghrib Studies Long Term GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Christman, AbigailAmerican Institute of Steel Construction Education Foundation ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Milavitz, RoseAmerican Institute of Steel Construction Education Foundation ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Eckhoff, KathrynAmerican Institute of Steel Construction Education Foundation ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Aronson, MichaelAmerican Institute of Steel Construction Steel Erector Association ScholarshipEngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Johnson, SarahAmerican Psychological Association Dissertation Research AwardSocial PsychologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sanchez, DanielAmerican Psychological Association Minority Fellowship Program Diversity Program in NeurosciencePsychologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Powers, ChivonAmerican Psychological Association Minority Fellowship Summer Program in Neuroscience, Ethics, and Survival SkillsPsychologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Jacobs, RachelAmerican Psychological Association Student Travel AwardClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Zabelina, DaryaAmerican Psychological Foundation/Council of Graduate Departments of Psychology Graduate Student Research ScholarshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
O'Dor, SarahAmerican Psychological Foundation Elizabeth Munsterberg Koppitz Graduate Student FellowshipClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hedrick, Tera LeeAmerican Research Center in SofiaArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Ozbal, Rana DenizAmerican Research Institute in Turkey FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Stoddard, RyanAmerican Scandinavian FellowshipMusic TechnologyMcCormick/Bienen School2012-2013
Johnson, David BenjaminAmerican Society for Aesthetics Dissertation Completion FellowshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Bromann, PaulAmerican Society for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Harvey, SeanAmerican Society for Environmental History's Equity Graduate Student FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ewaleifoh, OsfameAmerican Society for Microbiology Robert D. Watkins Graduate Research FellowshipLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Chen, XiangAmerican Society for Nondestructive Testing FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ferron, RaissaAmerican Society for Testing and Materials International Katherine and Bryant Mather ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Zhang, ZitaoAmerican Society of Civil Engineers Annual ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Zhang, ZitaoAmerican Society of Civil Engineers Annual ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Zeng, YueAmerican Society of Civil Engineers Annual ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College/McCormick2015-2016
Kucan, GordanAmerican Society of Civil Engineers Annual Structural Engineering ScholarshipEngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Friedman, BrittanyAmerican Society of Criminology Minority Graduate FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Schaefer, JosephAmerican Society of Mechanical Engineers Graduate Teaching FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Gardner, ElliotAmerican Society of Plant Taxonomists Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Robinson, ZandriaAmerican Sociological Association Minority FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Baiduc, RachaelAmerican Speech-Language-Hearing Foundation New Century Scholars Doctoral Program ScholarshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Roberts, WendyAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship at the Huntington LibraryEnglishThe Graduate School2008-2009
Chowdhury, ZirwatAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship at the Huntington LibraryArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Cheng, JoyceAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic StudiesCIC Traveling ScholarThe Graduate School2001-2002
Allen, AndreaAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic StudiesAfrican American StudiesWeinberg College2003-2004
Gordon, BrandonAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic StudiesEnglishWeinberg College2003-2004
Soodik, NicholasAndrew W. Mellon Fellowship in Humanistic StudiesEnglishWeinberg College2003-2004
Miglets, JuliaAndrew W. Mellon Foundation Distinguished Achievement AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Chusid, AbraAnn Shaw Fellowship, Theatre For Young Audiences/USATheatreSchool of Communication2008-2009
Browman, AlexanderAPA Basic Psychological Science Research GrantPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Miller, DavidAPA Basic Psychological Science Research GrantPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Cheon, BobbyAPA Dissertation Research AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Rangel, EstebanArgonne Labs FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Dubinsky, IgorArmy Congressional FellowshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2011-2012
Utley, EbonyArnold L. Mitchem FellowshipCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School2004-2005
Ellison, KirkArup ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Cheng, ZhenAsian American Psychological Association Undergraduate Research AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2010-2011
Lim, NancyAsian Art Fellowship at the GuggenheimArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Glaholt, Hayley RoseASI Human-Animal Studies FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Tan, AlvinASM Chicago Regional Chapter AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Jariwala, Deep ManojASM Chicago Regional Chapter Graduate Student AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ballou, JeffreyAspen Institute Nonprofit Sector Research Fund GrantEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Eckhoff, KathrynAssociated General Contractor ScholarshipEngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Dunckley, KateAssociation for Research in Otolaryngology Audiologist Travel AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Xu, YingyueAssociation for Research In Otolaryngology Travel AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2013-2014
Belsha, KalynAssociation for Women Journalists ScholarshipsJournalismMedill2009-2010
Bohn, LaurenAssociation for Women Journalists ScholarshipsJournalismMedill2009-2010
Eisenstein, AlyssaAssociation for Women Journalists ScholarshipsJournalismMedill2009-2010
Harding, WhitneyAssociation for Women Journalists ScholarshipsJournalismMedill2009-2010
Lee, JoyceAssociation for Women Journalists ScholarshipsJournalismMedill2009-2010
Martin, AnnieAssociation for Women Journalists ScholarshipsJournalismMedill2009-2010
Li, YoujiaAssociation of Asian Studies - China and Inner Asia Council Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Chen, EvanAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2007-2008
Peien, LiuAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Hyde, StefanAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Jizba, EricAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Serafin, MitchellAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2013-2014
Park, Spencer NicholasAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipMaterials Science & Engineering & Trumpet Performance McCormick/Bienen School2014-2015
Kim, StephanAssociation of Old Crows ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Tiefenbruck, LauraAT&T Labs FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School1999-2000
Weingarten, ElizabethAtlantic Media FellowshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Villarica, HansAtlantic Media FellowshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Hogan-Brown, AbigailAutism Speaks Dennis Weatherstone Predoctoral FellowshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Tartaro, AndreaAutism Speaks FellowshipTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2006-2007
Jariwala, Deep ManojAVS Nanometer-Scale Science and Technology Division Graduate AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sandige, HeidiBeinecke ScholarshipEnglishWeinberg College1989-1990
Chang, OliviaBeinecke ScholarshipSpeech & Language PathologyThe Graduate School1992-1993
Horning, Stewart RussellBeinecke ScholarshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College1995-1996
Tang, JohnBeinecke ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Vieregge, DaleBeinecke ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
North, AmberBeinecke ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Sockel, HarrisBeinecke ScholarshipEnglishWeinberg College2007-2008
Suckstorff, HanaBeinecke ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
VanderBeek, ConnerBeinecke ScholarshipMusic CompositionBienen School/Weinberg College2013-2014
Field, SeanBelgian American Educational Foundation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Marino, JonathanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2004-2005
Hofmaier, KeenyaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2007-2008
Danks, AmyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Ajanee, RozminBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunication StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Johnson, MarrionBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2009-2010
Krulewitz, EmilyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipVoice & Opera PerformanceBienen School/Weinberg College2009-2010
Puldon, KarenaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2009-2010
Qureshi, HannanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2009-2010
Buffa, SebastianBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Kapadia, ZulBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Drummond, JosephBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipClassicsWeinberg College2011-2012
Francis, BenjaminBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2011-2012
Ghunim, ColetteBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2011-2012
Godinez, CrystalBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Han, KathleenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Malick, RidaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2011-2012
Metivier, KrishniBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Natale, CalebBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2011-2012
Navichoque, TracyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2011-2012
Yang, HoBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipJournalismMedill2011-2012
Yu, Jia LongBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2011-2012
Zeng, AllenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2011-2012
Hernandez , CaleighBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2012-2013
Holman, NatalieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Iger , JordynBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2012-2013
Jafri , SabihBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
James, KeishaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2012-2013
Kim , ChristinaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2012-2013
Lee , AliyahBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2012-2013
Nowack , MaiaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipTheatre & DramaSchool of Communication2012-2013
Strait, SaronBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipJournalismMedill2012-2013
Wilber , KarenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2012-2013
Azhari, LuqmanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Darko, EmmanuelBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2013-2014
Hou, JeanneBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2013-2014
Hsieh, JosephBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2013-2014
Wang, SvenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2013-2014
Williams, TralonBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Xu, HuiqingBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMcCormick2013-2014
Yang, MercyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunications StudiesWeinberg College2013-2014
Azhari, LuqmanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMcCormick2014-2015
Capella, Brian RobertBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMcCormick2014-2015
Castellanos, Jessica H.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2014-2015
Castillo, Katherine CastilloBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSchool of Communication2014-2015
Chen, Lisa L.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2014-2015
Corkran, Kevin ScottBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial Policy & EconomicsSESP2014-2015
Deng, Yue WenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Edwards, London ReneeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Garcia, StephanieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipNeurobiologyWeinberg College2014-2015
Gehant, Malika C.Benjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Goktan, Ayla JoyceBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWind & PercussionBienen School/Weinberg College2014-2015
Gomez, Guadalupe GarciaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Haider, ZahraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMedill2014-2015
Hernandez, MarianaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Kim, JasonBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Kim, Yea Ree MichelleBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMedill2014-2015
Klein-Mayer, AlexandraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Ledford, Victoria ElizabethBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2014-2015
Liu, Victor JiahuaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2014-2015
Mirabito, Yakira ImarisBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Patino, Johnny ArmandoBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Popov, Nastasya AlexandraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2014-2015
Riverol, BridgettBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Communication SciencesSchool of Communication2014-2015
Royal, Bria MarieBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Trippy, Samantha RaeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipComputer ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Valladares, StephanyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Zhang, LukeBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College/Bienen School2014-2015
Andrade, TriciaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Brooke, BeatriceBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Bughrara, MonebBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College2015-2016
Chang, IreneBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Li, DanielBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2015-2016
Lopez, Karla PaolaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Mims, CheronBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Sedeno, NinaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Shi, MaryBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College2015-2016
Shi, Mary WuBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Weber, De'SeanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Wood, AshleyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Ahmad, KhaqanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2016-2017
Anderson, NicholasBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2016-2017
Gurrola, LuciaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Communication SciencesSchool of Communication2016-2017
Kassam, NabeelBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2016-2017
Maclean, AshleighBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipStatisticsWeinberg College2016-2017
Orozco, EsaiBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Owens, BrittanyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Ritz, ThomasBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Ng, JuliaBerlin Program Dissertation FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Keener, Andrew StephenBibliographical Society of American Short Term FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Greenberg, AndrewBiosophical Institute Project GrantAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationWeinberg College2010-2011
Smierciak, SarahBiosophical Institute Project GrantHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Wanless, AntonyBiotechnology Predoctoral Training ProgramBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Frumkin, AaronBlue Engine FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2011-2012
Laabs, AmandaBlue Engine FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Sanders, SarahBlue Engine FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Littman, DanielleBlue Engine FellowshipTheatreSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2012-2013
Moehrke, DanielleBlue Engine FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Patel, SavanBlue Engine FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2012-2013
Henderson, MollyBlue Engine FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2015-2016
Reynolds, Ryan DaveBlue Waters Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Bayram, CanBoeing Engineering Student of the YearElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Delaunay, Pierre-YvesBoeing Engineering Student of the YearElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kling, SamuelBordin/Gillette FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaBordin/Gillette Fellowship from Bentley Library at University of MichiganHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Semley, Lorelle DeniseBoren FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1997-1998
Hayden, ChristopherBoren FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Prestholdt, JeremyBoren FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Beltran, JazminBoren FellowshipJournalismMedill2004-2005
Toth, SaraBoren FellowshipJournalismMedill2004-2005
Thurston, AlexanderBoren FellowshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Peyton, DavidBoren FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Oppmann, PollyBoren ScholarshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College1993-1994
Shereikis, RebeccaBoren Scholarship1993-1994
Shortreed, DoriBoren ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College1993-1994
Batchu, HimaBoren ScholarshipAsian StudiesWeinberg College1994-1995
Rabinovitz, JoshuaBoren ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College1994-1995
Whitcomb, LynnBoren ScholarshipLinguisticsThe Graduate School1994-1995
Mann, GregoryBoren ScholarshipHistory1995-1996
Shadle, BrettBoren ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School1995-1996
Brennan, JamesBoren ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School1996-1997
Jacobs, Rachelle MarieBoren ScholarshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School1997-1998
Paden, Earl WilliamBoren ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College1998-1999
Jacobius, Doron J.Boren ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Garcia, KateriBoren ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2000-2001
Kodesh, NeilBoren ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2000-2001
Yakhedts, AnyaBoren ScholarshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Brockhoff, RachelBoren ScholarshipCognitive SciencesWeinberg College2001-2002
Berndt, JeremyBoren ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2002-2003
Irwin, MatthewBoren ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2002-2003
Friedmann, ChelseyBoren ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Redmon, CaseyBoren ScholarshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2004-2005
Brown, MichaelBoren ScholarshipAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationWeinberg College2005-2006
Russell, AlexBoren ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Reid, LauraBoren ScholarshipAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationWeinberg College2008-2009
Tekolste, RebeccaBoren ScholarshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Boeck, ElisabethBoren ScholarshipMiddle Eastern Languages & CivilizationsWeinberg College2011-2012
Ide, SamuelBoren ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Arthur, Diane KukuwaBoren ScholarshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2014-2015
Sabath, Craig ThomasBoren ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Castellanos, Jessica H.Boren ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2015-2016
Palamountain, ForrestBoren Scholarship (National Defense Scholarship Program)MENAWeinberg College/Bienen School2016-2017
Melhem, TheresaBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Radosavljevic, AleksBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Wang, MariaBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Finch, Jessamine HopeBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Gardner, Elliot MenachemBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ksiazek , Kelly MarieBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lewis, Emily MarieBotanical Society of America Graduate Student Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
DeYoung, JustineBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Cazenave, JenniferBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Woodruff, LilyBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Benjamin, ElizabethBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Brehm, BrettBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Rudd, HollyBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipFlute PerformanceBienen School2012-2013
Biddlestone, Jessica LynnBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipEuropean HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Christmas, Andrea ShannonBourse Jeanne Marandon FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lozoff, SamuelBridging Scholarship for Study Abroad in Japan, Association of Teachers of JapaneseSociologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Munoz, JoseBritish Economic and Social Research CouncilAnthropologyThe Graduate School2003-2004
Hobbs, LinBritish Marshall Scholarship1966-1969
O'Connell, Mary EllenBritish Marshall ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College1979-1980
Findlay, D. CameronBritish Marshall ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1981-1982
Neapolitan, DeniseBritish Marshall ScholarshipLinguisticsWeinberg College1985-1986
Mobed, JamesBritish Marshall ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick1986-1987
Lewis, ElizabethBritish Marshall ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College1991-1992
Rosheger, SaraBritish Marshall ScholarshipMusic EducationBienen School1994-1995
Martinez, LeonardoBritish Marshall ScholarshipUndeclared1998-1999
DePristo, Mark A.British Marshall ScholarshipComputing & Info SystemsWeinberg College1999-2000
McCarville, MeganBritish Marshall ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Caldarone, RichardBritish Marshall ScholarshipMusic TheoryBienen School2000-2001
Johnson, RobertBritish Marshall ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2000-2001
Harsh, MatthewBritish Marshall ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2001-2002
Aktipis, MichaelBritish Marshall ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2002-2003
Carson, TracyBritish Marshall ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2003-2004
Elswit, KatherineBritish Marshall ScholarshipDanceSchool of Communication2003-2004
Bahl, AnkurBritish Marshall ScholarshipJournalismMedill2004-2005
Kleiner, SamBritish Marshall ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Yermakova, AnyaBritish Marshall ScholarshipMusic PerformanceBienen School/Weinberg College2008-2009
White, JacobBritish Marshall ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Mills, JenniferBritish Marshall ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2012-2013
Cohen, RhainaBritish Marshall ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2013-2014
Glenn, ChelseaBritish Marshall ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2013-2014
Bickel-Barlow, Jessica IsabelBritish Marshall ScholarshipEnglishSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2015-2016
Kinch, Daniel ChristopherBritish Marshall ScholarshipApplied MathMcCormick/Weinberg College2016-2017
Bhargava, MarisaBuffet Institute Post Graduate Fellowship, One Acre FundIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick2016-2017
Wertz, JacobBuilding Excellent Schools FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Wiley, ChloeBuilding Excellent Schools FellowshipJournalismMedill2012-2013
Bahamon, SteffanyBurger King ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Counsellor, CallieBusiness Marketing Association Chicago mPower scholarshipJournalismMedill2013-2014
Rosen, RachelByron Fellowship Leadership ProgramAnthropologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Kirkpatrick, KellyCalifornia Executive Fellowship ProgramSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Widener, LaneyCalifornia Native Plant SocietyPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Mann, GregoryCamargo Foundation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Vinegar, AronCamargo Foundation FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Lee, Min KyungCamargo Foundation FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Chubb, Emma ImbrieCamargo Foundation FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Rostovtseva, TatianaCambridge Assessment ScholarshipLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2012-2013
Green, JonathanCambridge Overseas Trust ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2011-2012
Sladek, MichaelCambridge Overseas Trust ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Carp, MaryCAMWS Manson A. Stewart ScholarshipClassicsWeinberg College2009-2010
Kovalchuk, MariaCAMWS Manson A. Stewart ScholarshipClassicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Ross, KharahCanadian Institute of Health Research Foreign DoctoralPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Johnson, RobertCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Lyon, MerrittCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramEconomicsThe Graduate School2000-2001
Barham, Elena FrancesCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramPhilosophyWeinberg College2015-2016
Berrizbeitia, GustavoCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Divine, AlliCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
TeGrotenhuis, MeredithCASVA TravelArt HistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Urena, LeslieCASVA TravelArt HistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Rosen, RachelCDC Public Health Associate Program FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Forrat, NataliaCDDRL Stanford Predoctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Buggele, WilliamCellular and Molecular Basis of Disease Training GrantBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Cassidy, JustinCellular and Molecular Basis of Disease Training GrantBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Bellion, WendyCenter for Advanced Study in the Visual Arts Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Elleh, NnamdiCenter for Advanced Study in the Visual Arts Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Wei, YangCenter for Advanced Study in the Visual Arts Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2002-2003
Boeck, ElisabethCenter for Arabic Study Abroad FellowshipMiddle Eastern Languages & CivilizationsWeinberg College2013-2014
Bamming, DarjaCenter for Genetic Medicine Travel AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Martoccio, MichaelCenter for Historical Research Fellowship at Ohio StateHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Moy, Hawnyea AbigailCenter for Strategic and International Studies Anne Armstrong Leadership AwardEnglishWeinberg College2000-2001
Czerniejewski, AnisaCenter for Strategic and International Studies Anne Armstrong Leadership AwardAd HocWeinberg College2004-2005
Abrams-Morley, JesseCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipJournalismMedill2004-2005
Breidenbach, MichaelCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Rubenstein, DavidCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Kleiner, SamCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2007-2008
Yalowitz, AdamCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Lee, JohnCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2009-2010
Green, JonathanCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Beer, AlexanderCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2012-2013
Hammerly, QiddistCenter for the Study of the Presidency and Congress FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2014-2015
Clark, KeithCenter of Chinese Studies in the Republic of China Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Vieregge, DaleCentury Institute Summer Program Sagner FellowPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
Miranda, Almita AbigaylCesar Chavez Dissertation Fellowship, Dartmouth CollegeAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Marx, LisaCESRI/NSF FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Freitag, CarolineCESRI/NSF FellowshipMolecular Pharmacology and Biological ChemistryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Thomas, SarahChareaubriand FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Hong, SarahCharles B. Rangel International Affairs Summer Enrichment ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Sun, VictoriaCharles B. Rangel International Affairs Summer Enrichment ProgramArt HistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Turner, DarrylCharles B. Rangel International Affairs Summer Enrichment ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Cazenave, JenniferCharles Revson Foundation FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Cygan, MaryCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1983-1984
Hall, TimothyCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1989-1990
Klepper, DeeanaCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1989-1990
Dauber, Michele LandisCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Bogad, LawrenceCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School1999-2000
Field, SeanCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2000-2001
Jurdjevic, MarkCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2000-2001
Collins, DavidCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Prestholdt, JeremyCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Kodesh, NeilCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship2003-2004
Mushtaq, FaizaCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship2004-2005
Berndt, JeremyCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Skeaff, ChristopherCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Le Gall (Seshadri), ShaliniCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Roberts, WendyCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2008-2009
Jafri, MahaCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2011-2012
Keeley, TheresaCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Werner, WinterCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2012-2013
Lindgren-Gibson, AlexCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Vise, MelissaCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Morse, Jaimie NicoleCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
High, Ean ChristianCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2016-2017
Nzinga, KalonjiCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Tebbetts, Hannah KayCharlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Field, SeanChateaubriand FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Norris, TobyChateaubriand FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
LaVere, SuzanneChateaubriand FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Seymour, LeeChateaubriand FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Woodruff, LilyChateaubriand FellowshipArt HistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Oliver, ElizabethChateaubriand FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Rickert, KarlChateaubriand FellowshipInorganic ChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Miller, ScottChateaubriand FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Qu, WeiChiang Chen Overseas Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wu, AngelaChiang Ching-kuo Foundation Dissertation Completion FellowshipMedia, Technology, & SocietyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Nie, PhonshiaChiang Ching-kuo Foundation Doctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Chang, DianaChicago Artists Coalition LAUNCH ResidencyArt Theory & PracticeWeinberg College2014-2015
Wendell, Darien ReneeChicago Artists Coalition LAUNCH ResidencyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Miller, Daniel StephenChicago Consortium for Art in Society FellowThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nowell, Emily AllisonChicago Consortium for Art in Society FellowThe Graduate School2014-2015
Vala, Rambod NorouziChicago Consortium for Art in Society FellowArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School2014-2015
Minax, MadsenChicago Filmmakers and the Chicago Instructional Technology Foundation GrantArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School2011-2012
Midura, DanaChicago Teaching FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Zheng, YanqiuChina Times Cultural Foundation Young Scholarship AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Chen, Shu-ManChung-Hwa Institute of Buddhist FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Kaiser, Edward W.Churchill Scholarship1964-1965
Gubisch, Roland W.Churchill Scholarship1964-1966
Wong, Tsing WaiCIC-Smithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Boone, EmilieCIC-Smithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Gleisser, Faye RaquelCIC-Smithsonian Institution FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Raizada, TaraCIEE International Relations, Political Science, History, Peace and Conflict-Resolution Merit ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Levy, JaniceCity Hall FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Gonzales, ThomasCity Hall FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Miller, DavidClara Mayo Grant from the Society for the Psychological Study of Social IssuesPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Stark, JessicaClare Boothe Luce Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School 2013-2014
Hsu, Hsiao-TiehClarendon ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2012-2013
Nwokeyi, StaceyClark and Hinman Foundation FellowshipTheatreSchool of Communication2007-2008
Noble, NatalieClark and Hinman Foundation FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Teng, CindyClark and Hinman Foundation FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Hsu, KevinClark and Hinman Foundation FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
O'Byrne, RoryClark and Hinman Foundation FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Lam, KevinCleveland Museum of Art Curatorial FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Van Waijenburg, MarlousCliometrics Society Conference Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Tahk, KathleenCLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Byrd, Antawan I.CLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sykes, Rory AlisonCLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesArt HistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Rosenholtz-Witt, JasonCLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesMusicThe Graduate School2016-2017
Miranda, Almita AbigaylCMIA Minority Dissertation Fellowship, American Anthropological AssociationAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Killion, NikoleCollege Women of the YearJournalismMedill1998-1999
Lee, JaneCollege Women of the YearPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
North, AmberCollege Women of the YearPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Keener, Andrew StephenColumbia University Libraries Research AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Polepeddi, LalithComputational and Systems Biology Summer InstituteAnthropologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Garibay, Francisco LopezCONACYT FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Breuer, ConnieCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsHistoryWeinberg College1999-2000
Conroy, JustinCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsHistoryWeinberg College1999-2000
Falker, EricCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick1999-2000
SOCons, KarenCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsMathematicsWeinberg College2000-2001
Cartmell, SarahCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsJournalismMedill2002-2003
Johnston, JamieCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsSocial PolicySESP2002-2003
Conrad, PrestonCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2003-2004
Cooper, PhillipCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2003-2004
Analitis, PhilipCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsMathematicsWeinberg College2004-2005
Flechtner, EmilyCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Golobof, AlexandraCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsSlavic Language & LiteratureWeinberg College2004-2005
Pierce, JustineCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsHistoryWeinberg College2004-2005
Gorochow, EricaCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2005-2006
Specht, KimberlyCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsString InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2005-2006
Rog, BartlomiejCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsBiological SciencesWeinberg College2007-2008
Vognar, DavidCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsJournalismMedill2007-2008
Bowen , AndrewCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsJournalismMedill2008-2009
Usova, AnastasiaCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsSociologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Ison, MarkCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Lee, JesseCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Coomes, Joseph LawrenceCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsWeinberg College2014-2015
Montero, Steven AndrewCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsMedill2014-2015
Forsee, Andrea FrancesCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsComparative LiteratureWeinberg College2015-2016
Dago, GabrielaCongress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young ProfessionalsPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Baker, KevinConsortium for History of Science, Technology, and Medicine Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Minax, MadsenCore Program at the Museum of Fine Arts HoustonArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School2011-2012
Tenorio, SamanthaCornell Summer School of Criticism and Theory FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Carpenter, SeijiCoro Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2000-2001
Harahan, BrianCoro Fellows ProgramBiological SciencesWeinberg College2000-2001
London, SarahCoro Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
Parekh, RupaCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2001-2002
Park, RebekahCoro Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2001-2002
Robinson, ReginaCoro Fellows ProgramJournalismMedill2001-2002
Udani, AdrianoCoro Fellows ProgramCommunication Sciences & DisordersSchool of Communication2001-2002
Golombek, BenjaminCoro Fellows ProgramJournalismMedill2002-2003
Rosenblit, AviCoro Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2002-2003
Frank, JoleneCoro Fellows ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Klivans, LauraCoro Fellows ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Rivera, EdithCoro Fellows ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Scott, ShalondaCoro Fellows ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Correia, ChelseaCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2004-2005
Hatton, JoefCoro Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2004-2005
Budow, MatthewCoro Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2005-2006
Janik, MariolaCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2005-2006
Keenan-Devlin, PatrickCoro Fellows ProgramVoice & OperaBienen School2005-2006
Popolizio, JulieCoro Fellows ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2005-2006
Xiang, SunnyCoro Fellows ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2005-2006
Turk, MeredithCoro Fellows ProgramAnthropologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Appel, ChristianCoro Fellows ProgramAnthropologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Torres, RemigioCoro Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Sonalkar, NeetaCoro Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2008-2009
Argueta, CarlaCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Meyers, AshleyCoro Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Nayman, SamuelCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Royals, ErinCoro Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Sims, AlexandraCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Spector, MatthewCoro Fellows ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2009-2010
Bernstein, CorrineCoro Fellows ProgramAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationWeinberg College2010-2011
Cunningham, AnaCoro Fellows ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Fein, JordanCoro Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Peterson, ErikCoro Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2010-2011
Rahim, SanaCoro Fellows ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Garrett, NathanCoro Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2011-2012
Pree, LeilaCoro Fellows ProgramPhilosophyWeinberg College2011-2012
Cruise, LafayetteCoro Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Flannery, PatrickCoro Fellows ProgramEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Sanderson, ZacharyCoro Fellows ProgramPsychologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Zieve, JoshuaCoro Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Raiselis, DianaCoro Fellows ProgramTheatreSchool of Communication2016-2017
Pecak, MichaelCorsi Internazionali di Lingua Cultura ItalianaPianoBienen School2006-2007
Europa, EduardoCouncil of Academic Programs in CSD Leadership ScholarshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hill, EvanCouncil of American Ambassadors FellowshipJournalismMedill2005-2006
Finn, AllisonCouncil of American Ambassadors Walter and Leonore Annenberg FellowshipInternational StudiesSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2011-2012
Pittman, LaShawnDaCREST Dissertation Writing FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Ahern, ChristopherCritical Language ScholarshipLinguisticsWeinberg College2005-2006
Doran, GerardCritical Language ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2005-2006
MacDougall, SusanCritical Language ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2005-2006
Smith, NikolaiCritical Language ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2005-2006
Sparapani, JasonCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2005-2006
Balhorn, LorenCritical Language ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2006-2007
Bolder, Hannah MarieCritical Language ScholarshipLinguisticsWeinberg College2007-2008
Braun, CarolCritical Language ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Gorin, ShlomitCritical Language ScholarshipSlavic Languages & LiteratureThe Graduate School2007-2008
Marvel, ElizabethCritical Language ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Mazur, PeterCritical Language ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Naroditski, NicholasCritical Language ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Rahman, AnisaCritical Language ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2007-2008
Russell, AlexCritical Language ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Wendeln, KathrynCritical Language ScholarshipSpanishWeinberg College2007-2008
Williford, HaroldCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Hill, TylerCritical Language ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2008-2009
Sumadi, SarahCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2008-2009
Bowers, KatherineCritical Language ScholarshipSlavic Languages & LiteratureThe Graduate School2009-2010
Chen, StevenCritical Language ScholarshipMathematical Methods in the Social SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Gellman, MneeshaCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kelly, LauraCritical Language ScholarshipEast Asian StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Nelson, DanielCritical Language ScholarshipAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationBienen School/Weinberg College2009-2010
Nunlist, ThomasCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Sobczak, BlakeCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Vohra, AdamCritical Language ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Weinstein, MadelineCritical Language ScholarshipEnglishSchool of Communication2009-2010
Williford, HaroldCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2009-2010
Blanche, AubreyCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Hinds-Bond, JessicaCritical Language ScholarshipTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School2010-2011
McLaughlin, WilliamCritical Language ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College2010-2011
Smierciak, SarahCritical Language ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Sobczak, BlakeCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Sykes, RoryCritical Language ScholarshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Tang, SisiCritical Language ScholarshipAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationMedill2010-2011
Wolking, JordynCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Lee, SeanCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School 2011-2012
Harris, DavidCritical Language ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2012-2013
Krivicich, PeterCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Tayeb, Leila Oum KulthoumCritical Language ScholarshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Calistro, Michael RalphCritical Language ScholarshipPublic Policy & AdministrationSCS2013-2014
Kumar, Sunjay DanielCritical Language ScholarshipAsian StudiesWeinberg College2014-2015
Shah, Kshama HirenCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Thiel, Daniel KevinCritical Language ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Cassingham, ColleenCritical Language ScholarshipMENAWeinberg College2015-2016
Davis, Michaela DanielleCritical Language ScholarshipAsian Languages & CulturesWeinberg College2015-2016
Ewbank, Madeline MayCritical Language ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2015-2016
Grindon, MiaCritical Language ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2015-2016
Sabath, Craig ThomasCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Sawhney, Asha MareCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Castellanos, JessicaCritical Language ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2016-2017
Robinson, KaliCritical Language ScholarshipJournalismMedill2016-2017
Walker, JacksonCritical Language ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Pashman, HowardCromwell Fellowship from the American Society for Legal HistoryHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Richter, FelixCullen Trust for Higher Education Fellowship Travel AwardIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2011-2012
Glaholt, Hayley RoseCulture and Animals Foundation GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ureña, LeslieCuratorial Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Cressler, MatthewCushwa Center for the Study of American Catholicism Research Travel GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2012
Guillerm, GabrielleCushwa Center for the Study of American Catholicism Research Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Frapwell, JenniferDAAD High Tech in Old MunichChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Karavolos, StefanosDAAD High Tech in Old MunichElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2000-2001
Moravy, LarsDAAD High Tech in Old MunichMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Cherem, MaxDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Gilmore, MatthewDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantMusicBienen School2008-2009
Gucler, ArdaDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Amaral, GenevieveDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Mertel, KurtDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Di Salvo, CarlosDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Lambeth, MorgannaDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Harrison, Joel DavidDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Kellner, Alan JosephDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Liang, HaoDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ricciardi, Benjamin ClevelandDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Marpet, BlazeDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Scott, KyleDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Sobel, LizaDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantCompositionBienen School2016-2017
Twardowski, JamesDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School2016-2017
Boucher, DavidDAAD InternXchange ScholarshipJournalismMedill2007-2008
Crews, VeronicaDAAD InternXchange ScholarshipJournalismMedill2007-2008
Tham, DanDAAD InternXchange ScholarshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Zaharoff, CharlieDAAD InternXchange ScholarshipJournalismMedill2012-2013
Garrison, ElizaDAAD Research GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Glazova, AnnaDAAD Research GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2004-2005
Padgett, KatieDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2004-2005
DiBenedetto, SaraDAAD Research GrantChemistryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Kneupper, Francis CourtneyDAAD Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Lutjens, RichardDAAD Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Anderson, AngelaDAAD Research GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Brandt, TylerDAAD Research GrantComputing & Info SystemsWeinberg College2007-2008
Carnwath, JohnDAAD Research GrantTheatreThe Graduate School2007-2008
Morris, JoelDAAD Research GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Patrawala, SaraDAAD Research GrantMedical SchoolFeinberg2007-2008
Prattico, EmilieDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Prussing, VictoriaDAAD Research GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Rousse, ScotDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Shinder, EvgenyDAAD Research GrantMathematicsThe Graduate School2009-2010
Tester, StevenDAAD Research GrantGermanThe Graduate School2009-2010
WhiteLaw, LaureenDAAD Research GrantMusicologyBienen School2009-2010
Flanders, GregoryDAAD Research GrantGermanThe Graduate School2010-2011
Ralph, JasonDAAD Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Robinson, MatthewDAAD Research GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Cacharani, JohnDAAD Research GrantPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Mertel, KurtDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Singletary, KimberlyDAAD Research GrantCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Jeon, NariDAAD Research GrantMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Robinson , Benjamin LewisDAAD Research GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Burdman, Javier DarioDAAD Research GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Olien, Catherine VictoriaDAAD Research GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Avruch, NadavDAAD Research GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Di Salvo, Carlos Javier PereiraDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lambeth, MorgannaDAAD Research GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Nepomuceno, AntoniaDAAD Research GrantBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Braden, SarahDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2005-2006
Guist, DavidDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringGermanWeinberg College2006-2007
Klobuchar, AshleyDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemistryWeinberg College2006-2007
Kramer, EricDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2007-2008
Riegel, LauraDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2007-2008
Brunner, PhillipDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Cheacharoen, RongrongDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Emery, CarinaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Felberg, LisaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Ginder, RyanDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Coffel, EthanDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringIntegrated Science programMcCormick/Weinberg College2010-2011
Lawler, TimothyDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringManufacturing & Design EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Wu, SailDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringEngineering Science & Applied MathematicsMcCormick2010-2011
Krulewitz, EmilyDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringVoice & Opera PerformanceBienen School/Weinberg College2011-2012
Ringler, IngridDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2011-2012
Tang, LisaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemistryWeinberg College2011-2012
Beck, SarahDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Levin, EmilyDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Voss, StephanieDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2012-2013
Azhari, LuqmanDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Conger, Elizabeth PiotrowskiDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Jacobson, Christian RobertDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemistryWeinberg College2013-2014
Marks , Sean MichaelDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Barmore, Lauren MargaretDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringWeinberg College2014-2015
Lee, KatherineDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringChemistryWeinberg College2014-2015
Jain, Aditya SanjayDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Ozsan, IlaydaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Lichtenberger, TaranDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiological SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Polzin, AvaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringEarth & Planetary SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Lee, JakeDAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering ProApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Saurel, CliftonDAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering ProBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Johnson, BlakeDAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering ProMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Woodroofe, Carolyn C.DAAD Study ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1997-1998
Langenhorst, Amy ReneeDAAD Study ScholarshipGeological SciencesWeinberg College1998-1999
Williams, Carol LynnDAAD Study ScholarshipSpeech & Language Pathology1998-1999
Mootry, AishaDAAD Study ScholarshipSociologyThe Graduate School1999-2000
Brown, DavidDAAD Study ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2000-2001
Ganguli, InaDAAD Study ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2000-2001
Jackson, AriaDAAD Study ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2000-2001
Dawson, JulieDAAD Study ScholarshipAd HocBienen School2001-2002
Mills, FrancisDAAD Study ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2001-2002
Raja, AnjaliDAAD Study ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Ferriman, KimberleyDAAD Study ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2002-2003
Johnson, NicholasDAAD Study ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2002-2003
Lovejoy, KatherineDAAD Study ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Zelljadt, ElizabethDAAD Study ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2002-2003
Albert, MichaelDAAD Study ScholarshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2003-2004
Greenwald, ScottDAAD Study ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2004-2005
McGillen, MichaelDAAD Study ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2004-2005
Petrou, MarissaDAAD Study ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2004-2005
Brothers, AlanDAAD Study ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Glick, JustinDAAD Study ScholarshipEnglishWeinberg College2005-2006
Keating, JessicaDAAD Study ScholarshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Mathys, JonathanDAAD Study ScholarshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Patrawala, SaraDAAD Study ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Rothe, AlexanderDAAD Study ScholarshipMusic CognitionBienen School2005-2006
Weiss, RachelDAAD Study ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2005-2006
Wertz, LouisDAAD Study ScholarshipJournalismMedill2005-2006
Dushman, ElliotDAAD Study ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2006-2007
Ehlert, StevenDAAD Study ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Thorn, SethDAAD Study ScholarshipPhilosophyBienen School/Weinberg College2006-2007
Whiting, GrantDAAD Study ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Fielding-Singh, PriyaDAAD Study ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2007-2008
Hammervold, MarkDAAD Study ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2007-2008
Lane, BrandonDAAD Study ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2007-2008
Ackerman, JohnDAAD Study ScholarshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Hakes, KevinDAAD Study ScholarshipBrassBienen School2008-2009
Smierciak, CatherineDAAD Study ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2008-2009
Kogan, IrinaDAAD Study ScholarshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Robin, WilliamDAAD Study ScholarshipMusicologyBienen School2009-2010
Bodensteiner, BrianDAAD Study ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2010-2011
Ginder, RyanDAAD Study ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Green, JonathanDAAD Study ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2011-2012
Eck, ConnorDAAD Study ScholarshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Lenz, FelicitasDAAD Study ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2012-2013
Mayer, AllegraDAAD Study ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Zeldin, NoahDAAD Study ScholarshipMusic CompositionBienen School2012-2013
Davis , Lauren ElizabethDAAD Study ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2013-2014
Wei, Andrew Zu-SemDAAD Study ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2013-2014
Kazvini-Gore, Nicholas RassoulDAAD Study ScholarshipSESP2014-2015
Rowberg, Andrew JosephDAAD Study ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Zaharoff, Charlie NasatirDAAD Study ScholarshipJournalismMedill2014-2015
Krinsman, William EdwardDAAD Study ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Nadig, AjayDAAD Study ScholarshipNeuroscienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Li, RosaDAAD Summer Course GrantEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Philipp, AdamDAAD Summer Course GrantPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Teitelbaum, AaronDAAD Summer Course GrantWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2006-2007
Wolfson, AmandaDAAD Summer Course GrantHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Cherem, MaxDAAD Summer Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Liu, JiaxiDAAD Summer Course GrantPiano PerformanceBienen School2008-2009
Wei, AndrewDAAD Summer Course GrantBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Svabek, Lawrence JosephDAAD Summer Course GrantPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Amesquita, Martin SamuelDAAD Summer Course GrantEducation & Social PolicySESP2014-2015
Zellner, Ken-TerikaDAAD Summer Course GrantPhilosophyWeinberg College2014-2015
Carrabregu, GentDAAD Summer Language GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kocak, AyseDAAD Summer Language GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Robinson, MatthewDAAD Summer Language GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kelly, MarkDAAD Summer Language GrantProduct DevelopmentThe Graduate School2010-2011
Tackett, JessicaDAAD Summer Language GrantEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Tapling, AlexanderDAAD Summer Language GrantGermanWeinberg College2010-2011
Bronnimann, NicoleDAAD Summer Language GrantCreative WritingWeinberg College2011-2012
Cogan, CharlesDAAD Summer Language GrantGermanWeinberg College2012-2013
Birnbaum, CharlesDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2000-2001
Ellis, JeffreyDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2000-2001
Gibbs, JonathanDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2000-2001
Saunders, CarterDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2000-2001
Eichner, LillianDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2001-2002
Harris, AmandaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPianoBienen School2001-2002
Hoover, PeterDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2001-2002
House, AnneDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2001-2002
Patrawala, SaraDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2001-2002
Peabody, SethDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2001-2002
Schorfheide, ChristineDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2001-2002
Simpson, JamesinaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Poe, KathleenDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School2002-2003
Siegmund, MarkDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2002-2003
Thilo, SamuelDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2002-2003
Vranas, ElenaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2002-2003
Wendling, MiriamDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipMusicologyBienen School2002-2003
Boughton, MarlaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2003-2004
Whiting, GrantDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2003-2004
Rettew, RobertDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2004-2005
Scharfe, PatrickDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2004-2005
Doran, GerardDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2005-2006
Lawson, KatherineDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2005-2006
Small, JamesDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
Balhorn, LorenDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College2006-2007
Leib, DavidDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2006-2007
Magary, KarinDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2006-2007
Martell, JefferyDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2006-2007
Bodensteiner, BrianDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2007-2008
Dolan, EmilyDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College2007-2008
Hunstein, AlexandraDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2007-2008
Schmidt, ChristopherDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Davis, LaurenDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipEuropean StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Schmidt, ChristopherDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Zeldin, NoahDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipMusic CompositionBienen School2008-2009
Wachs, KonstantinDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2009-2010
Kahsay, MahaliaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Montero, StevenDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipJournalismMedill2011-2012
Stair, NeilDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Tackett, JessicaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipEnglishWeinberg College2011-2012
Smith, DavidDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipEnglishWeinberg College2012-2013
Krinsman, William EdwardDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Zellner, Ken-TerikaDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipLegal StudiesWeinberg College2014-2015
Anderson, MeganDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2015-2016
Shang, JiaqiDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Blanchard, Ellen C.DAAD University Summer Course GrantWind PerformanceBienen School1997-1998
Dunne, Rebecca R.DAAD University Summer Course GrantWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School1997-1998
Dreye, MelanieDAAD University Summer Course GrantTheatreThe Graduate School1998-1999
Schaeffer, Anne KathleenDAAD University Summer Course GrantLinguisticsWeinberg College1998-1999
Ganguli, InaDAAD University Summer Course GrantPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1999-2000
Allen, DamianDAAD University Summer Course GrantIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2000-2001
Babik, MichaelDAAD University Summer Course GrantCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Turk, JohnDAAD University Summer Course GrantHistoryWeinberg College2000-2001
Vygantas, MariusDAAD University Summer Course GrantHistoryWeinberg College2001-2002
Lawhead, NicholasDAAD University Summer Course GrantFrenchWeinberg College2002-2003
LeMahieu, NathanDAAD University Summer Course GrantMusic Performance: organBienen School2002-2003
Morse, ChristopherDAAD University Summer Course GrantPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2002-2003
O'Leary, RyanDAAD University Summer Course GrantMathematicsWeinberg College2002-2003
Analitis, PhilipDAAD University Summer Course GrantMathematicsWeinberg College2003-2004
Oh, EugeneDAAD University Summer Course GrantBiological SciencesWeinberg College2003-2004
Smith, JamesDAAD University Summer Course GrantWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2003-2004
Ephraim, LauraDAAD University Summer Course GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Mathys, JonathanDAAD University Summer Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Richardson, RobertDAAD University Summer Course GrantEnglishWeinberg College2004-2005
Krell, ElenaDAAD University Summer Course GrantPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Keuhn, Kristi LynnDAAD University Summer Course GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Mayer, SethDAAD University Summer Course GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Pollack, JessicaDAAD University Summer Course GrantHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Shi, ChangxinDAAD University Summer Course GrantElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Goldsmith, RandallDan David FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Tonietto, Rebecca KatherineDavid H. Smith Conservation Research FellowshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Johnson, DonaldDavid Library of the American Revolution Visiting Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Sabunani, ChiragDavis UWC Global Trade & Development FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Niffenegger, RachelDe Ateliers Residency ProgramArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School2011-2012
Kim, Jun HyunDepartment of Defense Breast Cancer ProgramBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Schlitz, RuthDepartment of Defense FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Kohlstedt, KevinDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Reuter, MatthewDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Mayes, HeatherDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Horwitz, NoahDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Stine, AndrewDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Boffi, NicholasDepartment of Energy Computational Science Graduate FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2013-2014
Gibbs, JohnDepartment of Energy National Nuclear Security Administration Stewardship Science Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Miller, ElizabethDepartment of Energy National Nuclear Security Administration Stewardship Science Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Koscielski, LukaszDepartment of Energy Nuclear Energy University ProgramChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Knowles, KathrynDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kobach, AndrewDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Proffit, DanielleDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Stoerzinger, KelseyDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Caldwell, TimothyDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Parker, ShaneDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Veldkamp, BradDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Weinberg, DavidDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Cook, RitaDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Jones, Paul RyanDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research AwardMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Robison, Luke AustinDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Baxter, Daniel StephenDepartment of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research AwardPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Greenfield, MeganDepartment of Homeland Security Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Hill, HaleyDepartment of Homeland Security Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Margolis, JeffreyDepartment of Homeland Security Graduate FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2004-2005
O'Sullivan, ThomasDepartment of Homeland Security Graduate FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Root, BrianDepartment of Homeland Security Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Chou, ShihyaoDepartment of Homeland Security Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Bates, AmandaDepartment of Homeland Security Undergraduate FellowshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Earley, AnthonyDeutscher Bundestag Internationale Parlaments-PraktikaEnglishWeinberg College2000-2001
Ganguli, InaDeutscher Bundestag Internationale Parlaments-PraktikaPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2000-2001
Maier, MichaelDeutscher Bundestag Internationale Parlaments-PraktikaPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
Turk, JohnDeutscher Bundestag Internationale Parlaments-PraktikaHistoryWeinberg College2001-2002
Renta, PriscillaDissertation Fellowship from the Center of Puerto Rican Studies, Hunter College (CUNY), New YorkPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Gabrielova, EugeniaDistributed Research Experiences for UndergraduatesElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Bowman, JanakaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2005-2006
Pittman, LaShawnDaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Romero, WanaleeDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2007-2008
Collier, AzuriiDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Goens, DawnaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Levy, LatashaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Johnson, NinaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Daniels, MelissaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2010-2011
Malikow, JasonDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2010-2011
Biggs, LisaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Brewster, KiyonaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Lott, PatriciaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Vena, Natalie BumpDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipLawThe Graduate School/The Law School2011-2012
Williams, LatanyaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Biggs, LisaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipVisual and Performing ArtsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Brewster, KiyonaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Lott, PatriciaDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Malikow, JasonDiversifying Higher Education Faculty in Illinois FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2013-2014
Ngoei, Wen-QingDiversity and International Grant Society of Historians of American Foreign Relations (SHAFR)HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Levy, DorianneDiversity Fund Graduate Travel AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Manzo, VidaDiversity Fund Graduate Travel AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Ndip-Agbor, Ebot EtchuDOE AMO Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Research Participation ProgramMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ren, HuaqingDOE AMO Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Research Participation ProgramMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Zhang, ZixuanDOE AMO Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Research Participation ProgramMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Creekmore III, AndyDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Davidson, DavidDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Jaros, PeterDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2006-2007
Maxson, BrianDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Knight, JeffreyDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2007-2008
Smith, David SellersDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Strother, RobertsDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Koenig, AnneDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Karpouzian, Tatiana MarieDolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund FellowshipClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Green, JonathanDonald B. Marron Award: Center for the Study of the PresidencyAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2011-2012
Kang, SusanDonald Peck International Flute Competition 2015Wind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Bezark, Michelle IreneDoris Duke Fellowship of the Promotion of Child Well-BeingHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Leung, Claudia LokDoris Duke International Clinical Research FellowshipFeinberg2014-2015
Leffler, ElliotDorot Fellowship to IsraelTheatreSchool of Communication2007-2008
Trugman, DenaDorot Fellowship to IsraelHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Bayram, CanDow Sustainability Innovation ChallengeElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Lindemann , ZacharyDow Sustainability Innovation ChallengeManufacturing & Design EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Manibog, YannDow Sustainability Innovation ChallengeMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Pierre, CynthiaDow Sustainability Innovation ChallengeMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
West, EricDow Sustainability Innovation ChallengeMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Yu, SuelynDow Sustainability Innovation ChallengeMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Goldberg, MichaelDow Sustainability Innovation Student Challenge AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hawley, AbigailDow Sustainability Innovation Student Challenge AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Humecki, PaigeDow Sustainability Innovation Student Challenge AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Rosenholtz-Witt, JasonDr. Gudrun Busch Musicology FellowshipMusicThe Graduate School2016-2017
Mok, Kenneth DDunn Memorial FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Roberts, WendyE. Rhodes and Leona B. Carpenter Fellowship in Early American Religious StudiesEnglishThe Graduate School2008-2009
Wu, Joanna GraceEastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra Instrumental CompetitionWind & Percussion Instruments & Ad HocBienen School2015-2016
Luckow, PeterEchoing Green FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2010-2011
Oberlander, BrianEcole Nationale des Chartes FellowshipMusicologyBienen School2010-2011
Oliver, ElizabethEcole Normale Superieure Academic Year Exchange FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Mann-O'Donnell, SarahEcole Normale Supérieure Academic Year Exchange FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Olien, Catherine VictoriaEcole Normale Supérieure Academic Year Exchange FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Van Waijenburg, MarlousEconomic History Association Conference Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Van Waijenburg, MarlousEconomic History Association Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Zimran, Ariell ElanEconomic History Association Dissertation FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
van Waijenburg, MarlousEconomic History Association Exploratory Travel and Data AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Zimran, AriellEconomic History Association Exploratory Travel and Data AwardEconomicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Xiong, HeyuEconomic History Association Exploratory Travel and Data GrantEconomicsThe Graduate School2016-2017
Naumenko, NatalyaEconomic History Association Sokoloff Dissertation FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School2016-2017
Muncy, RyanEdes Prize for Emerging ArtistSaxophoneBienen School2009-2010
Crawford, CameronEdes Prize for Emerging ArtistArt Theory & PracticeBienen School2010-2011
Pearson, NolanEdes Prize for Emerging ArtistPianoBienen School2011-2012
Jaeger, ShawnEdes Prize for Emerging ArtistMusic CompositionBienen School2012-2013
Hughes, AaronEdes Prize for Emerging ArtistArt Theories & PracticeThe Graduate School2013-2014
Zardetto-Smith, Kaitlin ElizabethEdith Newfield ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Bennis, MeghanEducation Pioneers FellowLearning & Organizational ChangeThe Graduate School2006-2007
Leung, ChristinaEducation Pioneers FellowsLearning & Organizational ChangeEDGG2007-2008
Labovitz, EricaEducation Pioneers FellowsLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2007-2008
Tallent-Bennis, MeghanEducation Pioneers FellowsLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2007-2008
Kimball, RobertEducation Pioneers FellowsLearning SciencesSESP2009-2010
Bowman, AprilEducation Pioneers FellowsLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2010-2011
Wong, WilliamEducation Pioneers FellowsLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2010-2011
Chugani, SugandhiEducation Pioneers FellowsSecondary TeachingSESP2011-2012
Randall, NathanEducation Pioneers FellowsHigher Education Administration & PolicySESP2011-2012
Turner, Mary ClairEducation Pioneers Graduate FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nguyen, ScottEdward Kleinhammer Orchestral Bass Trombone CompetitionWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Leonard, MadisonEleanor McCollum Competition for Young SingersVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Shea, CaseyEl Pomar FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2007-2008
Goodman, ZoeEl Pomar FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Misra, SuchetaEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Park, RebekahEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2001-2002
Golombek, BenjaminEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramJournalismMedill2002-2003
Jaeckel, LaurenEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2002-2003
Lopez, RachelEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramSociologyWeinberg College2002-2003
Sadler, NicoleEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2002-2003
Ghosh, PriyankaEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Anderson, KevinEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Kane , DavidEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Romulo, IreneEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Adamu, MaryamEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Mengesha, TadelechEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2013-2014
Weber, De'SeanEmerson National Hunger Fellows ProgramAnthropologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Bongers, QuinnEMIGRE InternshipGermanWeinberg College2009-2010
Lee, Elliot REndocrine Society FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1999-2000
Lo, DeniseEndocrine Society FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2000-2001
Srinivasan, RameshEndocrine Society FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2000-2001
Judy, TsaiEndocrine Society FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2002-2003
Kurup, SudhiEndocrine Society FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Tsai, EugeneEndocrine Society FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2004-2005
Sakamoto, YusukeEndocrine Society FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2006-2007
Thomas, CristinaEndocrine Society FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Hajkowski, ThomasEnglish Speaking Union ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Scott, Dale BenjaminEnglish Speaking Union ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication1998-1999
Konopka, JosephEnglish Speaking Union ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2003-2004
Klaus, DavidEnglish Speaking Union ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2004-2005
Knight, JeffreyEnglish Speaking Union ScholarshipEnglishThe Graduate School2005-2006
Seshadri, ShaliniEnglish Speaking Union Travel GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Bush, RosemaryEnvironmental Protection Agency Graduate STAR FellowshipPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2010-2011
Lehn, GregoryEnvironmental Protection Agency Graduate STAR FellowshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Younger, Andrew KristoferEnvironmental Protection Agency Graduate STAR FellowshipInterdisciplinary Biological SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Mifflin, AmandaEPA Science to Achieve Results FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Heuermann, RobertEpilepsy Foundation Pre-Doctoral Research Training FellowshipMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Gabriel, Douglas ColinEquality Development and Globalization Studies Graduate Summer Research GrantThe Graduate School2014-2015
Guo, XinranEquality Development and Globalization Studies Graduate Summer Research GrantThe Graduate School2014-2015
Levy, Rachel QuinnEquality Development and Globalization Studies Graduate Summer Research GrantThe Graduate School2014-2015
Belcore, ToddEqual Justice Works FellowshipLawThe Law School2009-2010
Carter, MeghanEqual Justice Works FellowshipLawThe Law School2009-2010
Coccoli, Caroline AnneErasmus Mundus Fellowship (MEREMMC)Weinberg College2014-2015
Parrott, MichaelErasmus Mundus ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Sachathep, KarampreetErasmus Mundus ScholarshipBusiness InstitutionsWeinberg College2009-2010
Weinberg, MichaelErasmus Mundus ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College2009-2010
Ahern, ChristopherErasmus Mundus ScholarshipLinguisticsWeinberg College2009-2010
Ison, MarkErasmus Mundus ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Cycyota, TimothyErasmus Mundus ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2011-2012
Herberg, ErikErasmus Mundus ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Drehobl, ArielErasmus Mundus ScholarshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2011-2012
Gits, HunterErasmus Mundus ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2011-2012
Cavanaugh, KateErasmus Mundus ScholarshipEvolutionary and Developmental BiologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Saurel, CliftonErasmus Mundus ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Shin, HeiwonErasmus Mundus ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2016-2017
Beaman, JeanErskine A. Peters Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Zarsadiaz, JamesEthnic Minority Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Pazin, MarinaExperimental Biology Travel AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Litt, EdenFacebook FellowshipMedia, Technology, & SocietyThe Graduate School 2013-2014
Rahim, SanaFaith Act Fellowship from Tony Blair FoundationEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Kang, SusanFarwell Trust Award - FluteWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Middleman, Quinn KathrynFarwell Trust Award - Mezzo-SopranoVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Rucinski, Helen WilczakFarwell Trust Award - ViolaString InstrumentsWeinberg College/Bienen School2015-2016
Clark, KathleenFederal Employee Education & Assistance Fund ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Israelov, AdamFellowship at Auschwitz for the Study of Professional EthicsLawThe Law School2011-2012
Coleman, RobinField Museum Women in Science Graduate FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Almendarez-Jiménez, ValeriaFive College FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Patel , AmishaFogarty Global Health Studies Program FellowshipCardiology FellowFeinberg/The Graduate School2013-2014
Henripin, OlivierFonds quebecois de recherche sur la societe et la culturePolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sanders, CrystalFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Levy, LatashaFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Taylor, KeeangaFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Miranda, Almita AbigaylFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Hughes, BethanyFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School2015-2016
Valles, DarioFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Perez, Gina M.Ford Foundation Dissertation Year FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Robinson, ZandriaFord Foundation Diversity FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Williams, RhaisaFord Foundation Diversity FellowshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Harris, CarissaFord Foundation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Levy, DorainneFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Robinson, JohnFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Manzo, VidaFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Martin, ReyFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Rodriguez, ArianneFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Adediran, Atinuke (Tinu) OpeyemiFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Trewn, AmritFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipStatisticsWeinberg College2015-2016
Pass, KennethFord Foundation Pre-doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Lee, SeanForeign Language and Area Studies Academic Year ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Tayeb, Leila Oum KulthoumForeign Language and Area Studies Academic Year ScholarshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Hobson, AlexForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hobson, AlexForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Denby, ThomasForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipLinguisticsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Sales, JoyForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Caldwell, William EugeneForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ewbank, Madeline MayForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipSchool of Communication2014-2015
Guzman, Matthew JosephForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipMENAWeinberg College2014-2015
Jiang, Irene M.Foreign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2014-2015
Lee, SeanForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sacks, Susanna LaurenForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipEnglishThe Graduate School2014-2015
Singh, DilpreetForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Waters, Anna ElizabethForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPolitical Science & JournalismMedill2014-2015
Brooks, MayfieldForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Nganga, KathleenForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Palamountain, ForrestForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipMENAWeinberg College/Bienen School2015-2016
Rosengarten, AndreaForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Schmidt, SamanthaForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2015-2016
Thomas, TreyvonForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipJournalismMedill2015-2016
Watters, VanessaForeign Language and Area Studies Summer ScholarshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Barnes, JonathanForesight Institute Distinguished Student AwardChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Johnson, DonaldFort Dearborn Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution American History ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Quiroz, CristinaFoundations of East Chicago ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Browman, AlexanderFQRSC of QuebecPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Ngoei, Wen-QingFrank Gibney award in American-East Asian RelationsHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Shiran, TamuzFrank Huntington Beebe FellowshipVoice & OperaBienen School2002-2003
Loeffert, JeffreyFrank Huntington Beebe FellowshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2004-2005
Becker, DavidFrank Huntington Beebe FellowshipWind & Percussion PerformanceBienen School2010-2011
Slovin, AnneFrank Huntington Beebe FellowshipVoice & OperaBienen School2010-2011
Clinton, TyroneFrank Huntington Beebe FellowshipConductingBienen School2015-2016
Byrd, AntawanFrederick Douglas Institute for African and African-American Studies Predoctoral Fellowship at the University of RochesterArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ho, KathleenFreeman-Asia AwardComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2003-2004
Downey, KaraFreeman-Asia AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2005-2006
Adamson, GraceFreeman-Asia AwardMathematical Methods in the Social SciencesWeinberg College2006-2007
Banc, AnnaFreeman-Asia AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2006-2007
Coleman, KatherineFreeman-Asia AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Infusino, NicholasFreeman-Asia AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
North, AmberFreeman-Asia AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Smith, CarolineFreeman-Asia AwardJournalismMedill2006-2007
Son, DeborahFreeman-Asia AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Kent, JonathanFreeman-Asia AwardHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Zimowski, KrystianFreeman-Asia AwardMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Kapadia, ZulFreeman-Asia AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Shi, Mary WuFreeman-Asia AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Ahmad, KhaqanFreeman-Asia ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2016-2017
McCullough, ChazzFreeman-Asia ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College2016-2017
Zhao, SharonFreeman-Asia ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg College2016-2017
Ferrant, ColineFrench Ministry of Higher Education and Research PhD FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Wilson, MeghanFriends of the Mauritshuis FellowshipTheatreSchool of Communication2002-2003
Cohen, RichardFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardConductingBienen School1993-1994
Flynn, DonnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School1993-1994
Holmes, OliviaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School1993-1994
Levin, EliseFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School1994-1995
Tetelman, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1994-1995
Thweatt, TamaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School1994-1995
Babb, SarahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyThe Graduate School1995-1996
Carrelli, StevenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School1995-1996
Cenzer, MatthewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1995-1996
Fischer, ChristinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication1995-1996
Inkelas, DanielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1995-1996
May, LauraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMedieval & Renaissance Studies1995-1996
Miller-Rieder, AnitaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School1995-1996
Smith, AlyceFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School1995-1996
Anderson, PatrickFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College1996-1997
Aral, SinanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1996-1997
Bailey, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1996-1997
Batterman, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School1996-1997
Burnham, LouisaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1996-1997
Dean, JaneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College1996-1997
Jackson, CarrieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAmerican CultureWeinberg College1996-1997
Maruna, ShaddFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School1996-1997
Parker, RebeccaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt History1996-1997
Ryan, AndrewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication1996-1997
Settergren, AmyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1996-1997
Appuhn, KarlFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1997-1998
Berg, AriannaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College1997-1998
Brennan, JamesFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1997-1998
Carr, StephanieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School1997-1998
Cook, JohnFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistory, Cultural & Intellectual1997-1998
Dunne, Rebecca R.Fulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School1997-1998
Ibata, KathrynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School1997-1998
Areford, David S.Fulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Bensdorf, NaomiFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind PerformanceBienen School1998-1999
Blanchard, Ellen C.Fulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind PerformanceBienen School1998-1999
Bloom, Susan K.Fulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Caraway, Teri L.Fulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Hayden, ChristopherFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Mann, GregoryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Mason, Jeffrey WilliamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill1998-1999
Platis, EleftheriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1998-1999
Sherman, TamahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College1998-1999
Soursos, HarryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College1998-1999
Strom-Olsen, RolfFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Andrews, ChristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Crane, KristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardUndeclaredWeinberg College1999-2000
Crutcher, EvanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College1999-2000
Field, SeanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Fielder, AdrianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School1999-2000
Jolly, JenniferFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Jurdjevic, MarkFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Nichols, DonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School1999-2000
Nichols III, ClintonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School1999-2000
Prestholdt, JeremyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Adamczyk, SarahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2000-2001
Bosia, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2000-2001
Ortolani, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2000-2001
Ozbal, Rana DenizFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Rani, MonicaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2000-2001
Aktipis, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
Bolender, DouglasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Borovilos, GeorgiaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2001-2002
Dawson, JulieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAd HocBienen School2001-2002
Dossani, ZainFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2001-2002
Kasdin, MatthewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLawThe Law School 2001-2002
Kodesh, NeilFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Luckham, AndrewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2001-2002
Metz (McDonnell), ErinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2001-2002
Mills, FrancisFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2001-2002
Misra, SuchetaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Park, RebekahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2001-2002
Raja, AnjaliFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Rosenberg, StanislavFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2001-2002
Tower, CraigFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Vainik, JenniferFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
Alexander, ReneeFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2002-2003
Alimohamed, SairaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2002-2003
Boston, LeahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2002-2003
Creekmore III, AndrewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2002-2003
Dabbouseh, NouraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2002-2003
Ellis, JeffreyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardGermanWeinberg College2002-2003
Fojtik, ChristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2002-2003
Hobi, PaulFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2002-2003
Jaeckel, LaurenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2002-2003
Lovejoy, KatherineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
McNeal, MeidaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2002-2003
Rozenski, StevenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2002-2003
Saunders, CarterFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardGermanWeinberg College2002-2003
Sims, KimberlyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2002-2003
Smith, KarenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2002-2003
Zelljadt, ElizabethFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2002-2003
Bahl, AnkurFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2003-2004
Green, AndrewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2003-2004
Gurry, Mary BridgetFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2003-2004
Hong, GraceFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2003-2004
Hoyle, DanielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPerformance StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Konopka, JosephFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2003-2004
Moy, Hawnyea AbigailFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2003-2004
Shah, SeemaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2003-2004
Sternweis, ThomasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2003-2004
Wilson, MeghanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2003-2004
Andrews, JaneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Bartholomew, RaphaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2004-2005
Bhalla, PanahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2004-2005
De Luna, KathrynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Jozwik, AnnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Kimmet, ClaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAd HocBienen School2004-2005
Lin, TonyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPianoBienen School2004-2005
Manne, JenniferFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2004-2005
Maxson, BrianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Price, LisaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEducation & Social PolicySESP2004-2005
Schmidt, AndrewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusic EducationBienen School2004-2005
Sivashanker, KavithaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Smith, JamesFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2004-2005
Sumner, JaclynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2004-2005
Towey, MaureenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2004-2005
Weissman, JeremyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College2004-2005
Ziebell, TiffanyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2004-2005
Buysse, CaitlinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Casteen, ElizabethFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Clybor, ShawnFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Ghosh, PriyankaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2005-2006
Grobelski, TiffanyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Handelsman, AlysaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2005-2006
Johnston, JamieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2005-2006
Keating, JessicaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Kim, DavidFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2005-2006
Kronick, DorothyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAd HocWeinberg College2005-2006
Lauder, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Mathys, JonathanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Matuska, NicoleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2005-2006
Pytka, MeghannFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Ripley, NicoleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2005-2006
Robinson, ChandlerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College2005-2006
Rothe, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusic CognitionBienen School2005-2006
Sriram, VeenaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
Thurston, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Weiss, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2005-2006
Atkins , DonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPianoBienen School2006-2007
Bejan, CristinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophySchool of Communication/Weinberg College2006-2007
Bowles, HenryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2006-2007
Carson, TracyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Chusid, AbraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2006-2007
Dixon, OsatoFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2006-2007
Fredrich, JeffreyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardVoice & OperaBienen School/Weinberg College2006-2007
Futterer, ErinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2006-2007
Hagel, ChristopherFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Huang, LouieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Hunleth, JeanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Klosowiak, JulianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Kneupper, Francis CourtneyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Lee, Min KyungFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Li, AngFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2006-2007
Li, RosaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Liddell, DevonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Marino, JonathanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2006-2007
Pezanoski-Browne, AlisonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2006-2007
Romankiewicz, JohnFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Sivashanker, KarthikFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyWeinberg College2006-2007
Stickler, MercedesFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesBienen School/Weinberg College2006-2007
Stol, TaliaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Switzer, VeronicaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Thorn, SethFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyBienen School/Weinberg College2006-2007
Weinstein, LaurenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Crockett, EmilyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2006-2007
Whiting, GrantFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Attiah, KarenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2007-2008
Barnes, CatherineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2007-2008
Bouchard, DavidFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Delaney, John RobFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Djalali, AlexFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College2007-2008
Gadient, EdwardFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Hertel-Fernandez, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Holderness, PeterFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2007-2008
Johnson, JasonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Kemp, CarolineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2007-2008
Klobuchar, AshleyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardChemistryWeinberg College2007-2008
Lane, BrandonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardChemistryWeinberg College2007-2008
Lawson, KatherineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Leshin, JonahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College2007-2008
Leung, VivianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2007-2008
McIntyre, CaleyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesFeinberg2007-2008
Merchant, AminaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2007-2008
Morris, JoelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Nadalo, StephanieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Pecak, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPianoBienen School2007-2008
Pfau, ZacharyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2007-2008
Pickerill, SamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Prussing, VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Tester, StevenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardGermanThe Graduate School2007-2008
Yamazaki, DianeFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2007-2008
Yountchi, LisaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSlavic Languages & LiteratureThe Graduate School2007-2008
Zukowski, BarbaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSlavic Languages & LiteratureWeinberg College2007-2008
Argade, JyotiFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Downey, KaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Muth, KarenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardInternational StudiesWeinberg College2007-2008
Al-Shami, SalmaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Burack, VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Carlson, AlexandraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Cheadle, NicholasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Ciryam, PrajwalFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2008-2009
DeMarco, AmandaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2008-2009
Doll, KristinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Garcia, MonicaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Gomez, KarinnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt Theory & PracticeWeinberg College2008-2009
Heitz, JosephFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2008-2009
Hill, TylerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Jung, EnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Kaplan, SarahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2008-2009
Knowles, JessicaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2008-2009
Koenig, AnneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Komisar, AlexandraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Kredell, BrendanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardScreen CultureThe Graduate School2008-2009
Mallampati, DivyaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Mesler, KatelynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Ounanian, KristenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Pancratz, StacyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Patel, SwatiFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Porter, CarolineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyWeinberg College2008-2009
Ranganathan, ManjariFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2008-2009
Raucher, MichalFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Robins, AlexFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyWeinberg College2008-2009
Sakai, TokuFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Scher, VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2008-2009
Streib, MatthewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2008-2009
Summers, ElisabethFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBassoonBienen School2008-2009
Woodworth, DonaldFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Zien, KatieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreThe Graduate School2008-2009
Hollenbeck, AlisonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2008-2009
Tomczyk, EvaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCognitive SciencesWeinberg College2008-2009
Arents, AdamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Ashbaugh, LauraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Bohn, LaurenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Bolder, Hannah MarieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College2009-2010
Brookes, MarissaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Dixit, ShaliniFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Donaldson, RebeccaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2009-2010
Fortuna, VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Granger, ElizabethFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishMedill2009-2010
Lindner, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLawThe Law School2009-2010
Lucento, AngelinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Moser, JosephFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Moser, SarahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Rauf, MokaramFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Russell, AlexFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Smith, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Sommers, ChristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardInternational StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Vernon, KaitlinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Weinstein, MadelineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishSchool of Communication2009-2010
Welch, ChristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationWeinberg College2009-2010
Wille, DavidFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2009-2010
Bajalia, GeorgeFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2010-2011
Balestreri, KathrynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2010-2011
Barbosa, ChristinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Becker, DavidFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWind & Percussion PerformanceBienen School2010-2011
Bristow, DanielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2010-2011
Calder, DavidFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreThe Graduate School2010-2011
Elam, DanielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardRhetoric & Public CultureThe Graduate School2010-2011
Engstrom, LizaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Gagliano, CaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College2010-2011
Gilbert, ThomasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyWeinberg College2010-2011
Hsu, LydiaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAfrican StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Kalema, WilliamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Koh, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCultural AnthropologyWeinberg College2010-2011
Lange, RyanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2010-2011
Langowski, LawrenceFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2010-2011
Lovasik, BrendanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2010-2011
Lovecchio, FrancisFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSpanishWeinberg College2010-2011
McBriarty, MartinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Monteverde, JayFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Oh, HyesungFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2010-2011
Parks, AustinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Ragavan, MayaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPublic HealthFeinberg2010-2011
Seelinger, IlanaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Shea, ClaireFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2010-2011
Shirley, ChristopherFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishThe Graduate School2010-2011
Simonson, KyleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Turk, MeredithFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2010-2011
Wilbert, KelliFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Adamski, KatherineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Alber, AnnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusic PerformanceBienen School/Weinberg College2011-2012
Carey, WilliamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2011-2012
D'Antonio, DavidFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardElementary EducationSESP2011-2012
Haag, JenniferFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Hong, SarahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Hoversen, JamieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHigher Education Administration & PolicySESP2011-2012
Israelov, AdamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLawThe Law School2011-2012
Kola, AzetaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Ksiazek, KellyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEcology2011-2012
Kulkarni, ChiraagFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Levine, ToddFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2011-2012
Mathews, NathanielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Orenstein, MadeleineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Radkowski, PatriciaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Rostovtseva, TatianaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2011-2012
Sims, AnnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyWeinberg College2011-2012
Sun, VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Thilly, PeterFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Trop, JustinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Yang, ChristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Zhou, MinnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College2011-2012
Barstow, MollyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Bose, PriyankaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2012-2013
Chung, JinsooFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Croy, PaysonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Davis, JackFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Doerfler, MatthewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Drummond, JenniferFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Dwivedi, AnamikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Fiat, AriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2012-2013
Glenn, ChelseaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Graber, SarahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2012-2013
Mitrakos, VasilikiFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Oberlander, BrianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusicologyBienen School2012-2013
Pijls, PatrickFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Prorok, ChristineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardGermanWeinberg College2012-2013
Przybylski, ElizabethFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusicologyBienen School2012-2013
Rayala, HarikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Rinehart, IanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardGermanWeinberg College2012-2013
Rodman, TaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatre StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Scheufele, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2012-2013
Shaw, AriFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2012-2013
Shorofsky, BenjaminFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Warren, MiaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2012-2013
Battle, AnthonyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2013-2014
Boffi, NicholasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College2013-2014
Bronnimann, NicoleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Childs, ImanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2013-2014
Coughlin, ScottFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College2013-2014
Falzoni, SofiaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Green, HannahFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAsian & Middle Eastern Language & CivilizationWeinberg College2013-2014
Halpern, JeremyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Hlebowitsh, Nadia CatherineFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2013-2014
Hoffman, ChristopherFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2013-2014
Kahsay, MahaliaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2013-2014
Klosowiak, EmilFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Kohli, CandaceFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Lalkiya, NeelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardChemistryWeinberg College2013-2014
Navichoque, Tracy AlejandraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2013-2014
Patel , AmishaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCardiology FellowFeinberg/The Graduate School2013-2014
Penning, JoelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Rahlan, JaneshFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2013-2014
Richter, NoraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2013-2014
Santella, JulieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Scholes, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Sosa, KiaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSecondary EducationSESP/Weinberg College2013-2014
Specht, MarkFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2013-2014
Walker, ChristinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Witek, MichaelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wunsh, JacobFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2013-2014
Zhou, KaliFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMedicineFeinberg2013-2014
Aleman, Michael AdrianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Atwater, Evelyn SchuylerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical Science & Legal StudiesWeinberg College2014-2015
Baltys, Izora HellerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSESP2014-2015
Burgess, Eleanor RaeFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2014-2015
Coccoli, Caroline AnneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Derderian, Elizabeth AnnFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Doolan, Yuri WilliamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Dugan, Phyllis Monic-SymoneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSchool of Communication2014-2015
Dunbar, Blair EllynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWeinberg College2014-2015
Gary, Abigail ClaireFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWeinberg College2014-2015
Itskowitz, Jesse MatthewFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMedill2014-2015
Karas, Panagiota TaniaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2014-2015
Kelly, Vivian LinneaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardWeinberg College2014-2015
Kozlowska, IgaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Krause, LenaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSchool of Communication2014-2015
Kukushliev, Todor ValerievFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMcCormick2014-2015
Lazare, Sophia SimonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardFrenchWeinberg College2014-2015
Ledvora, Brenna MaryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSESP2014-2015
Leung, KingsleyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2014-2015
Mallick, Rabeya TanweerFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2014-2015
Mehta, Monica PareshFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2014-2015
Olien, Catherine VictoriaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Oswald, Julia MarieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ramanujam, NatashaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardFrench Horn PerformanceBienen School2014-2015
Rowberg, Andrew JosephFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMaterials Sciences & EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Spinelli, Teresa MarieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistory and BSOMWeinberg College2014-2015
Sykes, Rory AlisonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Wall, Maeve KathleenFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglish LiteratureWeinberg College2014-2015
Wilber, Karen MeredithFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2014-2015
Catlin, Kathryn AnneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Clark, KeithFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Couch, Savannah CaitlinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication2015-2016
Di Salvo, Carlos Javier PereiraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPhilosophyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Hansen, AryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Harmon, JennaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMusicologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Krinsman, William EdwardFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMathematicsWeinberg College2015-2016
McCarter, Catherine CavanaughFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College2015-2016
Mueller, BethanyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglishWeinberg College2015-2016
Noboa, LauraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Pak, AdelinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Rajcan, VandaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Reddy, NehaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Sales, Joy NicholasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Smierciak, Sarah NicoleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2015-2016
Wasilewski, WeronikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2015-2016
York, AlexanderFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Zellner, Ken-TerikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLegal StudiesWeinberg College2015-2016
Spicer, Scott RaymondFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLinguisticsWeinberg College2015-2016
Buffa, SebastianFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Burlingame, DelaneyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2016-2017
Burton, MeganFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2016-2017
Crook, RebeccaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2016-2017
Douglas, GabrielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Eisen, TamarFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2016-2017
Eisenstein, AmyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Elliott, DanielleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2016-2017
Garigipati, PriyankaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardBiological SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Hollo, JamesFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalism, Media & Integrated MarketingNorthwestern University in Qatar2016-2017
Jagla, LindsayFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Jiang, IreneFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardMENASchool of Communication/Weinberg College2016-2017
Jordan, Alexander BrittFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Mittelberg, TaraFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Montgomery, EmmaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Neely-Streit, GabrielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2016-2017
Nodjimbadem, Katie-MeelelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2016-2017
Price-Wallace, Darcie MarylinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Reddy, PaavaniFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Roth, AdamFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2016-2017
Silverman, KalinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardJournalismMedill2016-2017
Ticho, ArielleFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSocial PolicySESP2016-2017
Wood, EmilyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Conroy, JustinFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramHistoryWeinberg College1999-2000
Falk, NoahFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramPhilosophyWeinberg College1999-2000
Lilly, KristinFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramFrenchWeinberg College1999-2000
Zelenski, PaulFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramGermanWeinberg College1999-2000
Agule, RebeccaFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramGermanWeinberg College2000-2001
Feder, DavidFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2000-2001
Morse, SeanFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramVoice & OperaBienen School2000-2001
Eber, HaileyFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2001-2002
Biermann, MaryFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramTheatreSchool of Communication2001-2002
Schaeffer, Anne KathleenFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramLinguisticsWeinberg College2001-2002
Cartmell, SarahFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramJournalismMedill2002-2003
Seward, JulieFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramBusiness InstitutionsWeinberg College2002-2003
Peabody, SethFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2003-2004
Schorfheide, ChristineFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramGermanWeinberg College2003-2004
Rowse, KarenFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramSociologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Spindler, EricFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2004-2005
Cooper, PhillipFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2005-2006
Hanke, EmmaFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramEuropean StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Muschal, MathiasFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2005-2006
Richardson, RobertFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2005-2006
Gadient, EdwardFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Hammervold, MarkFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramPhilosophyWeinberg College2007-2008
Welch, TimothyFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramGermanWeinberg College2007-2008
Wolfson, AmandaFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Balhorn, LorenFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramGermanWeinberg College2008-2009
Burack, CristinaFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramVoice & OperaBienen School2008-2009
DeMarco, AmandaFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2008-2009
Kogan, IrinaFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Morris, Hannah MarieFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Hunstein, AlexandraFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramGermanSchool of Communication2009-2010
Wunsh, JacobFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2013-2014
Bay , Susan CarolineFulbright Austrian Teaching Assistantship ProgramMusicologyBienen School2015-2016
Powell, HilaryFulbright Berlin Capital ProgramEditorial JournalismMedill2013-2014
Yountchi, LisaFulbright Critical Language Enhancement Award (IIE)Slavic Languages & LiteratureThe Graduate School2007-2008
Hong, SarahFulbright Critical Language Enhancement Award (IIE)Political ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Ryan, ClaireFulbright French Government Teaching AssistantshipSocial PolicySESP2007-2008
Ozbal, Rana DenizFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Butler, NoahFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2003-2004
Singleton, JudithFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2003-2004
De Luna, KathrynFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Ly, AnhFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2004-2005
Clybor, ShawnFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Fabricant, NicoleFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
McMahon, ChristinaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantTheatreThe Graduate School2005-2006
Morehart, ChristopherFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Prichard, AndreanaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Callaci, EmilyFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wright, ZacharyFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Yountchi, LisaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantSlavic Languages & LiteratureThe Graduate School2007-2008
Adrover, LaurenFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Seligman, AndreaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Abidine, KarimaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Vanderpoel, RachelFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hoke, MorganFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Pouchet, JessicaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Peyton, David MichaelFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Pouchet, JessicaFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lee, SeanFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Swanson, AmyFulbright-Hays Dissertation GrantTheatre and DramaThe Graduate School2015-2016
Collinson, David WilliamFulbright Science and Innovation FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Borchetta, MichaelFulbright UK Summer InstituteEconomicsWeinberg College2010-2011
Peters, JacobFulbright UK Summer InstituteEconomicsWeinberg College2010-2011
Benduski, VeronicaFulbright UK Summer InstituteEnglish LiteratureWeinberg College2012-2013
Corcoran, Callahan AnnFulbright UK Summer InstituteEconomics and HistoryWeinberg College2014-2015
Angell, MeganFulbright UK Summer InstituteEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Gardner, ElliotGarden Club of America Board of Associates Centennial Pollinator FellowshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hua, MariaGarden Club of America Clara Carter Higgins Summer Environmental Study ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Gardner, ElliotGarden Club of America Fellowship in Ecological RestorationPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Palmer, CoreyGarden Club of America Fellowship in Ecological RestorationPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Talkington, Nora ElizabethGarden Club of America Research AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sinclair, RomainGardner/Exum ScholarshipManagement StudiesKellogg School2014-2015
Grahn, JessicaGates Cambridge ScholarshipPiano PerformanceBienen School2000-2001
Choate, DanielGates Cambridge ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2001-2002
Blecha, LauraGates Cambridge ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2004-2005
Gross, BenjaminGates Cambridge ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2005-2006
Hughes, LauraGates Cambridge ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2005-2006
Johnson, ThomasGates Cambridge ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Pike, RachelGates Cambridge ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2005-2006
Gruen, AndrewGates Cambridge ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2007-2008
North, AmberGates Cambridge ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Boren, BraxtonGates Cambridge ScholarshipMusicBienen School/Weinberg College2008-2009
Buterbaugh, KristinGates Cambridge ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Dillon, DavidGates Cambridge ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2008-2009
Robinson, ChandlerGates Cambridge ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2008-2009
Roy, VictorGates Cambridge ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Anderson, DondeGates Millennium ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2000-2001
Harvey, NatashaGates Millennium ScholarshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesMcCormick2000-2001
White, TerrendaGates Millennium ScholarshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2000-2001
Quiney, KharaGE Foundation Diversity FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Aguirre, NathanGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Barona, MelissaGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Calzada, RaulGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Martinez, AndresGEM Associate FellowshipChemical and Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Medina, Michael KarlGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Nwanna, ObinnaGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Pickens, DavidGEM Associate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Su , JimmyGEM Associate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Warrior, Marc A.GEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wren, LisaGEM Associate FellowshipClinical InvestigationThe Graduate School2013-2014
Castro, Fernando CuauntliGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Cavanaugh, KateGEM Associate FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2014-2015
Serrano, Christopher ManuelGEM Associate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Grillo, DorisGEM FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Downing, TimothyGEM FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2007-2008
Alvarez, CarlosGEM FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Miranda, JoseGEM FellowshipComputer EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wallace, IzaiahGEM FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Gaviria Rojas, William AndresGEM FellowshipElectrical Engineering: PhDThe Graduate School2014-2015
Dorizan, SchnaudeGEM FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Floeder, BernardGEM FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Gant, PhylindiaGEM FellowshipEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ikwuagwu, Bon ChinakaGEM FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Mendonca, Matthew LeeGEM FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Olwal, IsmaelGEM FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Thompson, JaCoyaGEM FellowshipEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Wallace, IzaiahGEM FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Wallace, IzaiahGEM Ph.D. Engineering Full FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Alvarado, UrsulaGeneral Electric Faculty of the Future ProgramMarketingThe Graduate School1998-1999
Dezengotita, VivianGeneral Electric Faculty of the Future ProgramChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School1998-1999
Gillespie, JamesGeneral Electric Faculty of the Future ProgramManagement & OrganizationThe Graduate School1998-1999
Naquin, CharlesGeneral Electric Faculty of the Future ProgramManagement & OrganizationThe Graduate School1998-1999
Rechenmacher, AmyGeneral Electric Faculty of the Future ProgramCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School1998-1999
Washington, MarvinGeneral Electric Faculty of the Future ProgramManagement & OrganizationThe Graduate School1998-1999
McFarlin, Jamie MarieGeological Society of America Graduate Student Research GrantEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Dillon, ClaireGeorge Mitchell ScholarArt HistoryWeinberg College2015-2016
Kirkpatrick, KellyGeorge Mitchell ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Nichols, ClintonGeorge Washington Henderson Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Ksiazek, KellyGermanistic Society of America AwardPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2011-2012
Mayekar, SamirGerman Marshall Memorial FellowshipManagementKellogg School2015-2016
Glaholt, Hayley RoseGest FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
High, Ean ChristianGest FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Xiao, YangGetty Foundation Connecting Art Histories Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Golec, MichaelGetty Research Institute Library Research GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Bugajski, JillGetty Research Institute Library Research GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Crosby, VanessaGetty Research Institute Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Fisher, AlisonGilbert Chinard Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Nestler, KathrynGilder Lehrman History Scholars ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
Johnson, MaxwellGilder Lehrman History Scholars ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Gannon, NoraGilder Lehrman History Scholars ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Kola, AzetaGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Cover, CharlotteGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Penning, JoelGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Rosenholtz-Witt, JasonGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation GrantMusicThe Graduate School2016-2017
O'Connell, MoniqueGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation Grant for Independent Research on Venetian History and CultureHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Rothrauff, BenjaminGlasgow/American ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Zero, OdetteGlobal Health Studies CorpsAnthropologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Callahan, CaitlinGlobal Health Studies Corps FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
MacMillen, HayleyGlobal Health Studies Corps FellowshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2011-2012
Ioffe, SergeGoldwater ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College1989-1990
Burdi, MichaelGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College1990-1991
Haffner, LawrenceGoldwater ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College1990-1991
Sangoram, AshvinGoldwater ScholarshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1990-1991
Trapa, PeterGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1990-1991
Anvin, HansGoldwater ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School1991-1992
Chen, AlexGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1991-1992
Hagness, SusanGoldwater ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick1991-1992
Palaniappan, MeenaGoldwater ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick1991-1992
McCallum, MatthewGoldwater ScholarshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesThe Graduate School1992-1993
Schroeder, Peter C.Goldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1992-1993
James, Carwil R.Goldwater ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College1993-1994
McMahon, Joseph B.Goldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1993-1994
Toomajian, Christopher M.Goldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1993-1994
Hagler, Donald J.Goldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1994-1995
Chisholm, James R.Goldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1995-1996
Lockwood, Nathan A.Goldwater ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick1995-1996
Shu, I-WeiGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1995-1996
Bedi, AsheeshGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1996-1997
DePristo, Mark A.Goldwater ScholarshipComputing & Info SystemsMcCormick1997-1998
Hou, Melody Y.Goldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1997-1998
Endelman, JeffreyGoldwater ScholarshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1998-1999
Grande, WilliamGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1998-1999
Krodel, DavidGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College1998-1999
Tzou, AbrahamGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1998-1999
Calder, EdwardGoldwater ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College1999-2000
Veatch, JoshuaGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College1999-2000
Anderson, DondeGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2000-2001
Cantrell, DonaldGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2000-2001
Greer, ChristopherGoldwater ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2000-2001
Gouwens, NathanGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2001-2002
VanOverbeke, JenniferGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2001-2002
Anthony, ShawnGoldwater ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2002-2003
Liu, WenhaoGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Patel, SilpaGoldwater Scholarship2002-2003
Chung, PeterGoldwater ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2003-2004
Ionita, JustinGoldwater ScholarshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2003-2004
Miller, RebeccaGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2003-2004
Hughes, LauraGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2004-2005
Kaplan, JeffGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2004-2005
Lee, AndrewGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2005-2006
Kahn, YonatanGoldwater ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2006-2007
Kath, JamesGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2006-2007
Pradhan, SurajGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2006-2007
Boiteau, ReneGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2007-2008
Kita, RyosukeGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2007-2008
Lieberman, TamiGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2007-2008
Nicolaou, ZacharyGoldwater ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2008-2009
Sheppard, JohnGoldwater ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Zhukhovitskiy, AleksandrGoldwater ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2008-2009
Giesener, MarcGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2009-2010
Groves, AndrewGoldwater ScholarshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2009-2010
Hu, DennisGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2009-2010
Strasser, SamanthaGoldwater ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringWeinberg College2009-2010
Herrmann, SaschaGoldwater ScholarshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2010-2011
Kremer, KyleGoldwater ScholarshipTrumpet PerformanceBienen School2010-2011
Gwynne, EwainGoldwater ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2011-2012
Mills, JenniferGoldwater ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2011-2012
Park, JonathanGoldwater ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Pang, EdwardGoldwater ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Clinch, Kimberly AnneGoldwater ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Rinaolo, Vince JosephGoldwater ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Brunel, LuciaGoldwater ScholarshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick2016-2017
Lewis, SheenaGoogle Anita Borg ScholarshipTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2009-2010
D'Angelo, SarahGoogle PhD Fellowship in Human Computer InteractionTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2016-2017
Thornburg, NicholasGore Fellow AwardChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Wang, MaryGore Fellow AwardChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Kleintop, AmandaGovernor Thomas McLeod and First Lady Elizabeth Alford McLeod Research Fellowship to University of South Carolina's Special Collections LibraryHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ng, JuliaGraham Foundation Carter Manny AwardComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Abbott, IsabelGreat Minds in STEM: HENAAC Scholars ProgramChemistryWeinberg College2010-2011
Kocher, Acadia AnneGruber Science Fellowship from YaleWeinberg College2014-2015
Maruna, ShaddGuggenheim Dissertation FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School1997-1998
Stadel, LukeHagley Center for the History of Business, Technology, and Society Exploratory GrantScreen CulturesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Laprise, JohnHagley Museum and Library Grant-in-AidMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Paggett, AnthonyHarriet Hale Woolley ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2009-2010
Slovin, AnneHarriet Hale Woolley ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School2010-2011
Vanderpoel, Rachel SweetHarry Frank Guggenheim Dissertation FellowshipPolitical Science: PhDThe Graduate School2014-2015
Cahill, CharlotteHarry Middleton Fellowship in Presidential StudiesHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Bugajski, JillHarry Ransom Center Dissertation FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Walters, Emily CurtisHarry Ransom Center Fellowship2014-2015
Mann, AnastasiaHarry S. Truman Library Institute Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Barzon, CarltonHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2009-2010
Gartner, LisaHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Gartner, LisaHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Gartner, LisaHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Gimbel, CristinaHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Rosenthal, BrianHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Schrodt, PaulHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Trammel, JenniferHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2009-2010
Janik, RachelHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2012-2013
Caruba, LaurenHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2013-2014
Neilson, SusieHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2013-2014
Zakrzewski, Cat QuinnHearst Journalism AwardMedill2014-2015
Dempsey, Katherine AlyssaHearst Journalism AwardEditorial JournalismMedill2014-2015
Goldstein, Steven Louis Hearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2014-2015
Jimenez, Omar FernandoHearst Journalism AwardIntegrated MarketingMedill2014-2015
Oreskes, Benjamin BaumHearst Journalism AwardJournalismMedill2014-2015
Olien, Catherine VictoriaHelena Wylde Swiny and Stuart Swiny FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Brothers, AlanHelmholtz - DAAD FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Kleiner, SamHenry Clay Student Congress ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2007-2008
Foster-Rice, GregoryHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowship in American ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
TeGrotenhuis, MeredithHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowship in American ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Boyd, AlisonHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowship in American ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Bugajski, JillHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowship in American ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Murphy, John PaulHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Dissertation Fellowship in American ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wu, AngelaHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Pre-Dissertation Grant in China StudiesMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Li, TengHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Pre-Dissertation Grant in China StudiesHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Gleisser, FayeHenry Luce Foundation American Council of Learned Societies Pre-Dissertation Research GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Getsy, DavidHenry Moore Institute Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Watson, Julia KatherineHerbert Scoville Jr. Peace FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Own, ChristopherHertz Foundation Graduate Fellowship AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Waitzman, JoshuaHertz Foundation Graduate Fellowship AwardCell & Molecular BiologyFeinberg/The Graduate School2009-2010
Renta, PriscillaHispanic Scholarship FundPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Adeniran, AdebolaHMMI Gilliam FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Kunke, JessicaHollings ScholarshipEarth & Planetary ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Coffel, EthanHollings ScholarshipIntegrated Science programMcCormick/Weinberg College2010-2011
Mayer, AllegraHollings ScholarshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2010-2011
Mills, JenniferHollings ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2010-2011
Scholes, RachelHollings ScholarshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Specht, MarkHollings ScholarshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2011-2012
Chen, RuiHollings ScholarshipEarth & Planetary ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Moravek, JessieHollings ScholarshipEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Clinch, Kimberly AnneHollings ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Daugherty, MichaelHollings ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2015-2016
Gilbert, ThomasHong Kierkegaard Library Summer FellowsPhilosophyWeinberg College2010-2011
Katz, Katrin FraserHorowitz Foundation for Social Policy GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Rayzberg, MargaritaHorowitz Foundation for Social Policy GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Shiff, TaliaHorowitz Foundation for Social Policy GrantLawThe Law School2016-2017
Keener, Andrew StephenHoughton Library - Katherine F. Pantzer Jr. Fellowship in Descriptive BibliographyEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Gouwens, NathanHoward Hughes Fellowship in the Biological SciencesIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Cheng, HuanyuHoward Hughes Medical InstituteMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Liu, WenzhongHoward Hughes Medical InstituteBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Ahrens, SebastianHoward Hughes Medical Institute International Student Research FellowshipIntegrated Graduate Program in the Life SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2011-2012
Restrepo, NicolasHoward Hughes Medical Institute International Student Research FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hao, LiangliangHoward Hughes Medical Institute International Student Research FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2012-2013
Zhao, TianmengHoward Hughes Medical Institute Research GrantChemistryWeinberg College2012-2013
Huo, Jeffrey SeanHoward Hughes Research Training Fellowship for Medical StudentsBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick1998-1999
Akinade, MorenikejiHuayu Enrichment ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Clark, KeithHuayu Enrichment ScholarshipThe Graduate School2012-2013
Wallner, RachelHuayu Enrichment ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Sanders, CrystalHuggins-Quarles Award from the Organization of American HistoriansHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Harvey, SeanHuggins-Quarles Award from the Organization of American HistoriansHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Breidenbach, MichaelHumane Studies Fellowship, Institute for Humane StudiesHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Murfin, Ira SamuelHumanities Without Walls Pre-doctoral Workshop FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Souffrant, Kantara EvaHumanities Without Walls Pre-doctoral Workshop FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Grimm, RachelHumanities Without Walls Pre-doctoral Workshop FellowshipFrench & ItalianThe Graduate School2016-2017
Kemper, Gwendolyn M.Humanity in Action FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2000-2001
Moy, Hawnyea AbigailHumanity in Action FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2000-2001
Meints, LauraHumanity in Action FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2002-2003
North, AmberHumanity in Action FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Smith, NikolaiHumanity in Action FellowshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2008-2009
Soma, GauthamiHumanity in Action FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Fielding-Singh, PriyaHumanity in Action FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2010-2011
Garrison, ElizaHumboldt Foundation German Chancellor Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Cederquist, GeorgeHumboldt Foundation German Chancellor Research FellowshipTheatreThe Graduate School2010-2011
Lupieri, SigridHumboldt Foundation German Chancellor Research FellowshipJournalismMedill2011-2012
Lee , Min KyungHumboldt-Universität zu Berlin Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Keener, Andrew StephenHuntington Library Francis Bacon Foundation FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Getsy, DavidHuntington Library Mayers FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Rogers, GayleHuntington Library Mayers FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2005-2006
Oliver, ElizabethHuntington Library Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Seshadri, ShaliniHuntington Library Robert R. Wark FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Glickman, Stephanie LeighHuntington Library Short-term AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Diaz, JoanneHuntington Library Short-Term FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2005-2006
Pashman, HowardHurst Summer Institute Fellowship in Legal HistoryHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Pashman, HowardHurst Summer Institute Fellowship in Legal HistoryHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Cortes, NormaIBM FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Bayram, CanIBM PhD FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Adusumilli, PraneetIBM PhD FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Alaboson, JusticeIBM PhD FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Callahan, CaitlinIDEX Fellowship in Social EnterprisePolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
MacMillen, HayleyIDEX Fellowship in Social EnterprisePhilosophyWeinberg College2011-2012
Jariwala, Deep ManojIEEE DEIS Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Zachariadis, KonstantinosIEEE Life Members Graduate Study Fellowship in Electrical EngineeringElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2002-2003
Popovic, MilicaIEEE Microwave Theory and Techniques Society Graduate FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Bayram, CanIEEE Photonics Society Graduate Student FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Cajigas, MichelleIES Abroad Merit ScholarshipSecondary TeachingSESP2009-2010
Yan, AlbertIES Abroad Merit ScholarshipPolitical ScienceBienen School/Weinberg College2009-2010
Castaneda, DulceIFSA-Butler First Generation College Student ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2013-2014
Ross, SarahIHR Mellon Fellowship in the HumanitiesHistoryThe Graduate School2003-2004
Heuring, DarcyIHR Mellon Fellowship in the HumanitiesHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Robbins, LonnieIHR Mellon Fellowship in the HumanitiesHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Smith, JoshuaIHR Mellon Fellowship in the HumanitiesEnglishThe Graduate School2007-2008
Chowdhury, ZirwatIHR Mellon Fellowship in the HumanitiesArt HistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Thilly, PeterIHR Mellon Pre-dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Lucento, AngelinaIIE Graduate Fellowship for International StudyArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Tong, TiezhengIL ASCE Environmental & Water Resources Institute ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Cheah, DerekIL ASCE Transportation & Development Institute Bob Camillone Memorial ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Umek, LaurenIL Association of Environmental Professionals Student Research Grant ProgramPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Flowers, SeanIllinois Academy of Audiology Clinical Doctoral FellowshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Kushto, EmilyIllinois Chapter of the Institute of Transportation Engineers ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Nolan, PaulIllinois Chemical Education Undergraduate ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2008-2009
Onyezia, NnekaIllinois Consortium for Educational Opportunity ProgramClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Christman, AbigailIllinois Section American Society of Civil Engineers (IL ASCE) Structural Engineering Institute ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Andrews, JeffreyIllinois Space Grant Consortium ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2008-2009
Perri, LeahIllinois Space Grant Consortium ScholarshipPhysicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Katz, Michael LouisIllinois Space Grant Consortium ScholarshipPhysicsThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ksiazek, KellyIllinois State Academy of Science Student Research GrantPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Finch, Jessamine HopeIllinois State Academy of Science Student Research GrantThe Graduate School2014-2015
Borisov, NikolaIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Gopal, RituIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
McNally, PatrickIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Stoerzinger, KelseyIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Cheong, Tee JinIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Sokolowski, JoannaIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Chen, LawrenceIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
El Tecle, NajibIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Geib, StevenIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureInformation SystemsSCS2013-2014
Johnson, RevaIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Kim, SooIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Oliver, ScottIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureInformation SystemsSCS2013-2014
Tao, JinIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Tromboukis, SpiroIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureOrganization BehaviorSCS2013-2014
Wang, ChenIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wang, JiangIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wu, JungIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Yenko, ChristianIllinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the FutureComputer EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Ibarra, SarahIL Section American Society of Civil Engineers Geo-Institute ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Brandis, NicholasIL Section American Society of Civil Engineers Structural Engineering Institute Bob Camillone Memorial ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Cheah, DerekIL Section American Society of Civil Engineers Transportation & Development Institute Graduate ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Cheah, DerekIL Section Institute of Transportation Engineers Bob Camillone Memorial ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Hsu, IrisImmigrant Justice Core FellowshipDanceSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2016-2017
Baer, AndrewIndiana University School of Law Postdoctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ramachandra, KomalaIndicorps FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2003-2004
Shah, ShitalIndicorps FellowshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Alloo, FatimaIndicorps FellowshipAsian & Middle Eastern Culture & CivilizationWeinberg College2007-2008
Krishnan, NithyaIndicorps FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Singh , KamardipIndicorps FellowshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2010-2011
Sooryakumar, DivyaIndicorps FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2010-2011
Dempster, JoshuaInsight Data Science FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Keenan, Charles RichardInstitute for Advanced Jesuit Studies Post-Doctoral FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kaldjian, AlexanderInstitute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME) Post-Bachelor FellowshipFrenchWeinberg College2016-2017
Gillespie, JamesInstitute for Humane Studies FellowshipManagement & OrganizationThe Graduate School1998-1999
Gutterman, LaurenInstitute for Humane Studies FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2001-2002
Andreeff, DanielInstitute for Social and Economic Research and Policy Undergraduate FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Gaviria, WilliamInstitute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Charles LeGeyt Fortescue Graduate ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Dabrowski, MatthewInstitute of Industrial Engineers C.B. Gambrell ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2006-2007
Zhang, ZitaoInstitute of Transportation Engineers 2008 Scholarship AwardCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Detar, MatthewInstitute of Turkish Studies AwardCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Mok, MichelleIntel Foundation FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Weil, JaelInter-American Foundation Grassroots Development Fellowship ProgramPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Wilhoit, EllaInter-American Foundation Grassroots Development Fellowship ProgramAnthropologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Breidenbach, MichaelIntercollegiate Studies Institute Honors ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2004-2005
Thurston, AlexanderInternational Affairs Fellowship from the Council on Foreign RelationsReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Lindgren-Gibson, AlexandraInternational Association for the Study of Sexuality, Culture and Society Research Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Doolan, YuriInternational Conference of NextGen Korean Studies Scholars Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Burack, CristinaInternationales Parlaments-Stipendium Bundestag Internship ProgramHistoryBienen School/Weinberg College2013-2014
Kazvini-Gore , Nicholas RassoulInternationales Parlaments-Stipendium Bundestag Internship ProgramEducation & Social PolicySESP2014-2015
Williford, HaroldInternational Relations Merit Based ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Sarutipand , PattharinInternational Road Federation Executive FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Zhang, ZitaoInternational Road Federation Executive FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Doerfler, MatthewInternship Program at the Institute of Science and TechnologyBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Clybor, ShawnIREX Board Individual Advanced Research Opportunity FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Pytka, MeghannIREX Board Individual Advanced Research Opportunity FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Lam, Ka Ming KevinJ.S. Lee Curatorial Fellowship in Chinese Art at The Cleveland Museum of ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Healey, Beth AnnJack, Joseph, and Morton Mandel Center for Advanced Holocaust Studies Visiting FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Liu, JiaxiJack Kent Cooke Graduate Arts FellowshipPianoBienen School2008-2009
Yun, NinaJack Kent Cooke Graduate Arts FellowshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2012-2013
Skaruppa, MatthewJack Kent Cooke Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2002-2003
Miller, JeffreyJack Kent Cooke Graduate FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2005-2006
Pflepsen, AlisonJack Kent Cooke Graduate FellowshipJournalismMedill2005-2006
Herasimovich, NatassiaJack Kent Cooke Graduate FellowshipLawThe Law School2007-2008
Jenn, Brian HunterJacob K. Javits FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Enenbach, ElisabethJacob K. Javits FellowshipString InstrumentsBienen School1999-2000
Mootry, AishaJacob K. Javits FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School1999-2000
Sheffer, JolieJacob K. Javits FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College1999-2000
Shumate, SarahJacob K. Javits FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School1999-2000
Akalis, ScottJacob K. Javits FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Clark, JamieJacob K. Javits FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Slauter, WilliamJacob K. Javits FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2001-2002
Taylor, RobertJacob K. Javits FellowshipMusicBienen School2001-2002
Billone, NinaJacob K. Javits FellowshipPerformance StudiesSchool of Communication2002-2003
Kim, HeidiJacob K. Javits FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2003-2004
Geoghegan, BernhardJacob K. Javits FellowshipMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Laprise, JohnJacob K. Javits FellowshipMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Park, RebekahJacob K. Javits FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2004-2005
Smith, AlexiJacob K. Javits FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Callaci, EmilyJacob K. Javits FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Cunningham, MeghanJacob K. Javits FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Luckham, AndrewJacob K. Javits FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2005-2006
Dobby, JenniferJacob K. Javits FellowshipWritingThe Graduate School2006-2007
O'Donnell, EoghanJacob K. Javits FellowshipWritingThe Graduate School2006-2007
Kares, FaithJacob K. Javits FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
McNamara, CelesteJacob K. Javits FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wilhoit, EllaJacob K. Javits FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Fielding-Singh, JonathanJacob K. Javits FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Ralph, JasonJacob K. Javits FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Hoecker, RobinJacob K. Javits FellowshipCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School 2011-2012
Pihos, DeannaJames H. Dunn, Jr. Memorial FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2000-2001
Bergstein, ShiraJames H. Dunn, Jr. Memorial FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2005-2006
Agha, MavaraJames H. Dunn, Jr. Memorial FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Segal, EdenJames Madison Foundation FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2002-2003
Stephensen, KateJames Madison Foundation FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2011-2012
DeYoung, JustineJane and Morgan Whitney Art History FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Parks, AustinJapan Foundation Doctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Parks, AustinJapan Society for the Promotion of Science Short-term Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Toyama, YutaJapan Student Services Organization Student Exchange Support ProgramEconomicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Bailey, Sandra ReneeJerome and Elaine Nerenberg Foundation Scholarship - BasoonWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Stein, Amanda ClaireJewish BSOM Research Forum Conference Travel GrantMusicologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Wolfe, Stephanie LynnJohn C. Danforth Center on Religion and Politics Dissertation Completion FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Glisson, JamesJohn H. Daniels FellowshipsArt HistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Fraser, ZingerJohn H Ware Jr FellowshipAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Menefee, Heather ShawJohn Lewis FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Daily, RubyJohn Money Fellowship for Scholars of SexologyHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Walsh, LoraJoseph H. Fichter Research GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Vinegar, AronJosephine De Kármán FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Ortolano, GuyJosephine De Kármán FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Kahn, YonatanJosephine De Kármán FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyBienen School/Weinberg College2007-2008
Mak, StephenJosephine De Kármán FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Ng, JuliaJosephine De Kármán FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Cote, LauraJosephine De Kármán FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Werner, WinterJosephine De Kármán FellowshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Shiff, TaliaJosephine De Kármán FellowshipLawThe Law School2016-2017
Fillinger, Selina ReiferJudith Barlow PrizeTheatreSchool of Communication2014-2015
Tropp, Jr., Thomas JosephJulius Herford Dissertation Award 2014Choral ConductingBienen School2015-2016
Chowdhury, ZirwatJunior Fellowship at the Mellon CentreArt HistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sharkey, BrianneKate Neal Kinley Memorial FellowshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2001-2002
Pearson, NolanKate Neal Kinley Memorial FellowshipPianoBienen School2007-2008
Ramachandran, AparnaKatten Muchin Travel AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
O'Connor, JasonKauffman Dissertation FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School2008-2009
Hermosillo, ManuelKauffman Dissertation FellowshipMarketingThe Graduate School2012-2013
Demetry, DaphneKauffman Foundation Dissertation Fellowship GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Caley, MichelleKing's College Study Abroad Excellence AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Burnam, SehmonKleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers FellowsComputer ScienceMcCormick2016-2017
Cohen, EliKleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers FellowsComputer ScienceMcCormick2016-2017
Nelson, Jacob LewisKnight News Innovation Fellow at the Tow CenterMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Czyz, DanielKnights of Dabrowski ScholarshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2006-2007
Grobelski, JenniferKnights of Dabrowski ScholarshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2006-2007
Rocca, Richard MasonKnowles Science Teaching FellowshipEducation & Social PolicySESP2016-2017
Doolan, YuriKorea Foundation Graduate Studies FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Doolan, YuriKorea Foundation Language Training ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kielb, StephanieKosciuszko Foundation ScholarshipClinical PsychologyFeinberg2013-2014
Lin, TonyKosciuszko Foundation Tuition Scholarship ProgramPianoBienen School2004-2005
Chen, Kevin JasonKPCB Fellows ProgramComputer ScienceMcCormick2014-2015
Townsend, JoshuaKraus Crystallographic Research AwardEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Jolly, JenniferKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Garrison, ElizaKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2000-2001
Norris, TobyKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2000-2001
Wei, YangKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Chakrabarty, AnandaKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2003-2004
Lewis, JacobKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Chowdhury, ZirwatKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Lewis, JacobKress Foundation Travel FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
DeYoung, JustineKress History of Art Travel FellowshipsArt HistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Veneskey, LauraKress Kunsthistorisches Institut in FlorenzArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Creekmore III, AndrewKress Pre-Doctoral Fellows in Residence at Selected InstitutionsAnthropologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Munoz, JoseLa Caixa de Pensions of BarcelonaAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Munoz, JoseLa Caixa de Pensions of BarcelonaAnthropologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Carrillo-Cañas, CristinaLa Caixa Foundation FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
June, MatthewLBJ Foundation Moody Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Nissani, DanielLeadership AllianceSecondary EducationSESP/Weinberg College2012-2013
Nickson, DanaLeadership Alliance Summer Research GrantSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2008-2009
Lee, SeanLebanon Doctoral Dissertation Summer WorkshopPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Catlin, Kathryn AnneLeifur Eiriksson FoundationAnthropologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
McQuillan, Mollie ThereseLGBT Population Health Training FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2014-2015
LaPlaca, LauraLibrary of Congress Junior Fellows ProgramScreen CulturesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Heller, JordanaLinguistic Society of America Institute FellowshipLinguisticsThe Graduate School2010-2011
Goldsmith, RandallLink Foundation Energy FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Martinson, AlexLink Foundation Energy FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Guloy, AmadoLink Foundation Energy FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Bayram, CanLink Foundation Energy FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Servaites, JonLink Foundation Energy FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Cao, Duyen HanhLink Foundation Energy FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Fritz, Meaghan MorrissaLipking Newberry FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2016-2017
Birkel, MargaretLiving with a Purpose FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2011-2012
Jencks, LynnLouisville Dissertation Writing Year GrantReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Shearer, TobinLouisville Institute Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Boone, EmilieLuce Dissertation Research AwardArt HistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Tiefenbruck, LauraLucent Technologies Graduate Research Program for WomenElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School1999-2000
Wysocki, LauraLucent Technologies Graduate Research Program for WomenIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Yancey, RobertLuce Scholars ProgramNeuroscienceWeinberg College1979-1980
Peterson, JamesLuce Scholars ProgramWeinberg College1985-1986
Sands, MarkLuce Scholars ProgramWeinberg College1985-1986
DiCara, JosephLuce Scholars ProgramFeinberg1988-1989
McDevitt, SeanLuce Scholars ProgramKellogg School1991-1992
Callahan, PatriciaLuce Scholars ProgramMedill1992-1993
Goodman, AlistairLuce Scholars ProgramKellogg School1992-1993
Martinez, LeonardoLuce Scholars ProgramEconomics & Political ScienceWeinberg College2000-2001
Gohar, KianLuce Scholars ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2001-2002
Chiu, AlexisLuce Scholars ProgramJournalismMedill2003-2004
Ortolani, AlexanderLuce Scholars ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2003-2004
Little, MarkLuce Scholars ProgramEconomicsWeinberg College2004-2005
McGarvey, AyelishLuce Scholars ProgramSocial PolicySESP2004-2005
Ripley, NicoleLuce Scholars ProgramTheatreSchool of Communication2005-2006
Gruen, AndrewLuce Scholars ProgramJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2008-2009
Peters, AndrewLuce Scholars ProgramFeinberg2013-2014
Moravek, JessieLuce Scholars ProgramEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Cilento, ChristinaLuce Scholars ProgramLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2016-2017
York, Alexander JamesLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - BaritoneVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Cho, BrannonLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - CelloString InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Fan, Chen-ShenLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - PianoPianoBienen School2015-2016
Leonard, MadisonLuminarts Cultural Foundation Classical BSOM Fellowship - SopranoVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Tucker, Julius PrentissLuminarts Cultural Foundation Jazz Improvisation Fellowship - PianoJazz StudiesBienen School/McCormick2015-2016
Harvey, SeanLyndon B. Johnson Presidential Library Moody Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Poureslami, BaharehLynne Cooper Harvey Foundation ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School2015-2016
Kennedy, ErinMalkin Scholar AwardCounseling PsychologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Brogaard, KristinMalkin Scholar AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Cassidy, JustinMalkin Scholar AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Nelson, KevinMalkin Scholar AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Boone, EmilieMarcus Garvey Foundation Jean Harvey Slappy Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Goksel, HayrunnisaMargaret McNamara Memorial FundSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Lam, KevinMarilyn A. Papp Graduate ScholarshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Mercer, Elliot GordonMarilyn Yarbrough Dissertation/Teaching FellowshipTheatre and DramaThe Graduate School2016-2017
Deveney, GraceMarjorie Susman Curatorial Fellowship at the Museum of Contemporary ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Gleisser, Faye RaquelMarjorie Susman Curatorial Fellowship at the Museum of Contemporary ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lewis, JacobMark Samuels Lasner Fellowship in Printing HistoryArt HistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Savla, UshmaMarshall Sherfield ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School1998-1999
Mayekar, Samir ShaileshMarshal Memorial FellowKellogg School2016-2017
Cheng, MonicaMatch Corps FellowPsychologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Goldstein, LilyMatch Corps FellowJournalismMedill2015-2016
Henderson, MollyMatch Corps FellowAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2015-2016
Zetley, MikaelaMatch Corps FellowSocial PolicySESP2015-2016
Sennott, Tara MorganMatch Corps FellowSchool of Communication2016-2017
Patel, SavanMatch Education ProgramCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2012-2013
Pezeshki, AlexMatch Education ProgramBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Tang, JenniferMatch Education ProgramBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Garibay, Francisco LopezMaterials Research Societies Graduate Student AwardsMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Kim, JaemyungMaterials Research Societies Graduate Student AwardsMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Jariwala, DeepMaterials Research Society Silver MedalThe Graduate School2014-2015
Callaghan, HelenMax-Planck Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Veneskey, LauraMax Planck Institute Doctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Tevebring, FrederikaMax Planck Institute Doctoral FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Boyd, Alison AnnMax Planck Institute Pre-doctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Boyd, AlisonMax Planck Institut Post-Doctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Smith, BlakeMax Weber FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Pittman, LaShawnDaMcArthur Summer Research GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Clark, MichaelMcKnight Prize in Undergraduate Molecular BiophysicsChemistryWeinberg College2013-2014
Roberts, WendyMcNeil Center Fellowship for Early American StudiesEnglishThe Graduate School2008-2009
Lott, PatriciaMcNeil Center Fellowship for Early American StudiesAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Johnson, DonaldMcNeil Center Fellowship for Early American StudiesHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Xu, YingyueMechanics of Hearing Travel AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2013-2014
Walsh, LoraMedieval Academy, Schallek AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Lee, JenniferMedieval Academy, Schallek AwardEnglishThe Graduate School2008-2009
Murdock, JacquelynMedieval Academy, Schallek AwardEnglishThe Graduate School2009-2010
Harris, CarissaMedieval Academy of America Schallek AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Bain, KristiMedieval Academy of America Schallek AwardReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Fort, GavinMedieval Academy of America Schallek AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Butler, NoahMelloCLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Baics, GergelyMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Knight, JeffreyMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2007-2008
Kasimis, DemetraMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Cavert, WilliamMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Law School2009-2010
Nadalo, StephanieMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Roberts, StrotherMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Baugh, AmandaMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Bhasin , ChristineMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipTheatreThe Graduate School2010-2011
Warne, AndrewMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Doak, ConnorMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipSlavic Languages & LiteratureThe Graduate School2011-2012
Pashman, HowardMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Shirley, ChristopherMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2012-2013
Myrick, AmyMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipLawThe Law School/The Graduate School2013-2014
Puckett, CassidyMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Fall, Rebecca LynnMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2014-2015
Hickey, Alanna LynnMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglish LiteratureThe Graduate School2014-2015
Hoke, MorganMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Reitz, ErinMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Roth, SarahMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Srivastava, SwatiMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Vogler, StefanMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Oswald, Julia MarieMellon COSI Curatorial Research Fellow at the Art Institute of ChicagoArt HistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Wood, EmilyMellon COSI Internship at the Art Institute of ChicagoArt HistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lindgren-Gibson, AlexMellon-Council for European Studies Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Fall, Rebecca LynnMellon-Council for European Studies Dissertation Completion FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nguyen, ChristophMellon-Council for European Studies Pre-Dissertation FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Robinson, MatthewMellon-Council for European Studies Pre-Dissertation FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Motlani, AishaMellon Curatorial Internship at the Art Institute of ChicagoThe Graduate School2014-2015
Murphy, John PaulMellon Curatorial Internship at the Art Institute of ChicagoThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lee, JenniferMellon Dissertation Year FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2009-2010
Sanders, CrystalMellon Mays University Fellows Travel and Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Penning, JoelMellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography at the Getty LibraryHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Baker, KevinMellon THATCamp FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Fritz, Meaghan MorrissaMelville Society's Walter E. Bezanson Research FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2016-2017
Joshi, KomalMerage Foundation for the American Dream FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Li, RosaMerage Foundation for the American Dream FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Jani, InaMerage Foundation for the American Dream FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Garibay, Francisco LopezMexican National Council for Science and Technology FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Monroy-Ríos, EmilianoMexican National Council for Science and Technology FellowshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Lipkowitz, EliseMichigan Society of FellowsHistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Skeaff, ChrisMichigan Society of FellowsPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Wang, JingMicrosoft Research Graduate Women's ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hill, Kaitlin Marie SpeerMicrosoft Research Graduate Women's ScholarshipEngineering Science & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hill, Kaitlin Marie SpeerMicrosoft Research Graduate Women's ScholarshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2015-2016
Nies, AnneMildred Hartney ScholarshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Kelly, AndrewMiller Center National Fellowship ProgramPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hunter, MarcusMinority Fellowship Program at the American Sociological AssociationSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Lara-Millan, ArmandoMinority Fellowship Program at the American Sociological AssociationSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Tristan, Mitchell ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2000-2001
Johnson, NicholasMitchell ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2003-2004
Parnell-Marino, LaurenMitchell ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Goens, Dawna MichelleMitchem Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Martell, JeffreyMIT Edward Clark Walsh Presidential Graduate FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2008-2009
Hart, AndreaModern Story FellowshipLatin American & Caribbean StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Tiampo, Melody ChauMonbusho GrantArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Croegaert, ChristianaMount Holyoke Alumnae Association Frances Mary Hazen FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Stein, AlizaMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences (MPES) FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Stein, Mary AbigailMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences (MPES) FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Vargas, RobertMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Branigan, AmeliaMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Vargas, RobertMulti-disciplinary Program in Educational Sciences FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Keeley, TheresaMyrna Bernath Fellowship from the Society of Historians of American Foreign RelationsHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Hartman, Elizabeth AnnNadia and Nicholas Nahumck FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Fritz, Meaghan MorrissaNantucket Historical Association's E. Geoffrey and Elizabeth Thayer Verney FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2016-2017
McGlynn, GregoryNASA Aeronautics Scholarship ProgramElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Bocchini, PeterNASA Aeronautics Scholarship ProgramMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Casar, CaitlinNASA Astrobiology Science Conference Travel GrantEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Gilliam, Ashley ElisabethNASA Earth and Space Science FellowshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hadden, SamuelNASA Earth and Space Science FellowshipPhysics and AstronomyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Voges, AndreaNASA Earth System Science FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Hatcher, NicholasNASA Graduate Student Researchers Program FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Locascio, MarkNASA Graduate Student Researchers Program FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Matthews, TristanNASA Illinois Space Grant FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Morscher, MeaganNASA Illinois Space Grant FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Fang, JuliaNASA MUSTPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2007-2008
Arnold, HeatherNASA Space Technology Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Miller, SarahNASA Space Technology Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
McMorrow, JulianNASA Space Technology Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Rambo, TimothyNASA Space Technology Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Rambo, TimothyNASA TraineeshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Burchell, Damon ChandruNasir Jones Hip Hop Fellowship at the Du Bois Institute at Harvard UniversityAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Dyer, Elizabeth BrooksNational Academy of Education/Spencer FoundationLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Dyer, Elizabeth BrooksNational Academy of Education/Spencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Rosario-Ramos, EnidNational Academy of Education Predoctoral Fellowship in Adolescent LiteracyLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Anderson, EleanorNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Conwell, Jordan AndrewNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Johnson, Anthony MatthiasNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Krist, ChristinaNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
McQuillan, MollieNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Soares, LeighNational Academy of Education Spencer Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Jepsen, ChristopherNational Bureau of Economic Research FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Thompson, AllisonNational Cancer Institute CURE Minority Program Training GrantClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Twyman, Marlon DemarcieNational Consortium for Graduate Degrees for Minorities in Engineering and ScienceTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2013-2014
Endelman, JeffreyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1999-2000
Krodel, DavidNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College1999-2000
Siem, EllenNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick1999-2000
Dahl, AmyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Farrell, ToddNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Faulring, EricNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Gratson, GregoryNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Greene, MarkNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Huo, Jeffrey SeanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Kreeger, PamelaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Lai, TammyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Lee, Kaw-YuanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2000-2001
McClintock, RyanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2000-2001
Own, ChristopherNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Sarah, MarshaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Sawkar, AnuNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2000-2001
Woo, LetaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Alappattu, JomyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2001-2002
Anderson, DondeNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2001-2002
Hung, AlbertNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2001-2002
Kinser, ChristopherNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2001-2002
Schwarzlose, RebeccaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Bender, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2003-2004
Comstock, DavidNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2003-2004
Dredze, MarkNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2003-2004
Soukasene, StephenNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2003-2004
Cantrell, DonaldNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMedical Scientist Training ProgramThe Graduate School2004-2005
Zhao, BoNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Cruz, SamanthaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2005-2006
Emberger, GloriaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Deymier, AlixNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Le, IanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMathematicsThe Graduate School2006-2007
Rondinelli, JamesNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Schlitz, RuthNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Ziebell, TiffanyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Henninger, MichaelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2007-2008
Herman, DavidNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Hurst, AllenNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2007-2008
Murray, IanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Brown, SamanthaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Fakonas, JamesNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Kreno, LaurenNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Meredig, BryceNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Young, KaylieNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Auyeung, EvelynNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Gardner, DanielNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Huntington, MarkNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Personick , MichelleNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Wilson, AndrewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Young, AaronNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Antaris, AlexanderNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2010-2011
Arnold, HeatherNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Baranowski, LaurynNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Eichelsdoerfer, DanielNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Heitzer, HenryNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Huet, LucieNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Riley, JamesNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
So, MonicaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Trazkovich, AlexNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Tupper, CatherineNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Van Aartsen, RebeccaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical Engineering2010-2011
Zhukhovitskiy, AleksandrNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2010-2011
Barnes, JonathanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Culver, KaylaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hryn, AlexanderNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Narayan, SugunaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School2011-2012
Randeria, PratikNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Roenbeck, MichaelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Ross, MichaelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Cain, JeffreyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Ginder, RyanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Gwynne, EwainNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Hoffman, EmilyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Kay, JenniferNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Ku, JessieNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Leonardi, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Moreau, LianeNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Secor, EthanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Smith, JacobNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2012-2013
Walker, AmandaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Beal, Rachel EllenNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Chen, Charlotte HuiNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Chinen, Alyssa BrookeNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Gibbs-Hall, Ian ChristopherNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Guan, Chenxia MonicaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Harris, Rachel DoryNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hedrick, James LuptonNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Knudson, Michael PhanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Lau, Garrett ChinyuNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Leonardi, Matthew JohnNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Lou, Alexander Jen-TongNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
McAnally, Michael O'NealNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Peters, Aaron WilliamNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Reisman, Benjamin JoshuaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2013-2014
Sinko, Robert ArnoldNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
So, Miranda Ming-WaiNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wells, Spencer AllanNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Beck, Megan ElizabethNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Desanker, MichaelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Dolberg, Taylor BrianneNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Gaviria Rojas, William AndresNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kafka, Orion LandauerNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kelley, Matthew Sae JinNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Laramy, Christine RoseNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Peters, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Reynolds, Ryan DaveNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sather, NicholasNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Wong, Nolan Log-ChiNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Amsterdam, SamuelNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
DeBenedictis, ElizabethNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
DeStefano, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Eaton, MatthewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Fitzsimons, Kathleen AnneNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Mendonca, Matthew LeeNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Perez, KaitlynNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Urbach, ZacharyNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Chinen, AlyssaNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Harmon, KatherineNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipApplied PhysicsThe Graduate School2016-2017
Hershewe, Jasmine MarieNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Hunt, AndrewNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Rosen, Andrew ScottNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
May, MadeleineNational Geographic Young Explorers GrantJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2013-2014
Skurie, JaclynNational Geographic Young Explorers GrantJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2013-2014
Winograd, MichaelNational Institute of Justice Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Bant, JasonNational Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke National Research Service AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Bhattacharyya, RumiNational Osteoporosis Foundation Mazess Student FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School1998-1999
Radeff, JulieNational Osteoporosis Foundation Mazess Student FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School1998-1999
Otim, KathyrnNational Physical Sciences Consortium FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
O'Connor, DevinNational Physical Sciences Consortium FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Bostic, MollyNational Physical Sciences Consortium for Women & MinoritiesComputing & Info SystemsWeinberg College1999-2000
Erk, KendraNational Research Council Post-doctoral FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Walsh, MichaelNational Research Council Post-doctoral FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Johnson-Kuhn, JenniferNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School1996-1997
Ozbal, Rana DenizNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Miller, AaronNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2003-2004
McDonnell, TerenceNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
DeLucia, KristinNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Metz (McDonnell), ErinNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Morehart, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Mumm, JesseNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Lipkowitz, EliseNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Mauxion, AureliénNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Anderson, ElisabethNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Delale-O’Connor , LoriNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Baese-Berk, MelissaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantLinguisticsThe Graduate School2009-2010
Bezila, KieranNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Bolsen, TobyNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Day, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Millhauser, JohnNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Zaloznaya, MarinaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kares, FaithNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Hsieh, YuliNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Kosbie, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School/The Law School2011-2012
Koski, JessicaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Kosbie, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School/The Law School2012-2013
Hasnain, SadafNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Kovalsky, ElyseNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Phillippi, BradleyNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Taylor, SarahNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Valles, DarioNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Fink, Angela MarieNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantThe Graduate School2014-2015
Gardner, Elliot MenachemNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lanari, ElisaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Levy, Stephanie BrookeNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Radosavljevic, AleksandarNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Menon, Alka VaidNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ferrant, ColineNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Friedman, Brittany MichelleNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ng, CarlaNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Zhao, BoNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Lodewyck, JessicaNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Lodewyck, JessicaNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Townsend, JoshuaNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Witek, MichaelNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Yao, LuNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteAnthropologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Bruns, CarsonNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Mrazek, AlissaNational Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteThe Graduate School2012-2013
Huynh, Kimberly T.National Science Foundation East Asia and the Pacific Summer InstituteThe Graduate School2014-2015
Bigelow, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1995-1996
Brewer, LukeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School1995-1996
Kaplan, AudreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive SciencesWeinberg College1995-1996
Kay, TamaraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College1995-1996
Koch, AbigailNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School1995-1996
Langdo, ThomasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1995-1996
Leininger, AprilNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive SciencesWeinberg College1995-1996
Love, BradleyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School1995-1996
Meier, NicoleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick1995-1996
Savla, UshmaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick1995-1996
Schmidt, DeannaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick1995-1996
Spade, CynthiaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesThe Graduate School1995-1996
Thomas, RoyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School1995-1996
Tsuji, StuartNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1995-1996
Amromin, YevgenyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College1996-1997
Beattie, JoshNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1996-1997
Bishop, RachelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School1996-1997
Boroditsky, LeraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive SciencesWeinberg College1996-1997
Earl, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSocial PolicySESP1996-1997
Gunn, VirginiaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School1996-1997
Hay, LesleyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1996-1997
Lukas, WilliamNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1996-1997
Padera, TimothyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick1996-1997
Palaniappan, MeenaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick1996-1997
Schwartz, HillarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School1996-1997
Srivastava, SanjayNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College1996-1997
Wu, EricNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College1996-1997
Arsham, AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College1997-1998
Carlson, Daniel LawrenceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick1997-1998
Compton, Katherine LeighNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick1997-1998
Furgiuele, Naomi MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1997-1998
Gandhi, Chris ShrenikNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College1997-1998
Husberg, Marianne ElisabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1997-1998
Kammler, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick1997-1998
Wilson, Andrew ThomasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick1997-1998
Adams, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1998-1999
Balch, Dorian KennethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School1998-1999
Bartelt, Shannon LeighNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick1998-1999
Hamilton, Melissa JoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick1998-1999
Jenn, Brian HunterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Ozbal, Rana DenizNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Rijssenbeek, Job ThomasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School1998-1999
VanArk, Emily MaryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipGeological SciencesWeinberg College1998-1999
Wilson, William DouglasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick1998-1999
Allen, Kimberly JoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBusiness AdministrationKellogg School1999-2000
Bostic, MollyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipComputing & Info SystemsWeinberg College1999-2000
Cheryan, SapnaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College1999-2000
Endelman, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1999-2000
Reynolds, AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College1999-2000
Rissman, TraceyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick1999-2000
Rosenzweig, MarkNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1999-2000
Schwille, JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School1999-2000
Sudbrack, ChantalNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School1999-2000
Tiefenbruck, LauraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School1999-2000
Wilson, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Witney, AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSlavic Languages & LiteratureWeinberg College1999-2000
Conrey, FredericaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Gratson, GregoryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Harper, ErmelindaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Huo, Jeffrey SeanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Kreeger, PamelaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Madsen, BrianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Mustanski, BrianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2000-2001
Nunalee, FrankNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2000-2001
Sawkar, AnuNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2000-2001
Winship, ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2000-2001
Winter, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Zahn, JacobNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Akalis, ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Clark, JamieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Creekmore III, AndyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
DePristo, Mark A.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipComputing & Info SystemsWeinberg College2001-2002
Greer, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2001-2002
Hung, AlbertNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2001-2002
Jefferis, ValerieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Kinser, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2001-2002
Lefebvre, MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2001-2002
Niendem, Tara AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Orton, KaiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2001-2002
Schwarzlose, RebeccaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Sutanto, MyraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2001-2002
Tang, JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2001-2002
Zambreno, JosephNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Anderson, DondeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Atanassova, AntoniaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2002-2003
Buchheit, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2002-2003
Fowler, DouglasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2002-2003
Fuhrken, PeterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2002-2003
Guarrera, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2002-2003
Hakemian, AmandaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2002-2003
Huang, Yi TingNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2002-2003
Knowles, MeganNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2002-2003
Lee, KathrynNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2002-2003
Lovejoy, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Meltz, KarynNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2002-2003
Stehlin, JuliaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2002-2003
Torres, CesarNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2002-2003
Vieregge, DaleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2002-2003
Andrew, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2003-2004
Cadena, BrianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2003-2004
Eastwick, PaulNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2003-2004
Fausey, CaitlinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSpanishWeinberg College2003-2004
Fox, GretchenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2003-2004
Hunleth, JeanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2003-2004
Kuna, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2003-2004
Lensch, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2003-2004
Meier, StevenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2003-2004
Nataraj, ShanthiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2003-2004
Pappacena, KristenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2003-2004
Severson, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2003-2004
Sukal, TheresaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2003-2004
Thomas, GeraldNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2003-2004
Bishop, KyleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Coyne, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Destin, MesminNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Finley, JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Ihm, CatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2004-2005
Joo, JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2004-2005
Lai, BonnieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2004-2005
Levine, SethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Liu, WenhaoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2004-2005
Meade, LesleyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Mumm, JesseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Nijm, GraceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Pfeiffer, DeirdreNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPerformance StudiesSchool of Communication2004-2005
Rankin, YolandaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Seitz, MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Simpson, JamesinaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Smith, AlexiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Vura-Weis, JoshNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2004-2005
Honbo, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Kent, LansingNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School2005-2006
Laun, GregoryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2005-2006
Lopour, BethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2005-2006
Lucas, GaleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Margolis, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Merzlyak, AnnaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2005-2006
Miller, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2005-2006
Pace (Finley), StaceyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Patel, KushNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2005-2006
Pentzer, EmilyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Perry, NicolaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Quinn, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Quist, BrianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Rice, TonyaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2005-2006
Rudoy, JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Scott, JustinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Tefft, BrandonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Vose, ThomasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2005-2006
Dew-Becker, IanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Deymier, AlixNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Giam , LouiseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Grace, ArielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Huang, KevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2006-2007
Hughes, LauraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Juarez, SantiagoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Le, IanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsThe Graduate School2006-2007
Mikelonis, Anne MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Overholtzer, LisaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Rondinelli, JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Rottman, BenjaminNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive SciencesWeinberg College2006-2007
Salahi, SaraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Sharrock, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Vento, MelanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Yousef, AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Ziebell, TiffanyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Zuhl, AndreaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2006-2007
Chan, Stephanie C.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Chlon, Timothy MNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Graduate Program in the Life SciencesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Cote, Laura JNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
George, Christopher B.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Grillo, DorisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Herman, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Herrmann, Patricia ANational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Jolly, AmberNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCell & Molecular BiologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Jones, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Jorgensen, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Lim, JeremyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2007-2008
Osberg, KyleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Pakula, MargaretNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2007-2008
Perrachione, TylerNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLinguisticsWeinberg College2007-2008
Pradhan, SurajNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2007-2008
Proffit, DianaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Tsuruta, FukoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick/Bienen School2007-2008
Twist, ChristinaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wakefield, NoelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMolecular & Cellular BiologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wetzel, JonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2007-2008
Zha, RunyeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Boiteau, ReneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Brown, SamanthaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Cembrowski, MarkNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Clark, AlanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Ebeling, CarlNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Fischer, RebeccaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2008-2009
Gettler, LeeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Goens, DawnaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Hammock, MalloryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Kreno, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Liang, Yu TengNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Martell, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2008-2009
Matosziuk, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Miranda, AlmitaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Morris-Cohen, AdamNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Murray, IanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Powers, ChivonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Stubbs, MatildaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Thayer, ZanetaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Turpin, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Young, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Young , Kaylie LynnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Zhu, Yan-JinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Benck, JesseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Browne, KevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Bruns, CarsonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Byker, SarahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Carlson, NicoleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyMcCormick2009-2010
Carpenter, LaceyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Craig, MaureenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSocial PsychologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Cramer, MargaretNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2009-2010
Ebben, CarlenaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Fahrenbach, AlbertNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Garcia, DeniaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Greene, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipTheoretical & Applied MechanicsThe Graduate School2009-2010
Greene, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipTheoretical & Applied MechanicsThe Graduate School2009-2010
Handelsman, AlysaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSpanishWeinberg College2009-2010
Hecht, BrentNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hechtman, LisaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hertel-Fernandez, AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2009-2010
Imas, AlexNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2009-2010
Johnson, AnthonyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Kahn, YonatanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2009-2010
Knowles, KathrynNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Levin, ToddNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2009-2010
Lewis, SheenaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2009-2010
Manuel, StevenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
McBriarty, MartinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Moyer, TysonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Mui, StephanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Myrick, AmyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Nicolaou, ZacharyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2009-2010
Oeser, MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Patel, SwatiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Personick, MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Phan, Joseph-TinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Rafalovich, IgorNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeurobiology & PhysiologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ranney, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Rheinschmidt, MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Schearer, EricNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Son, DeborahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Stoerzinger, KelseyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Sun, WenhaoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Tallman, PaulaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Tanaka, HiroakiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsThe Graduate School2009-2010
Timmerman, LauraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Valles, DarioNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Young, AaronNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Zelasko, DariaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ackerman, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2010-2011
Andrews, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Antaris, AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2010-2011
Avestro, Alyssa-JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Barton, PhillipNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Beckerman, BernardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Bragg, JaredNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Cao, DennisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Cartwright, MarkNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Colon, YamilNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Cutsail, GeorgeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Drake, TashaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Dyer, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Edwards, BrianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Farr, BenjaminNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Frank, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2010-2011
Frankel, DanaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Heffern, MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Hines, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2010-2011
Holte, DaneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2010-2011
Hu, DennisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2010-2011
Karl, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Kath, JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2010-2011
Knelman, JosephNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2010-2011
Koltonow, AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Miller, MichelleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2010-2011
Nuamah, SallyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Radosevich, AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Rodriguez, CarlNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Safron, AdamNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Saslow, SarahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Seanez, IsmaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Sekar, KarthikNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Sileika, TadasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
So, MonicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Strasser, SamanthaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Tan, AnthonyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Townsend, TarynNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Tupper, CatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Wells, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Wytock, ThomasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Zhukhovitskiy, AleksandrNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2010-2011
Aguado, BrianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Amin, VictorNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Barnaby, StaceyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Benson, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School2011-2012
Brand, StephenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Carney, ChristianeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Chung, PeterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Daly, NathanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2011-2012
Froberg, JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Geier, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Gruenke, NatalieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hankins, PatrickNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hannah, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Haynes, AlyssaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Horwitz, NoahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Howell, SarahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hoyos, ChristianNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Jackson, NicholasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Levy, DorainneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Levy, StephanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Linzmeier, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2011-2012
Liu, JasonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2011-2012
Luck, KyleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Madison, LindseyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
O'Brien, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Perez, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Pouchet, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Qu, LisaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Randeria, PratikNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Rawlings, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Rorschach, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Ruggero, NicholasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
Salk, RachelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Senior, AnaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Shastry, TejasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2011-2012
She, YiweiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2011-2012
Sheppard, JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick/Weinberg College2011-2012
Sturdy, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Troiano, JulianneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Vargas, IlianaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Wang, ChristineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2011-2012
Weinberg, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Weisshaar, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2011-2012
White, KolbyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Yao, LuNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Yee, AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2011-2012
Young, ChristinaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Aldrich, ThomasNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Ansari, AsnaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2012-2013
Audu, CorneliusNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Beckerman, LauraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAstrobiologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Bushnell, GraceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Butler, MelanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Cain, JeffreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Crosby, LawrenceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Dale, EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Duffy, PatrickNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Eichel, KelsieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Felberg, LisaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Gwynne, EwainNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematical Methods in the Social SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Hartz, EricaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hernandez, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Herrmann, SaschaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Hill, Kaitlin Marie SpeerNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied Mathematics & Engineering SciencesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Holsteen, AaronNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hui, JulieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Jacobs, AbigailNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematical Methods in the Social SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Johnson, AnthonyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Kahn, LaurenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Kay, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Larson, GraceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSocial PsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Maltman, AlexisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Mansukhani, NikhitaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Martin, ReyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Mauck, CatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
McGourty, ColleenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2012-2013
Moffitt, StephanieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Perszyk, DanielleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Plunk, AmeliaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Pozzi, EricNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Reddick, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Rickert, KarlNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Roche, KevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Rutz, AlexandraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Seyfarth, ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMusicologyBienen School/Weinberg College2012-2013
Soler-Crespo, RafaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipTheoretical & Applied MechanicsThe Graduate School2012-2013
Thaner, RyanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Tsai, CharlieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Upshur, MaryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Voong, LilienNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMolecular BiosciencesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Yurk, NatashaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Zarychta, AlanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Zhao, ZhiboNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Alster, Eli EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Ashley, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biomolecular EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Barstein, Jamie NicoleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Bucior, Benjamin JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Chase, HilaryNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Clarke, SamanthaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Clifton, SaraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Cook, DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Davis, AmandaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
de Paz, AlexandraNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Deibler, KristineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Des Soye, BenjaminNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Edelbrock, John FrancisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterial Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Edme, KedyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
FitzSimons, Kathleen AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Ford, MatthewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Fried, RubyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Fuentes, ChristinaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Gallagher, AudreyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Graham, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Grant, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Harburg, EmilyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2013-2014
Harris, RachelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hujsak, KarlNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Hutcheson, JasonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2013-2014
Jiang, HanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Kokish, MarkNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Kolberg, Alexandra NicholeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Mannix, AndrewNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
McAnally, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
McGeachy, AliciaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Miller, SamuelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Moser, NewellNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Nauert, ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biomolecular EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Norko, MarissaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsMcCormick2013-2014
Nothelfer, ChristineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Nowierski, SamanthaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied PhysicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Pegg, Caitlin E.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLife SciencesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Peterson, ErikNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Scholes, RachelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Serrano, ChristopherNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Shahani, AshwinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Skinner, OwenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Sladek, MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Smith, RachelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2013-2014
Sprague, EmilyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied PhysicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Weidner, VictoriaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Willis, Alexander MasatoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Wright, MadeleineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Yeh, Chyi-HueyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Barona, MelissaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Beamer, Matthew MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Beck, Megan ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Bhandari, AbhitNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Binelli, Erica AshleyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Cassidy, Rachel MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Chin, Stacey MeganNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Chiou, KevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Coffel, Ethan DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Dolberg, Taylor BrianneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical Engineering:The Graduate School2014-2015
Doubleday, Peter FrancisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Eid, AyaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Emery, Lydia FiskeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Fixelle, JoshuaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysics and AstronomyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Frost, Allison MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSESP2014-2015
Garcia, Xavier EduardoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsThe Graduate School2014-2015
Gaviria Rojas, William AndresNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ger, Stephanie Kwang-YuNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Science & Applied MathThe Graduate School2014-2015
Haque, Zahin AmbereenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomics and MathsWeinberg College2014-2015
Helal, Kazi YasinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical Engineering:The Graduate School2014-2015
Johnson, Eric DanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Kafka, Orion LandauerNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kirshon, Layne DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Kocher, Acadia AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Kremer, Kyle LeeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysicsBienen School2014-2015
Laramy, Christine RoseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical Engineering:The Graduate School2014-2015
LaTourrette, Alexander ScottNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lee , Keyoung DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Lewis, Jacob AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Lhota, Redmond CharlesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMcCormick2014-2015
Lim, Alane TariannaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Logsdon, Jenna LeighNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Matsuda, Nathan SeigoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipComputer ScienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
McFarlin, Jamie MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nangia, NishantNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2014-2015
Noble, Charleston MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Ohno, Paul ErichNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Okoniewski, Stephen RichardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Perry, Bruce AlanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Price , Christopher K.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Reynolds, Ryan DaveNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Santos, PeterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMcCormick2014-2015
Stark, Jessica C.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Sutherland, ErikaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Tedeschi (Reynolds), Ellen ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2014-2015
Valley, Shannon GabrielleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Vander Ende, Emma RoseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Wallace, Shay GoffNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Ware, Henry OliverNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Winkelmann, James ArthurNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Witkowski, Sarah JeanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Woodruff , James ZacharyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Adkins, AmyNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Antonoplis, Stephen MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Be, Ariana GrayNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Bergeron, HadalliaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
DeBenedictis, ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Dickman, Taylor  MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ernst, Adrienne RosemarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2015-2016
Garr-Schultz, Alexandra KristenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Glazer, JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Grovogui, Jann AlbertNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Hernandez Gonzalez, Liliana MariaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Heydari, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Kathawalla, Ummul-KiramNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipHuman Development & Psychological ServicesSESP2015-2016
Kelty, Margaret LouiseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2015-2016
Kim, Do SoonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lam, DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Sciences & EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lee, AileenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2015-2016
Lin, Stephen EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Liquin, Emily GraceNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCognitive ScienceWeinberg College2015-2016
Mayhew, Hannah ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
McClelland, Kevin PatrickNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Menssen, Rebecca Marie GobelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2015-2016
Pairs, Pranee Ida-LouiseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2015-2016
Palmer, Rebecca HansenNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Pang, EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Park, JesseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2015-2016
Pearson, Tyler JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Reeves, Cody JordanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2015-2016
Rote, JenniferNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Rowberg, Andrew JosephNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Sciences & EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Rucker, Julian MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Seo, Hannah SeungyeonNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Smith, Eric NathanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2015-2016
Stranford, DevinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Tirado, Fernando Luis ReyesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Sciences & EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Velkoff, Elizabeth AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2015-2016
Yu, JessicaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Beard, Jessica ClaireNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2016-2017
Chen, RuiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Cordero Mercado, Joseph YadielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysicsThe Graduate School2016-2017
Davis, JanelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Fink, Heather McGinnisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Gallagher, Natalie McDanielNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Gwynne, AramintaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Harmon, KatherineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipApplied PhysicsThe Graduate School2016-2017
Hightower, BriannaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Hunt, Andrew ColinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Kitch, Gabriella DawnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEarth & Planetary SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Maddock, Stephen JamesNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2016-2017
Marrero, Raul E.National Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Mazuski, Richard JohnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipStringed InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2016-2017
McLeod, Shaunna MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Myong, MicheleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Nazon, Yves FrantzNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Powderly, Kelly MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2016-2017
Powers-Riggs, Natalia EliseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Reibstein, SarahNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Roots, PaulNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Shaffer, Jonathan DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2016-2017
Stojkovska, IvaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Straccia, MarkNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick/Weinberg College2016-2017
Vigotsky, Andrew DavidNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Wenzell, Katherine ElizabethNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2016-2017
Yoo, JonathanNational Security Education Program Flagship Language InitiativeHistoryWeinberg College2004-2005
Nies, AnneNative Orchid Society Fred Case GrantPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Tzou, JustinNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipEngineering Sciences & Applied MathematicsThe Graduate School2007-2008
Chin, GillianNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesThe Graduate School2008-2009
Harney, AllisonNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Chin, GillianNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Gordon, LyleNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Bonar, Nicolle AndreaNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2014-2015
Girard, MartinNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipApplied PhysicsThe Graduate School2014-2015
Bonar, Nicolle AndreaNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2015-2016
McMillan, Janet RoseNatural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada ScholarshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lagunas, NatalieNCAA's Ethnic Minority and Women's Enhancement Postgraduate Scholarship for Careers in AthleticsEnglishWeinberg College2014-2015
Taylor, La'Terria JasmineNCAA's Ethnic Minority and Women's Enhancement Postgraduate Scholarship for Careers in AthleticsManagement StudiesKellogg School2014-2015
Ison, MarkNCAA Wayne Duke Postgraduate AwardElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2009-2010
Fitzgibbons, MaryNEH Younger Scholars AwardEnglishWeinberg College1985-1986
Yarbery, AnitaNEH Younger Scholars AwardAmerican StudiesWeinberg College1988-1989
Gore, DayoNEH Younger Scholars AwardHistoryWeinberg College1990-1991
Manna, PaulNEH Younger Scholars AwardPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1990-1991
Slauter, EricNEH Younger Scholars AwardHistoryWeinberg College1990-1991
Oyon, Daniel EduardoNeurosurgery Research & Education Foundation FellowshipMedical SchoolFeinberg2015-2016
McCoy, LauraNew England Regional Fellowship ConsortiumHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Glaholt, Hayley RoseNew England Regional Fellowship Consortium FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hofmaier, KeenyaNew York City Teaching FellowsSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2009-2010
O'Malley, Patrick RyanNext on Grand: National Composers Intensive Fellowship 2015Music CompositionBienen School2015-2016
Adamski, KatherineNIAF Voyage of DiscoveryPsychologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Pardini, EmilyNIAF Voyage of DiscoveryUndeclaredSESP2009-2010
Gast, AlexandraNIH Academy FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2009-2010
Johnson, ThomasNIH Cambridge University ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2006-2007
Srinivasan, SharanNIH Cambridge University ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Sheppard, JohnNIH Cambridge University ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Sumner, JenniferNIH National Research AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Wilt, JoshuaNIH National Research AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Shepherd, BrittanyNIH OxCam University ScholarshipMedical SchoolFeinberg2010-2011
Fernandopulle, Michael SanjayNIH OxCam University ScholarshipMedical Scientist Training ProgramThe Graduate School/Feinberg2015-2016
Kita, RyosukeNIH Post Baccalaureate Intramural Research Training AwardIntegrated Science programWeinberg College2008-2009
Nadig, AjayNIH Post Baccalaureate Intramural Research Training AwardWeinberg College2016-2017
Bromann, PaulNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1997-1998
Farkas, FrankNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1997-1998
Easton, AmyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Oh, MyongsooNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Sangoram, AshvinNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
Fitzgerald, MatthewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardAudiology & Hearing ScienceSchool of Communication2000-2001
Hooker, ChristineNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Kuo, Amy GamelliNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2000-2001
Whittlesey, KevinNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2000-2001
Wilcoxon, JenniferNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2000-2001
Wu, WendyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2000-2001
Baum, AmberNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Gerdin, MatthewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Jarsky, TimNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Lodewyck, DanielleNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardSpeech & Language PathologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Metz, AlexiaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Miller, MichaelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2001-2002
Wible, BradleyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2001-2002
Bauer, JayNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardSpeech & Language PathologySchool of Communication2002-2003
Bent, TessaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLinguisticsThe Graduate School2002-2003
Grieco, TinaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2002-2003
Kaczorowski, Catherine CookNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2002-2003
Wilson, ReginaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2002-2003
Carpentier, PamelaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2003-2004
Czeisler, CatherineNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2003-2004
Daniels, CynthiaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2003-2004
Hyngstrom, AllisonNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2003-2004
Khaliq, ZaydNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2003-2004
Miller, BrookeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2003-2004
Ajiboye, AbidemiNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Izzo, AgnellaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2004-2005
Jaramillo, ThomasNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Koenig, AnneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Lapointe, NicholeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Mander, BryceNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Sutton, JonathanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Taylor, KimberlyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2004-2005
Aratyn, YvonneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2005-2006
Huyck, JuliaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2005-2006
Jacobs, RachelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2005-2006
Matthews, ElizabethNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Pugh, JasonNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Rogalski, EmilyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Ajiboye, AbidemiNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Aman, TeresaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Applewhite, DerekNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Aratyn, YvonneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2006-2007
Cieslak, John AnthonyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Craft, JeffreyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Fuller, AbbyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCell & Molecular BiologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Gertler, TracyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Huyck, Julia JonesNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2006-2007
Hyngstrom, AllisonNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Jacobs, RachelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Jaffe, KimberlyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Jalali , AliNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg2006-2007
Jaramillo, ThomasNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Kopp, KellyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Lenaeus, MichaelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Lin, ErickNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg2006-2007
Mander, BryceNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Matthews, ElizabethNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Mutch, ChristopherNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
O'Connor, TracyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Pejchal, MartinaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Pugh, JasonNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Quirion, MaryNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Redig, AmandaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Reynolds, MatthewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg2006-2007
Rogalski, EmilyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Salvay, DavidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg2006-2007
Sayed, BlayneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Simpson, CoryNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Thompson, WendyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2006-2007
Umetsu, SarahNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Wang, JadeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Woodhead, GregoryNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg/The Graduate School2006-2007
Carias, AnnNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Sabin, AndrewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2007-2008
Sittig, LauraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Caulfield, MargaretNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Guzman, YomayraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Jackson, MarisaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg/The Graduate School2009-2010
Oby, EmilyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Patel, DipalNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical SchoolFeinberg/The Graduate School2009-2010
Quach , DavidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Rangel, StephanieNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2009-2010
Ruderman, SarahNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2009-2010
Seluzicki, AdamNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2009-2010
Vanleeuwen, Jon-EricNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Strait, DanaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Zhang, AngelicaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2010-2011
Adewuyi, AdenikeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School2011-2012
Adeyanju, OyinloluNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School2011-2012
Anderegg, AngelaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Anderson, CharlesNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Atienza, RoxanneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Brown, AbigailNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Campochiaro, LauraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg/The Graduate School2011-2012
Dewey, JamesNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hatfield, JulianneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Hoover, EricNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Krizman, JenniferNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Martin, RebeccaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMolecular SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Nordin, KaraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMolecular SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Romereim, SarahNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMolecular SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Rouse, ElliotNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Sabin, AndrewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Schieber, MichaelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2011-2012
Sebeson, AmyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMolecular SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Shook, AnthonyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2011-2012
Skory, RobinNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg/The Graduate School2011-2012
Tarasewicz, ElizabethNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Chatterjee, NeilNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Chen, Po-HanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Escobar, DavidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Gao, RuoqiNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Martin, RebeccaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2012-2013
McEwen, AbbyeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Moore, LauraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Nordin, KaraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Pope, ChristopherNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiological SciencesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Schuchard, JuliaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Sita, TimothyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg/The Graduate School2012-2013
Smith, LaurenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Wetz, SuzanneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardMedical Scientist Training ProgramFeinberg2012-2013
Aguiniga, Lizath MonserrathNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg2013-2014
Baler, KevinNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2013-2014
Baudo, Robert B.NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2013-2014
Cooper, GarryNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Cyrus, Bita FaternehNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg2013-2014
Duckett, Philethea RochesterNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardHealth Services & Outcomes ResearchFeinberg2013-2014
Krizman, JenniferNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2013-2014
Leech, Kristan AnneNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg2013-2014
Lewis, Amanda HalleyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardIbiSFeinberg2013-2014
Mendoza, AdelitaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardThe Graduate School2013-2014
Short, Abigail E.NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife Sciences DGPFeinberg2013-2014
Weber, Kenneth ArnoldNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg2013-2014
Yonek, Juliet C.NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardHealth Sciences Integrated ProgramFeinberg2013-2014
Bajema, Elizabeth Amber NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Belli, Hayley MichelleNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Brooker, Sarah MarieNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School2014-2015
Bush, Nicholas EdwardNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardInterdepartmental NeuroscienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Howard, James DavidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Johnson, Reva ElisaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
McGee, WarrenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School2014-2015
Mciver, EileenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Perich, Matthew GeorgeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Seáñez-Gonzales, IsmaelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Spriggs, Chelsey CierraNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2014-2015
Stiles-Shields, Elizabeth ColleenNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardClinical PsychologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Thacker, Jon MatthewNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Wu, YeechanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Anker, JonathanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Bayer, Amanda RoseNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Brazee, PatriciaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Capo-Lugo, Carmen EnidNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Cooper, JohnNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Fisher, DanielNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Harmon, ThomasNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lamano, JonathanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Rutledge, NakishaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Shapiro, JasonNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Slater, JessicaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardCommunication Science & DisordersThe Graduate School2015-2016
Soetikno, BrianNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Techner, Jose-MarcNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Thomas, Alexandra LeeNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardLife SciencesThe Graduate School2015-2016
Toth, AnnaNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Vega, Marvin MarcusNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Wadhwani, AnilNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service AwardNeuroscienceFeinberg/The Graduate School2015-2016
Donahue, PatrickNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual Predoctoral NRSA for MD/PhD (F30)Medical Scientist Training ProgramThe Graduate School/Feinberg2016-2017
Reinhart, PaulNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual National Service AwardCommunication Science & DisordersThe Graduate School2015-2016
Eshein, AdamNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)Biomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ferrer, Jennifer RachelNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)Biological SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Frederick, NatalieNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)NeuroscienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Manes, JordanNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)NeuroscienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
McDonald, BenjaminNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)ChemistryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ohm, DanielNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)NeuroscienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Su, JimmyNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)Biomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Thompson, ElaineNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)Communication Science & DisordersThe Graduate School2016-2017
Thorp, Elias BarryNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)Biomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Wu, Jia JieNIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Predoctoral Individual NRSA (F31)Biological SciencesThe Graduate School2016-2017
Han, LucyNIH Summer Student Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Rodman, TaraNippon Foundation FellowshipTheatre & DramaThe Graduate School2012-2013
De Leon, AlexaNippon Foundation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Daily, RubyNorth American Conference on British Studies Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Maslakowski, KatyaNorth American Conference on British Studies Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Walters, Emily CurtisNorth American Conference on British Studies Dissertation Year Travel GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Potter, DavidNorth American Summer School in Logic, Language and Information Travel GrantLinguisticsThe Graduate School2011-2012
VanderStelt, ErinNorth Central Chapter Research Grant from Society of Wetland ScientistsPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Beeler, CarolynNPR Kroc FellowshipJournalismMedill2008-2009
Yu, AlanNPR Kroc FellowshipIntegrated Marketing CommunicationsMedill2012-2013
Chin, Yu SunNPR Kroc FellowshipJournalismMedill2014-2015
Rickert, Matthew RonaldNRAO Grote Reber Doctoral FellowshipsPhysics and AstronomyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Gürkan, MehmetNWO Veni FellowshipPhysics & AstronomyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Nugent, AllisonNYC Urban Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2003-2004
Jaeckel, TylerNYC Urban Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Shields, JosephNYC Urban Fellows ProgramIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2007-2008
Fischler, MatthewNYC Urban Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesSchool of Communication2009-2010
Cunningham, AnaNYC Urban Fellows ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2010-2011
Erickson, RyanNYC Urban Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Herzog, Alexa ClaireNYC Urban Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2014-2015
Wylde, Samuel AdamNYC Urban Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Hansen, KaitlinNYC Urban Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Strawder, CierraNYU Global Academic FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Ginder, RyanOak Ridge National Laboratory Distinguished FellowshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Ziliberberg, CristianOpen Society Foundations Doctoral Fellows ProgramManagement & OrganizationThe Graduate School/Kellogg School2011-2012
Sarkisian, AramOrthodox Christian Studies NEH Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Gantz, JeremyOverseas Press Club Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill2007-2008
Gross, JenniferOverseas Press Club Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Bailey, NatalieOverseas Press Club Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Tang, SisiOverseas Press Club Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Bohn, LaurenOverseas Press Club Foundation FellowshipJournalismMedill2011-2012
Arbery, WillP73 Playwriting FellowshipWritingThe Graduate School2016-2017
Bush, RosemaryPaleontological Society Student Research GrantEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Blackwood, SarahPatricia and Philip Frost Fellowship at the Smithsonian AmericaEnglishThe Graduate School2005-2006
Sanchez-Kisielewska, OlgaPatricia Carpenter Emerging Scholar AwardMusic Theory & CognitionBienen School2015-2016
Bouri, AmitPaul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansBusiness AdministrationKellogg School2005-2006
Mayekar, SamirPaul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansInternational StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Roy, VictorPaul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Nguyen, PatriciaPaul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Getsy, DavidPaul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art Junior FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Schibeci, LynnPaul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art Junior FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Seshadri, ShaliniPaul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art Junior FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
High, Ean ChristianPeabody Essex Museum Phillips Library FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Zheng, YanqiuPercy Buchanan Graduate PrizeHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Roberts, WendyPeterson FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2008-2009
Rosenzweig, MarkPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1998-1999
Larson, TheresaPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1999-2000
Sutanto, MyraPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2000-2001
Adler, AdamPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2001-2002
Krase, JessicaPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2001-2002
Zuhl, AndreaPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2004-2005
Lyle, BrianPfizer Summer Undergraduate Research FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2005-2006
Russman, Daniel JessePhi Delta Theta Centennial ScholarshipManufacturing & Design EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Boyd, KatherinePhilanthropic Educational Organization ScholarshipLawThe Law School2008-2009
Talkington, Nora ElizabethPhilanthropic Education Organization Continuing Education AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Barnaby, Stacey NicolePhilanthropic Education Organization Scholar AwardChemistryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Cote, LauraPhilanthropic Education Organization ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Ksiazek, KellyPhipps Conservatory Botany in Action FellowshipPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Baker, ErinPhRMA Foundation AwardLife Sciences DGPThe Graduate School2016-2017
Gonzalez, LauraPhysician Assistant Education Association Future Educator FellowshipPhysician's AssistantFeinberg2015-2016
Goldfarb, AviPlurimus Corporation Research FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School1999-2000
Singletary, A.J.Point Foundation ScholarshipLawThe Law School2013-2014
Kielb, StephaniePolish Women's Civic Club Dr. Korzec ScholarshipClinical PsychologyFeinberg2013-2014
Johnson-Kuhn, JenniferPopulation Council FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Divine, Alli CorrinePPIA Junior Summer InstitutePolitical ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Hopkins, Ajoni AnwarPPIA Junior Summer InstituteSociologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Fisher, KatherinePPIA Public Service ConferenceLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP/Weinberg College2016-2017
Ksiazek, KellyPrairie Biotic Research Inc. AwardPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Roberts, Kaleigh FilisaPRCRP Horizon Award from the Department of DefenseMedical Scientist Training ProgramThe Graduate School/Feinberg2016-2017
Brown, BrittanyPresidential Management FellowshipPublic Policy & Administration2005-2006
Drake, TiffanyPresidential Management FellowshipInternational BusinessKellogg School2012-2013
Issakoo, AdlilPresidential Management FellowshipPublic Policy & AdministrationSCS2012-2013
Patel, NicolePresidential Management FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2012-2013
Rosner, EricPresidential Management FellowshipPublic Policy & AdministrationSCS2012-2013
Faulkner, TrishaPresidential Management FellowshipAsian & Mid East Languages and CivilizationsWeinberg College2014-2015
Bream, AllisonPrinceton in Africa FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Kolisetty, AkhilaPrinceton in Africa FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2009-2010
Martin, CasePrinceton in Africa FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Kornfeld, JuliePrinceton in Africa FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2010-2011
Bhandari, AbhitPrinceton in Africa FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Birhanu, MarkPrinceton in Africa FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Emery, NealPrinceton in Africa FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Manning, LaurenPrinceton in Africa FellowshipJournalismMedill2012-2013
Nebhrajani, RoshanPrinceton in Africa FellowshipJournalismMedill2012-2013
Nickson, DanaPrinceton in Africa FellowshipAfrican American StudiesWeinberg College2012-2013
Robele, SophiaPrinceton in Africa FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2012-2013
Liron, RebeccaPrinceton in Africa FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2013-2014
Wolf, MorganPrinceton in Africa FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2013-2014
Domash, Alex SamuelPrinceton in Africa FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Hernandez, Caleigh ElizabethPrinceton in Africa FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Wood, Mariah ShayPrinceton in Africa FellowshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2014-2015
Nigarura, KevinPrinceton in Africa FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Persaud, UditaPrinceton in Africa FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2016-2017
Ho, KathleenPrinceton in Asia FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2004-2005
Williams, PhilipPrinceton in Asia FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Kirkpatrick, KellyPrinceton in Asia FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Spencer, CraigPrinceton in Asia FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Andreeff, DanielPrinceton in Asia FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Knowles, JessicaPrinceton in Asia FellowshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Monteverde, JayPrinceton in Asia FellowshipLawThe Law School2010-2011
Orr, RebeccaPrinceton in Asia FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2011-2012
Trop, JustinPrinceton in Asia FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Rodrigues, NataliaPrinceton in Asia FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2012-2013
Frank, AnnalisePrinceton in Asia FellowshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2013-2014
Kahsay, MahaliaPrinceton in Asia FellowshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2013-2014
Rollet, CharlesPrinceton in Asia FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2013-2014
Trautwein, CatherinePrinceton in Asia FellowshipIntegrated Marketing & CommunicationMedill2013-2014
Cianciotto, Luke MatteoPrinceton in Asia FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2014-2015
Conroy, William WoodPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEnvironmental Policy & CultureWeinberg College2014-2015
Wall, Maeve KathleenPrinceton in Asia FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
DeCorrevont, Alex ChristianPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Imoisili, SowaPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2015-2016
Shuttleworth, ClaytonPrinceton in Asia FellowshipPerformance StudiesSchool of Communication2015-2016
Veerina, AbhinavPrinceton in Asia FellowshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2015-2016
Weinstein, KaraPrinceton in Asia FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2015-2016
Eisenstein, AmyPrinceton in Asia FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Levey, BenjaminPrinceton in Asia FellowshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2016-2017
Svoboda, EmmajanePrinceton in Asia FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Kacprzak, JaninePrinceton in Latin America FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Ng, MeixiPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2010-2011
Steege, JuliaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2010-2011
Levine, ToddPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2011-2012
Bachelor, BrookePrinceton in Latin America FellowshipPre-Med CertificateSCS2012-2013
Glenn, ChelseaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2012-2013
Galloway, Grace CarriePrinceton in Latin America FellowshipEnglishWeinberg College2014-2015
Garcia, Isabel LunaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2014-2015
Langhauser, Carrie EmiliaProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Ifthikhar, RafaProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Huang, Timothy JaneProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipChemistryWeinberg College2016-2017
Wang, Kevin ShuguangProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Bernard, Jama JoyProjects for PeaceAnthropologyWeinberg College2006-2007
Ranganathan, ManjariProjects for PeaceEconomicsWeinberg College2006-2007
Schmitt, MaggieProjects for PeaceHistoryWeinberg College2006-2007
Campbell-Massa, SeanProjects for PeaceBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick/Weinberg College2007-2008
Eisenhart, EmilyProjects for PeaceAnthropologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Wofsey, KatherineProjects for PeaceBiological SciencesWeinberg College2007-2008
Pillai, GokilaProjects for PeaceBiological SciencesWeinberg College2008-2009
Thomas, CristinaProjects for PeaceBiological SciencesWeinberg College2008-2009
Perlman, DanielProjects for PeaceSocial PolicySESP2009-2010
Polepeddi, LalithProjects for PeaceAnthropologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Hsu, LydiaProjects for PeaceAfrican StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Metivier, KrishniProjects for PeacePolitical ScienceWeinberg College2011-2012
Rodriguez-Vega, IsabelProjects for PeaceEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Clark, LeslieProjects for PeaceRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2012-2013
Legros, AyannaProjects for PeaceAfrican American StudiesWeinberg College2012-2013
Reddy, NehaProjects for PeaceAnthropologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Zhou, MatthewProjects for PeaceAnthropologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Massucco, Maria FlorenceProjects for PeaceVoice and Opera PerformanceBienen School2014-2015
Elmeligy, Lena HazimProjects for PeaceRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2015-2016
Tsay, StellaPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2003-2004
Anderson, JodiPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Lee, JanePublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Wagner, MarcellaPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2004-2005
Chen, CassandraPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2005-2006
Argueta, CarlaPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Bentley, TabithaPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Lewis, ShariPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2008-2009
Richardson, TashaPublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersSchool of Communication2008-2009
Moon, JeannettePublic Policy and International Affairs FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2012-2013
Breidenbach, MichaelPublius FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Buchanan, ZacharyPulliam FellowshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Wang, StephaniePulliam FellowshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Zheng, YanqiuQuinn Fellow at the Chabraja Center for Historical StudiesHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ahn, RichardRadiological Society of North American Research Medical Student GrantChemistryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Giljohann, DavidRappaport Award for Research ExcellenceBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School 2008-2009
Jansen, JaclynRappaport Award for Research ExcellenceBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Ledoux, SarahRappaport Award for Research ExcellenceBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Nasielski, KatharineReligious Action Center Eisendrath Legislative FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Martoccio, Michael PaulRenaissance Society of America Young Scholar Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Hedrick, Tera LeeResearch Center for Anatolian Civilizations Junior Residential FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Munch, StevenResearch Grant from the Tobin Project's Regulation Whiteboard InitiativeSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Goldsmith, EmmaResearch Society for Victorian Periodicals Curran FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
David, Charles W.Rhodes Scholarship1908-1909
Woodbury, G. ColemanRhodes Scholarship1926-1927
Willmoore, KendallRhodes Scholarship1932-1933
Barber, Charles F.Rhodes Scholarship1939-1940
Goodman, Thomas PattonRhodes Scholarship1950-1951
Fish, Charles K.Rhodes Scholarship1958-1959
Miller, Lawrence A.Rhodes Scholarship1969-1970
Hopkins, MichaelRhodes ScholarshipMathematicsThe Graduate School1978-1979
Peckham, MaryRhodes Scholarship1980-1981
Berg, ThomasRhodes ScholarshipJournalismMedill1981-1982
Duncombe, DavidRhodes ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College1982-1983
Crosby, SarahRhodes ScholarshipJournalismMedill1987-1988
Chubbuck, KatharineRhodes ScholarshipJournalismMedill1993-1994
Bejan, CristinaRhodes ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2003-2004
Dwinal, MalloryRhodes ScholarshipSpanishWeinberg College2008-2009
Yermakova, AnyaRhodes ScholarshipMusic PerformanceBienen School/Weinberg College2008-2009
Smierciak, SarahRhodes ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2011-2012
Adipa, PriscillaRichard A. Horovitz Fund for Professional DevelopmentSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Breidenbach, MichaelRichard Weaver ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Zaki, MaryRidge Center Doctoral Dissertation Research GrantEconomicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
SOCons, KarenRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramMathematicsWeinberg College2000-2001
Earley, AnthonyRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2000-2001
Hasler, KateRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramEnglishWeinberg College2000-2001
Busch, StevenRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramBusiness AdministrationKellogg School2001-2002
Lobel, HannahRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramJournalismMedill2002-2003
Albertson, AnnieRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramLawThe Law School2006-2007
Klein, AdamRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Somaskanda, SumangaliRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramJournalismMedill2008-2009
Beeler, CarolynRobert Bosch Foundation Fellowship ProgramJournalismMedill2012-2013
Kruse, DerekRobert Bosch Foundation Tutor ProgramGermanWeinberg College2001-2002
Saunders, CarterRobert Bosch Foundation Tutor ProgramGermanWeinberg College2002-2003
Seward, JulieRobert Bosch Foundation Tutor ProgramBusiness InstitutionsWeinberg College2002-2003
Peabody, SethRobert Bosch Foundation Tutor ProgramWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2003-2004
Klein, AdamRobert Bosch Foundation Tutor ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
McCoy, LauraRobert H. Smith International Center for Jefferson Studies at MonticelloHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Edwards, Rebecca GiovannaRoche/ARCS Foundation Scholar AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Laprise, JohnRockefeller Archive Grant in AidMedia, Technology & SocietyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Wood, LindsayRoger Boye Oxbridge BursaryHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Thirani, NehaRoger Boye Oxbridge BursaryInternational StudiesWeinberg College2008-2009
Beadle, MeaghanRoger Boye Oxbridge BursaryAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2009-2010
Saberi, RoxanaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill1998-1999
Carls, PhilipRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Corstange, DanielRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College1999-2000
Koch, ElissaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP1999-2000
Mullin, ElisabethRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipGermanWeinberg College1999-2000
Parker, Sean PatrickRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School2000-2001
Ruble, EdwardRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2000-2001
Carlson, MarkRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2001-2002
Dunn, RogerRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2001-2002
Kim, JaneRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2001-2002
Randall, NancyRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2001-2002
Sharkey, BrianneRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School2001-2002
Bhatia, RamonaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipNeurobiology & PhysiologyThe Graduate School2002-2003
Bremer, LeeRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2002-2003
Lockwood, LeeRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipIndustrial Engineering & Management SciencesMcCormick2002-2003
Sandstrom, BrianRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2002-2003
Adamczyk, SarahRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2003-2004
Althen, KathleenRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSlavic Languages & LiteratureWeinberg College2003-2004
Lopez, RachelRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College2003-2004
Morrison, MaryRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2003-2004
Van Gendt, Saskia LuciaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2003-2004
Groth, LaurenRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College2004-2005
Lang, Scott JohnRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSociologyThe Graduate School2004-2005
Abetti, AnnahRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Ho, KathleenRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg College2005-2006
Jozwik, AnnaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2005-2006
Keung , Hoi LingRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipEconomicsSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2005-2006
Leffler, ElliotRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2005-2006
Polans, ElizabethRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmSchool of Communication2005-2006
Sakuhara, KazumiRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2005-2006
Boscoe, AdamRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipAd HocWeinberg College2006-2007
Braddix, GaylRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPerformance StudiesSchool of Communication2006-2007
Hirsch, DeborahRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2006-2007
Hoaglin, MichaelRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Levin, AndrewRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Lohela, JulieRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2006-2007
Whiting, GrantRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2006-2007
Amponsah, AlexanderRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2007-2008
Chen, StephanieRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2007-2008
Chowdhry, AyshaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Dixon, AmandaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2007-2008
Eulich, WhitneyRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2007-2008
Hertel-Fernandez, AlexanderRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Paschyn, ChristinaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2007-2008
Rouser, MatthewRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2007-2008
Rubinoff, SirenaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2007-2008
Willis, RobinRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipTheatreSchool of Communication2007-2008
Yun, JinnaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2007-2008
Apte, TrishaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2008-2009
Craig , AmandaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2008-2009
Enwemeka, ZeninjorRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2008-2009
Koester, Heidi-MarieRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2008-2009
Thurman, BrookeRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2008-2009
Abels, JessicaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2009-2010
Swanenberg, IreneRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2009-2010
Domaradski, MagdalenaRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg College2010-2011
Luczak, MeganRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2010-2011
Shepherd, BrittanyRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipMedical SchoolFeinberg2010-2011
Sumadi, SarahRotary Ambassadorial ScholarshipJournalismMedill2010-2011
Jani, InaRotary Cultural Ambassadorial ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2008-2009
Coffaro, Lauren ElizabethRotary Peace FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2014-2015
Jariwala, Deep ManojRussell and Sigurd Varian AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Hoffmann, BridgetRussell Sage Small Grant in Behavioral EconomicsEconomicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
Cheng, MonicaSAGA FellowPsychologyWeinberg College2015-2016
Cheon, BobbySalimetrics Distinguished Student Scholar AwardPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Johnson, AshleySam Fishman Travel Award from the Reuther Library at Wayne StateHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Glickman, StephanieSamuel H. Kress Foreign Institutional FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Glickman, StephanieSamuel H. Kress Foreign Institutional FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Olien, Catherine VictoriaSamuel H. Kress Foundation History of Art Institutional FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Betzer, SarahSamuel H. Kress Foundation Predoctoral Fellowship in the History of ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Parker, RebeccaSamuel H. Kress Foundation Predoctoral Fellowship in the History of ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Getsy, DavidSamuel H. Kress Foundation Predoctoral Fellowship in the History of ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School1999-2000
Olmsted, JenniferSamuel H. Kress Foundation Predoctoral Fellowship in the History of ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2001-2002
Keating, JessicaSamuel H. Kress Two-Year Fellowship at a Foreign InstitutionArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Veneskey, LauraSamuel H. Kress Two-Year Fellowship at a Foreign InstitutionArt HistoryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Warren, MaureenSamuel H. Kress Two-Year Fellowship at a Foreign InstitutionHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Widener, LaneySanta Clara Valley ChapterPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Joo, YoungSchlanger Scientific Ocean Drilling FellowshipGeological SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Childress, LaurelSchlanger Scientific Ocean Drilling FellowshipEarth & Planetary ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Adrover, LaurenSchneider Student Paper Prize in Economic Anthropology from the Society for Economic AnthropologyAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Brackin, MariaScholar of the Saint Andrew's Society of NYSPhilosophyWeinberg College2011-2012
Guerzovich, Maria FlorenciaScholarship of the Organization of American StatesPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Zellman, ArielSchusterman Israel Studies Graduate FellowshipsEnglishThe Graduate School2010-2011
Harris, DavidSchwarzman ScholarIndustrial EngineeringMcCormick2016-2017
Yuan, YeSchwarzman ScholarEconomicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Patel, AmiScience and Technology Policy Graduate FellowshipChemistryThe Graduate School2007-2008
Sales, Joy NicholasSEASSI ScholarshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Ng, BenjaminSertoma Club ScholarshipCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Burke, KyleShafr Dissertation Completion FellowshipThe Graduate School2013-2014
Derderian, Elizabeth AnnSheikh Saud bin Saqr al Qasimi Foundation Doctoral Research GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Silva, AndreaSidley PreLaw ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College2013-2014
Finch, Jessamine HopeSigma Xi Grants-in-Aid of Research AwardPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Agrawal, Ananya MohitSigma Xi Grants-in-Aid of Research AwardChemistryWeinberg College2016-2017
Bush, RosemarySigma-Xi Research GrantPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Rhodes, MatthewSigma-Xi Research GrantPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
White, AlexandraSinai Scholar FellowshipSociologyWeinberg College2011-2012
Scheiwe, HeatherSkadden Foundation FellowshipLawThe Law School2009-2010
Sunken, Grace LouiseSlovenian Women's Union of America Merit AwardWeinberg College2014-2015
Gilli, MauroSmith Richardson Foundation World Politics and Statecraft FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Radosavljevic, AleksSmithsonian Institute Curatorial Graduate FellowshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Boone, EmilieSmithsonian Institute Fellow at the National Gallery of ArtArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaSmithsonian Institute Graduate Student FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Urena, LeslieSmithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2005-2006
Miller, NicholasSmithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Zarsadiaz, JamesSmithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Radosavljevic, AleksandarSmithsonian Institute Predoctoral FellowshipPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Bugajski, JillSmithsonian Institute Terra Foundation Postdoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Gleisser, FayeSmithsonian Institute Terra Foundation Postdoctoral FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Kalema, WilliamSocial Equity Venture Fund Student Essay CompetitionHistoryWeinberg College2008-2009
Onoma, KwamenaSocial Science Research Council International Dissertation Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2004-2005
Jurdjevic, MarkSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Steinberg, DavidSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2005-2006
Day, ChristopherSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Legacey, Erin-MarieSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Munroe, AndreSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Matuk, CamillaSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Penafiel, RicardoSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral Fellowship2008-2009
Day, ChristopherSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Henripin, OlivierSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Mason, RebeccaSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Carswell, KathleenSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Doyle, CaitlynSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Spiro, MiriamSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral Fellowship2010-2011
Cooper, AngelaSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipLinguisticsThe Graduate School2011-2012
Ferguson, BrockSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Wray, AnthonySocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School2011-2012
Browman, AlexanderSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School 2012-2013
Daniher, ColleenSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPerformance StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Cochran, William BruceSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Laperrière, MarieSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Noddings, TimothySocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipGender & Sexuality StudiesThe Graduate School2013-2014
Norris, SamuelSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipEconomicsThe Graduate School2013-2014
van den Scott, JeffreySocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipMusicThe Graduate School2013-2014
van den Scott, Lisa-JoSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Gates, Sarah LindsaySocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipMusic Theory & CognitionThe Graduate School2015-2016
Noddings, TimothySocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral Fellowship - SSHRCHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Sanchez-Kisielewska, OlgaSociety for Eighteenth Century BSOM Student Paper AwardMusic Theory & CognitionBienen School2015-2016
Burke, KyleSociety for Historians of American Foreign Relations Dissertation Completion Fellowship (Soc Hist Am For Rel)HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Daitoku, TakaakiSociety for Historians of American Foreign Relations Global Scholars CrantHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaSociety for Historians of American Foreign Relations Stuart L. Barnath Dissertation Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Collier, AzuriiSociety for Neuroscience, Neuroscience Scholars Program FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Donelson, RaffanaSociety for the Advancement of American Philosophy GrantPhilosophyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Cheon, BobbySociety for the Psychological Study of Social Issues FellowshipPsychologyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Saxine, IanSociety of Colonial Wars in the State of Maryland FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Cooper, Benjamin JoelSociety of Herbarium Curators Student Research GrantPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2014-2015
Gu, ThomasSociety of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers Chicago Section FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Vise, MelissaSolmsen Fellowship at the Institute for Research in the Humanities at UW MadisonHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Alamuddin, RayaneSoros Open Society FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicySESP2010-2011
Forrat, NataliaSoros Open Society FellowshipSocial policyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Utama, Rahardhika AristaSoutheast Asia Research Group Pre-Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Sounaye, AbdoulayeSouth-South Rethinking Development FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Joseph, Diana M.Spencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesSESP1997-1998
Tabak, Iris EllenSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesSESP1997-1998
Johnson-Kuhn, JenniferSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Tartaro, AndreaSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipTechnology & Social BehaviorThe Graduate School2006-2007
Delale-O’Connor , LoriSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Sanders, CrystalSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Stephan, JenniferSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Hart, CassandraSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2010-2011
Luna, MelissaSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipLearning SciencesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Jamil, NurhaizatulSpencer Foundation Dissertation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Mesa, Thomas JonathanSphinx Competition, Senior Division - CelloString InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Bandyopadhyay, NeelanjanSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Bonakdar, AlirezaSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Callewaert, FrancoisSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Cicek, ErdemSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Haddadi, AbbasSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Heydari, DavidSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipElectrical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Jariwala, Deep ManojSPIE Optics and Photonics Education ScholarshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Wu , WeiSPIE ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2007-2008
Bayram, CanSPIE ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Nguyen, Binh MinhSPIE ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2008-2009
Sounaye, AbdoulayeSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2007-2008
Kim, Jeong ChulSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2008-2009
Good, KatieSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipCommunication StudiesThe Graduate School2011-2012
Cochran, WilliamSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPhilosophyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Jamil, NurhaizatulSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Menon, AlkaSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipSociologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Peyton, DavidSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2013-2014
Christmas, Andrea ShannonSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
FitzSimons, Will ForestSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Khoury, Rana B.SSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2014-2015
Daily, RubySSRC Dissertation Proposal Research DevelopmentHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Zeng, ZhixiongSSRC Fellowship in Applied EconomicsEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Sales, Joy NicholasSSRC Graduate Studies Enhancement GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Johnson-Kuhn, JenniferSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1996-1997
Jacobs, Rachelle MarieSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School1997-1998
Prestholdt, JeremySSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Elias, ChadSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2006-2007
Bookman, ArielSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipEnglishThe Graduate School2010-2011
Taylor, RachelSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Thurston, AlexanderSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipReligious StudiesThe Graduate School2010-2011
Robinson, AileenSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipTheatreThe Graduate School2011-2012
Thilly, PeterSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Glickman, StephanieSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
DeAlmeida, Marcos Abreu LeitaoSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
FitzSimons, William ForestSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Sykes, Rory AlisonSSRC International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Hatton, BrynnSSRC Mellon International Dissertation Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Smith, Nicholas William StephensonSSRC Mellon International Dissertation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Tevebring, FrederikaSSRC Mellon International Dissertation Research FellowshipThe Graduate School2014-2015
Goldfarb, AviSSRC Pre-Dissertation Fellowship in Applied EconomicsEconomicsThe Graduate School1998-1999
Wagner, ChristopherSt. John's Benefactors' Scholarship for ResearchHistoryWeinberg College2009-2010
Forti, MatthewState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Kogan, UriState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipVoice & OperaBienen School1999-2000
Mahadevia, AnkitState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College1999-2000
Tang, JohnState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College1999-2000
Srivastava, AnkurState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2000-2001
Brown, KatherineState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2001-2002
Riley, TheodoreState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2001-2002
Shah, PareshState Farm Exceptional Student FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2001-2002
Hoyt, LindsayStudent and Early Career Council Dissertation Research Funding AwardsHuman Development & Social PolicyThe Graduate School2011-2012
Burhop, DanielleSummer Literary Seminars Merit FellowshipCreative WritingSCS2010-2011
Fru, NancySummer Research Opportunity ProgramCommunication SciencesSchool of Communication2008-2009
Ochoa-Bendaña, AnalidisSummer Research Opportunity ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Matisek, Jahara WilliamSummer Workshop on Analysis of Military Operations and Strategy ScholarshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
DeSario, PaulSustainable Energy FellowshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Lewis, JacobSylvan C. Coleman and Pamela Coleman Memorial FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
O'Malley, Patrick RyanSymphony in C Young Composer's CompetitionMusic CompositionBienen School2015-2016
Gardner, ElliotSystematics Research FundPlant BiologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hsu, Chien-JuTaiwanese Government Scholarship for Study AbroadCommunication Sciences & DisordersThe Graduate School2012-2013
Lutjens, RichardTakiff Family Foundation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2009-2010
Bugajski, JillTamiment Library Dissertation Fellowship at the Center for the United States and the Cold WarArt HistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Bernstein, KristinTau Beta Pi ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2011-2012
Alexander, RonaldTau Beta Pi ScholarshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Jacobson, JoshuaTau Beta Pi ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2012-2013
Kunjur, NeeldevTau Beta Pi ScholarshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceMcCormick2012-2013
Lee, YoonTau Beta Pi ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Bird , Molly AnneTau Beta Pi ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Ding, Jimmy L.Tau Beta Pi ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Li, Cristine JiaheTau Beta Pi ScholarshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick2015-2016
Zeng, Yue MajorTau Beta Pi ScholarshipEnvironmental ScienceWeinberg College/McCormick2015-2016
Ngoei, Wen-QingTeagle Fellowship for Teaching and LearningHistoryThe Graduate School2010-2011
Zhang, ZitaoTerry L. Priest ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Kleintop, AmandaTexas State Historical Association's Lawrence T. Jones III Research GrantHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Gourse, AlexanderThayer Short-Term Research Fellowship from UCLA LibraryHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
O'Malley, Patrick RyanThe American Prize in Composition, Orchestra Student DivisionMusic CompositionBienen School2015-2016
Li, YoujiaThe Japan Foundation Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Brogaard, JonathanThink Swiss Research ScholarshipLawThe Law School2008-2009
Chow, Yee HoongThink Swiss Research ScholarshipChemical & Biological EngineeringMcCormick2008-2009
Morley, ClaireThink Swiss Research ScholarshipVoice & OperaBienen School2013-2014
Song, AlbertThink Swiss Research ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2013-2014
Ellison, AlexThink Swiss Research ScholarshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Nadig, Ajay GiriThink Swiss Research ScholarshipNeuroscienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Campos, Pablo HernanThink Swiss Research ScholarshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2015-2016
Lovasik, BrendanThink Swiss Research ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2015-2016
Cheng, BrianThink Swiss Research ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg College2016-2017
Acosta-Licea , DulceThomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Turner, DarrylThomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2010-2011
Pinedo, ElizabethThomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs FellowshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2012-2013
Sow, RamataThomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs FellowshipPolitical Science & International Studies & Business InstitutionsWeinberg College2014-2015
Schwartz, RachelTikvah FellowshipPhilosophyWeinberg College2011-2012
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaTobin Project Prospectus Development Workshop AwardHistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Gardner, ElliotTorrey Botanical Society Student Training FellowshipPlant Biology & ConservationThe Graduate School2012-2013
Zhang, ZitaoTransportation Clubs International Annual Student Hooper Memorial ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2008-2009
Zhang, ZitaoTransportation Clubs International Annual ValedictorianCivil & Environmental EngineeringThe Graduate School2010-2011
Mayekar, SamirTruman National Security FellowshipInternational StudiesWeinberg College2011-2012
Youngers, SusanTruman Scholarship1978-1979
Wilks, Undray B.Truman ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1980-1981
Pink, Daniel H.Truman ScholarshipLinguisticsWeinberg College1983-1984
Russo, ChristopherTruman ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1983-1984
Bryan, SteveTruman ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College1985-1986
Hirsch, Jennifer L.Truman ScholarshipAmerican StudiesWeinberg College1987-1988
Branstetter, LeeTruman ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg College1988-1989
Crosland, CatherineTruman ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College1990-1991
Goldstein, StephanieTruman ScholarshipJournalismMedill1994-1995
Chanda, ParthapratimTruman ScholarshipSociologyWeinberg College1997-1998
Martinez, LeonardoTruman ScholarshipUndeclared1997-1998
Kemper, Gwendolyn M.Truman ScholarshipSociologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Rubenstein, DavidTruman ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
Hammerly, Qiddist MiriamTruman ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP2014-2015
Nganga, KathleenTruman ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Dubose, RachelTutterow FellowWritingThe Graduate School2016-2017
Popovic, MilicaU.S. Army Medical Research and Material SOCand and Congressionally Directed Medical Research Programs' Breast Cancer Research Program Predoctoral AwardElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School1998-1999
D'Amato, RachelUCLA Summer ProgramAfrican American StudiesWeinberg College2015-2016
Wellman, Renee HagenUdall ScholarshipSESP2014-2015
Brown, ScottUdall ScholarshipJournalismMedill/Weinberg College2015-2016
Hembling, John J.Udall Undergraduate ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College1997-1998
Martin, Marisa A.Udall Undergraduate ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College1997-1998
Fuhs, Karey L.Udall Undergraduate ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2000-2001
Maricle, Genevieve E.Udall Undergraduate ScholarshipMathematicsWeinberg College2000-2001
Bhalla, PanahUdall Undergraduate ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg College2005-2006
Schiller, SamUdall Undergraduate ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2007-2008
Smith, NikolaiUdall Undergraduate ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2007-2008
Ji, IsabelleUdall Undergraduate ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Wright, EmilyUdall Undergraduate ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2009-2010
Adewuyi, Adenike AdekunbiUNCF Merck Graduate Science Dissertation Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringFeinberg/The Graduate School2014-2015
Collier, AzuriiUNCF Merck Research Science InitiativePsychologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Chang, WilliamUndergraduate Design Competition AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Ginder, RyanUndergraduate Design Competition AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Lui, BopingUndergraduate Design Competition AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Yu, ThomasUndergraduate Design Competition AwardMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Heishman, RobertUnion League Civic & Arts Foundation Visual Arts AwardArt Theory & PracticeThe Graduate School2011-2012
Forstie, ClareUniversity Fellow in Gender and Sexuality at the University of Wisconsin-PlattevilleSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Drake, TashaUniversity of Chicago Provost's Career Enhancement Postdoctoral ScholarshipChemistryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Baker, KevinUniversity of Minnesota Charles Babbage Institute, Adelle and Erwin Tomash Fellowship in History of ITHistoryThe Graduate School2015-2016
Nickson, DanaUrban Prep Fellows ProgramAfrican American StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Shay, BenjaminUrban Prep Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2010-2011
Annamalai, MuthiahUrban Prep Fellows ProgramBiological SciencesWeinberg College2011-2012
Faucher, AaronUrban Prep Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Gifford, AllisonUrban Prep Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2011-2012
Kent, ColeenUrban Prep Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2011-2012
Ruge, NicholasUrban Prep Fellows ProgramAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2011-2012
Aden, MadelineUrban Prep Fellows ProgramSocial PolicySESP2012-2013
Littman, DanielleUrban Prep Fellows ProgramTheatreSchool of Communication/Weinberg College2012-2013
Ryan , MoiraUrban Prep Fellows ProgramHistoryWeinberg College2012-2013
Plaut, EthanUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamJournalismMedill1999-2000
Broach, JohnUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPublic HealthFeinberg/The Graduate School2001-2002
Harris, MelissaUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamJournalismMedill2001-2002
Singh, PuneetUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2001-2002
Jaeckel, LaurenUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamAmerican StudiesWeinberg College2002-2003
Anthony, ShawnUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2003-2004
Bejan, CristinaUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPhilosophyWeinberg College2003-2004
Carson, TracyUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamHistoryWeinberg College2003-2004
Coelius Keplinger, SusanUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2003-2004
Lee, JaneUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Anderson, JodiUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPsychologyWeinberg College2005-2006
Bible, BlakeUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2005-2006
Chanin, MichaelUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamHistoryWeinberg College2005-2006
Lee, AaronUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPhysics & AstronomyWeinberg College2006-2007
Hertel-Fernandez, AlexanderUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2007-2008
Dwinal, MalloryUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamSpanishWeinberg College2008-2009
Kleiner, SamuelUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2008-2009
Hsu, LydiaUSA TODAY All-USA College Academic TeamAfrican StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Seeskin, Zack HaskellUS Census Department Dissertation FellowshipStatisticsThe Graduate School2014-2015
Kimball, ErinUS Institute of Peace FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2007-2008
Johnston, PatrickUS Institute of Peace FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Day, ChristopherUS Institute of Peace FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2009-2010
Seymour, LeeUSIP Dissertation FellowshipPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2006-2007
Eshleman, MagdalenaUtah Native Plant Society GrantThe Graduate School2014-2015
Faucher, AaronVenture for America FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2011-2012
Anaya, JuliaVenture for America FellowshipCommunication StudiesSchool of Communication2013-2014
Da Silva, NancyVenture for America FellowshipArt HistoryWeinberg College2013-2014
Fautsch, AndreasVenture for America FellowshipLearning & Organizational ChangeSESP2013-2014
Jones, CarolynVenture for America FellowshipMechanical EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Platta, BenjaminVenture for America FellowshipMathematicsMcCormick2013-2014
Rattner, NathanielVenture for America FellowshipIntegrated Marketing & CommunicationMedill2013-2014
Avula, PoojaVenture for America FellowshipWeinberg College2014-2015
Bartell, Nate OscarVenture for America FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2014-2015
Arnold, BillyVenture for America FellowshipMENAWeinberg College2016-2017
Coravos, CassieVenture for America FellowshipManufacturing & Design EngineeringMcCormick2016-2017
Ford, KevinVenture for America FellowshipHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Learner, SamuelVenture for America FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Meisel, DeanVenture for America FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Meyer, Elisa G.Venture for America FellowshipCognitive ScienceWeinberg College2016-2017
Narain, RahulVenture for America FellowshipManufacturing & Design EngineeringWeinberg College2016-2017
Panken, EliVenture for America FellowshipJournalismMedill2016-2017
Ready, KellyVenture for America FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Samant, ShivenVenture for America FellowshipEconomicsWeinberg College2016-2017
Sterneck, BrookeVenture for America FellowshipSocial PolicySESP2016-2017
Tabing, AlexVenture for America FellowshipMechanical EngineeringThe Graduate School2016-2017
Nguyen, DungVietnam Education Foundation FellowshipElectrical Engineering & Computer ScienceThe Graduate School2011-2012
Chu, LanVietnam Education Foundation FellowshipBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2012-2013
Nguyen, Hoang ThaiVietnam Education Foundation FellowshipTheoretical & Applied MechanicsThe Graduate School2014-2015
McCoy, LauraVirginia Historical Society Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Ngoei, Wen-QingW. Stull Holt Dissertation FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Werner, WinterWalter L. Arnstein Prize For Dissertation Research in Victorian Studies (Midwest Victorian Studies Association)EnglishThe Graduate School2011-2012
Choi, SeoyoonWarren Miller Scholarship for the ICPSR Summer ProgramPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2010-2011
Basey, Adrienne ChristinaWashington Native Plant Society Research AwardThe Graduate School2014-2015
Chaudhry, VinitaWenner-Gren Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Nasir, Mohammad BilalWenner-Gren Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2016-2017
Lanari, ElisaWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Pouchet, JessicaWenner-Gren Foundation Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyThe Graduate School2014-2015
Johnson-Kuhn, JenniferWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1997-1998
Reichart, KaraleaWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School1998-1999
Ozbal, Rana DenizWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2000-2001
Linganzi, VanessaWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2001-2002
Tower, CraigWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2002-2003
Hunleth, JeanWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Morehart, ChristopherWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2006-2007
Vento, MelanieWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2007-2008
Glaser, AlanaWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Millhauser, JohnWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2009-2010
Thurston, AlexanderWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipReligious StudiesWeinberg College2010-2011
Marquez, Jr, ArturoWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Miranda, AlmitaWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Tallman, PaulaWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Valles, DarioWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Yount-André, ChelsieWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2012-2013
Hoke, MorganWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipMedical AnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Jamil, NurhaizatulWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Phillippi, BradleyWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Stubbs, MatildaWenner-Gren Foundation FellowshipAnthropologyThe Graduate School2013-2014
Klosowiak, JulianWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2006-2007
Jayaram, GowriWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2007-2008
Saha, Devjani JasmineWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2007-2008
Harn, Cassandra JoWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Solomon, CynthiaWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2012-2013
Zhao, YanWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2012-2013
Brantly, NathanWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
ter Haar, CharlotteWhitaker International FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Yang, SimonWhitaker Summer GrantBiomedical EngineeringThe Graduate School2014-2015
Nasta, JesseWilliam E. Foley Research Fellowship from the Missouri State ArchivesHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Johnson, DonaldWilliam L. Clements Library at the University of Michigan Visiting Research FellowshipHistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Gouwens, NathanWinston Churchill ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2002-2003
Boiteau, ReneWinston Churchill ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg College2008-2009
Kahn, YonatanWinston Churchill ScholarshipWind & Percussion InstrumentsBienen School/Weinberg College2008-2009
Stoerzinger, KelseyWinston Churchill ScholarshipMaterials Science & EngineeringMcCormick2009-2010
Hu, DennisWinston Churchill ScholarshipChemistryWeinberg College2010-2011
Strasser, SamanthaWinston Churchill ScholarshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick2010-2011
Kremer, KyleWinston Churchill ScholarshipTrumpet PerformanceBienen School2011-2012
Pang, Edward LeeWinston Churchill ScholarshipMaterial Science & EngineeringMcCormick2014-2015
Murphy, John PaulWinterthur Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2012-2013
Boyd, AlisonWinterthur Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2013-2014
Chubb, Emma ImbrieWinterthur Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2014-2015
Christman, AbigailWire Reinforcement Institute ScholarshipCivil & Environmental EngineeringMcCormick2013-2014
Snyder, BenjaminWitherspoon FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg College2004-2005
Bugajski, JillWolfsonian–Florida international University Research FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2011-2012
Grady, ElizabethWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship in Women’s StudiesArt HistoryThe Graduate School1998-1999
Rodriguez, ElizabethWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship in Women’s StudiesEnglishThe Graduate School2013-2014
Agyepong, TeraWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship In Women’s StudiesAfrican American StudiesThe Graduate School2012-2013
Morse, Jaimie NicoleWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship In Women’s StudiesSociologyThe Graduate School2015-2016
Roth, SarahWoodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship In Women’s StudiesEnglishThe Graduate School2015-2016
Chowdhury, ZirwatYale Center for British Art Visiting FellowshipArt HistoryThe Graduate School2008-2009
Leveton, JacobYale Center for British Art Visiting ScholarArt HistoryThe Graduate School2016-2017
Simmons, Wickliffe EliotYamaha Young Performing Artists Competition - CelloString InstrumentsBienen School2015-2016
Chang, DianaYenching Academy Fellowship at Peking UniversityArt Theory & PracticeWeinberg College2015-2016
Sherlock, AllisonYenching Academy Fellowship at Peking UniversityHistoryWeinberg College2016-2017
Jangam, SujitYoung Investigator AwardBiological Sciences IBISThe Graduate School2008-2009
Berkowitz, RachelYoung People for ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg College2007-2008
Schiller, SamYoung People for ScholarshipSocial PolicySESP/Weinberg College2007-2008
Khoury, Rana B.ZEIT Stiftung Ebelin und Gerd Bucerius Fieldwork GrantPolitical ScienceThe Graduate School2016-2017
Back to top