Meet the Team

.

Meet the Facilities Connect Team

reiter-headshot.jpg


Scott Reiter,  Assistant Director, Facilities Products
Reach out to scott.reiter@northwestern.edu with questions about:

• Feedback of the products
• Requesting new or changed features
• Discuss priorties and the roadmap

 

img-7920---copy-2.jpg

 

CJ Marshall, Training and Support Specialist
Reach out to cj.marshall@northwestern.edu with questions about:

• “How to” or “How do I?” questions
• Investigations as to why the system is doing what it's doing
• Designing a training curriculum for processes or systems

 

 nasreen-headshot.jpeg

Nasreen Rajani, Data and Reporting Analyst
Reach out to nasreen.rajani@northwestern.edu with questions about:

• Data to answer business questions
• Reporting questions and needs
• Insights on performance

 

 Click here to learn more about the FC Team  

If you have general questions about Facilities Connect, email facilities.connect@northwestern.edu

Sponsors

Facilities

• Alex Darragh, Vice President, Facilities
• Angela Williams, Assistant Vice President

Northwestern Information Technology

• Sean Reynolds, Vice President & Chief Information Officer
• Kris O’Brien, Associate Vice President, Administrative Systems

Facilities Team

Space Information

• Carrie West, Associate Director of Facilities Planning
• Kevin Grzyb, Space Information Manager
• Anne McDermott, Assistant Manager of Space Information

Project Management

• Bonnie Humphrey, Director of Design
• Dave Stone, Director of Construction

Finance and Administration

• Liz Schaps, Director of Finance & Administration
• George Badillo, Assistant Director of Finance & Administration
• Trina Whittaker, Warehouse Manager

 Operations & Maintenance

• Kevin Harris, Sr. Director of Operations
• Jim McKinney, Director of Operations, Evanston
• Keith Barr, Assistant Director of Operations, Chicago
• MaryPat Pyles, Customer Service Manager
• Evan Goldstein, Reliability Engineer 

Northwestern Information Technology

• Andrew Ludington, Director of Enterprise Systems, Alumni and Finance
• Randall Henry, Functional Applications Manager
• Joy Caluag, Systems Analyst Lead 
• John Rodriguez, Senior Systems Analyst
• Tiffany Simons Chan, Systems Analyst
• Bethany Tacoma, Systems Analyst Associate 
• Mark Wheeler, Senior Developer
• Brett Barnes, Developer

Advisory Group

The Advisory Group provides perspective, guidance and advice on strategic issues surrounding the ongoing development and enhancements of Facilities Connect.

Alumni Relations & Development:  Steven Barber
Athletics Facilities: Marcus Attles
Bienen: Rene Machado
Budget & Planning:  Ashley Carlson
Change Management: Aspasia Apostolakis 
Feinberg: Eric Boberg
Finance: DeBorah Krueger
Human Resources:  Jennifer Leitel
Kellogg: Dan McCrudden
Library: Jackie Kalan, James Abbott
Medill: Jonathan Love
McCormick: Julie White
Safety & Security: Bruce Lewis
Northwestern Information Technology: Steve Beck
Office of Cost Studies: Jennifer Mitchell
Office of Financial Operations: Amanda Distel
Office for Research: Steven Matz
Pritzker Law: George Langford
Procurement & Payment Services: Jim Konrad
Provost's Office: Mark Francis
Risk Management: Gwen Butler
School of Communication: Rick Morris
School of Professional Studies: Ken Woo
SESP: Coleen Coleman
Student Affairs: Lori Gordon
WCAS: Joel Trammell

Change Ambassadors

Change Ambassadors build awareness and engage the organization in the project, help support the transition to the new system and processes, and drive two-way communication between the organization and the project team.

Alumni Relations & Development:  Steven Barber
Athletics Facilities:  
Bienen: Amber Polivka
Budget & Planning:  Daniel Durak, Ashley Carlson
Change Management: Aspasia Apostolakis 
Feinberg: Jennifer Felten, Eleni Garbes, Robert Valadka
Finance: Michael Youakim
Human Resources:  Jennifer Leitel
Kellogg:  Steve Peavler, Heath Winborn, Nadia Jackson
Library: James Abbott
Medill: Jonathan Love
McCormick: Deirdre Dennett
Safety & Security:  Jill Johnson
Northwestern Information Technology: Steve Beck
Office of Cost Studies: 
Office of Financial Operations: 
Office for Research: Peter Anderson
Pritzker Law: Peter Walters
Procurement & Payment Services: Dessa Buglio, Julie Maul
Provost Office:
Risk Management: Dave Perkins
School of Communication: Rick Morris
School of Professional Studies: Jason Detloff, Sachin Patel
SESP: Laura Salus
Student Affairs: Jeremy Schenk, Carlos Miguel Gonzalez
WCAS: Josh Folger