Skip to main content

2017-18 Winners

2017–2018 Fellowship Winners Booklet
NameFellowshipArea of StudySchool
Mercer, Elliot GordonActors Fund Career Transition for DancersTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Akiboh, Alvita AnsaAlbert J. Beveridge GrantHistoryGraduate School
Shorter, AmandaAlexander Graham Bell Canada Graduate Scholarships--Doctoral ProgramBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Motlani, AishaAmerican Association of University Women American Dissertation FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Torres, Naeema JamilahAmerican Association of University Women Career Development GrantDocumentary MediaGraduate School
Evenson, RyanAmerican Chemical Society Division of Organic Chemistry Outstanding Senior Organic Chemistry StudentChemistryWeinberg
Montgomery, EmmaAmerican Comparative Literature Association Presidential Undergraduate PrizeComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg
Bhat, AnishaAmerican Institute of Indian Studies Junior FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Wright, AndreneAmerican Political Science Association Minority FellowshipPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Zimmerman, JustinAmerican Political Science Association Prestage-Fenno FundPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Wolff, SarahArgonne National Laboratory Enrico Fermi FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Balestrieri-Fox, DominicARIT Summer Fellowships for Advanced Turkish Language StudyInternational StudiesWeinberg
De La Rosa, ElsaBeca Complemento de Apoyo al Posgrado CicloHistoryGraduate School
Jones, Emma BennettBeinecke Rare Book & Manuscript Library Visiting Graduate Student FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Ballew, MeganBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmCommunication
Bustillos, MarcelaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipCommunication StudiesCommunication
Carter, JessicaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
D'Aprile, JoyceBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipManufacturing and Design EngineeringMcCormick
Davis, HeavenBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Ellis, KahlilBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Espino, EstebanBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmCommunication
Fimbianti, RachelBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmCommunication
Guirgis, DavidBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSocial PolicyEducation and Social Policy
Ha, MonicaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEarth and Planetary SciencesWeinberg
Johnson, Sayeed SanchezBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAfrican American StudiesWeinberg
Jones, KianaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg
Jose, AngelinaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipAnthropologyWeinberg
Kingsbury, SuzannahBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Lei, CharlesBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg
Lopez, DeniseBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Matthews-Runner, AleahBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipTheatreCommunication
Mei, XinBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipUndeclaredWeinberg
Nelson, MontgomeryBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipArt HistoryWeinberg
Nevarez, MialejandraBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipTheatreCommunication
Ochoa, JaileneBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Rodriguez, ErikaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipRadio/TV/FilmCommunication
Salgado, SofiaBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipPsychologyWeinberg
Sigal, MaxwellBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Summers, Jacob RichardBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipSlavic Languages and LiteraturesWeinberg
Tran, AndyBenjamin A. Gilman International ScholarshipNeuroscienceWeinberg
Engelstein, GilBerlin Program for Advanced German and European Studies Dissertation FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Shabtay, Talia BessBig Ten Academic Alliance Smithsonian FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Gurvich, AlexanderBlue Waters National Center for Supercomputing Applications FellowshipPhysicsGraduate School
Summers, Jacob RichardBoren ScholarshipSlavic Languages and LiteraturesWeinberg
Johnson, LynnaunBotany in Action FellowshipPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Owuor, Patrick MbulloBritish Institute in Eastern Africa Thematic GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Benson, LarsBritish Marshall ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Brunel, LuciaBritish Marshall ScholarshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Kempis, NicoleBuffett Institute Postgraduate Fellowship, One Acre FundComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg
Salomon, JacobBuffett Institute Postgraduate Fellowship, One Acre FundBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Umuhire, EmilieBuffett Institute Postgraduate Fellowship, One Acre FundPsychologyWeinberg
Nganga, KathleenCarnegie Endowment for International Peace James C. Gaither Junior Fellows ProgramPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Kumavie, Francisca Delali YawaCarter G. Woodson Institute for African-American and African Studies Two-Year Predoctoral FellowshipEnglishGraduate School
Guillerm, GabrielleCenter for French Colonial Studies Carl J. Ekberg Research GrantHistoryGraduate School
Forman, BrianChateaubriand FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Kácsor, AdriennCLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesArt HistoryGraduate School
Rosengarten, AndreaCLIR Mellon Fellowship for Dissertation Research in Original SourcesHistoryGraduate School
Lee, MosesCritical Language ScholarshipMiddle East and North African Studies/Learning and Organizational ChangeWeinberg/Education and Social Policy
Alnusf, MarzouqDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyGraduate School
Elling, EskilDAAD Intensive Language Course GrantPhilosophyGraduate School
Witschonke, ThomasDAAD Research GrantArt HistoryGraduate School
Elmasry, YehyaDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringComputer EngineeringMcCormick
Nobel, ShaamDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Parikh, BirajDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringComputer ScienceMcCormick
Reyes, Taylor AnneDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Williams, JamesDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringComputer EngineeringMcCormick
Zhang, TedDAAD Research Internship in Science and EngineeringMMSSWeinberg
Lemaitre, CorrettaDAAD Study ScholarshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Luczak, Amber MarieDAAD Undergraduate ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg
Sales, Joy NicholasDelores Zohrab Liebmann FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Van Riper, Katharine PatriciaDurham University Elite Athlete ScholarshipHistoryWeinberg
Shah, PurviEchoing GreenPolitical Science/Social PolicyWeinberg/Education and Social Policy
Burg, NatalieEmile-Boutmy ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg
Goldman, AdinaErtegun Graduate Scholarship in the HumanitiesReligious StudiesWeinberg
Cohen, RhainaFellowships at Auschwitz for the Study of Professional EthicsAmerican StudiesWeinberg
Sales, Joy NicholasFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Sandoval, Ashlie AndreaFord Foundation Dissertation FellowshipPerformance StudiesGraduate School
Alston, BrandonFord Foundation Predoctoral FellowshipSociologyGraduate School
Avila, Raudel OswaldoFord Foundation Predoctoral FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Rapport, Kaelin MarcelFord Foundation Predoctoral FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Johnson, LynnaunForest Fungal Ecology Research AwardPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Tevebring, FrederikaFrances A. Yates Long-Term Fellowship at the Warburg Institute in LondonComparative Literary StudiesGraduate School
Johnson, LynnaunFred Case GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Sigal, MaxwellFreeman-Asia ScholarshipIntegrated Science ProgramWeinberg
Leavens, EmmaFriends of Nachusa Grasslands Research GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Wenzell, KatherineFriends of Nachusa Grasslands Research GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Bess, NatalieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSociologyWeinberg
Bheem, RishikaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEconomicsWeinberg
Chen, HenryFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistory/CompositionWeinberg/Bienen
Chen, Tsu-AnnFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning SciencesEducation and Social Policy
Cianciotto, AdinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardCognitive ScienceWeinberg
Danner, PaytonFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnglish/Wind and Percussion InstrumentsWeinberg/Bienen
Gotschall, JeromyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardNeuroscienceWeinberg
Griffith, KaylaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatreCommunication
Holl, Nina GabrielFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardGermanWeinberg
Holubecki, AnnaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardNeuroscienceWeinberg
Kajmakoski, AleksandarFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardNeuroscienceWeinberg
Koltun, FannieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Ling, ClareFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardSpanishWeinberg
Liu, PatrickFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardPsychologyWeinberg
Monroe, CaitlinFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryGraduate School
Moravek, JessieFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Moss, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardTheatre and DramaGraduate School
Pokorski, Robin KathrynFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryGraduate School
Sennott, Tara MorganFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardRadio/TV/FilmCommunication
Singh, DilpreetFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyGraduate School
Strohbach, AngelinaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardAnthropologyWeinberg
Suckstorff, HanaFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryWeinberg
Todes, JordanFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardEarth and Planetary SciencesWeinberg
Wallner, RachelFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardHistoryGraduate School
Witschonke, ThomasFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardArt HistoryGraduate School
Wong, TiffanyFulbright (IIE) US Student AwardLearning and Organizational ChangeEducation and Social Policy
Otseidu, Kofi EmmanuelGEM PhD Full FellowshipComputer EngineeringGraduate School
Ramirez, Carolyn E.GEM University Associate FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Cohn-Postar, GideonGilder Lehrman Institute Scholarly FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Noll, KathleenGladys Krieble Delmas Foundation Venetian Research GrantHistoryGraduate School
Klyachkina, Alexandra SashaHarriman Carnegie Research GrantPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Daily, RubyHarry Ransom Center Research Fellowship in the HumanitiesHistoryGraduate School
Davies, AdamHarvard Kennedy School Public Policy and Leadership ConferenceGender and Sexuality Studies/Social PolicyWeinberg/Education and Social Policy
Yang, GuangshuoHenry Luce Foundation/ACLS Program in China Studies Predissertation--Summer Travel GrantHistoryGraduate School
Cullen, SamuelHuaya Enrichment ScholarshipMMSSWeinberg
Peyton, DavidHumane Studies FellowshipPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Cohn-Postar, GideonHumanities Without Walls Predoctoral Career Diversity Summer WorkshopHistoryGraduate School
Dikcis, MariaHumanities Without Walls Predoctoral Career Diversity Summer WorkshopEnglishGraduate School
Tate, AngelaHumanities Without Walls Predoctoral Career Diversity Summer WorkshopHistoryGraduate School
Wenzell, KatherineIllinois Native Plant Society Research GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Danguilan, SamanthaIllinois State Academy of Sciences Botanical Division Travel GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Kucera, KatieIllinois State Academy of Sciences Student Research GrantPlant Biology and ConservationGraduate School
Eisen, Mackenzie TaylorJames H. Dunn, Jr. Memorial FellowshipPhilosophyWeinberg
Scott, Karin ThereseJames Madison Graduate FellowshipHistoryWeinberg
Lacombe, MatthewJefferson Scholars Foundation National FellowshipPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Johnson, Stephanie GeorginaKauffman Dissertation FellowshipEconomicsGraduate School
Chiara, MaggiKauffman Dissertation FellowshipEconomicsGraduate School
Kim, GaramKnight-Hennessy ScholarsBiostatisticsGraduate School
Ozdemir, NinaKnowles Teaching Fellows ProgramEconomicsWeinberg
Prakash, RohanKnowles Teaching Fellows ProgramSecondary TeachingEducation and Social Policy
Oswald, Julia MarieKress History of Art Institutional FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Ricard, JordynLeadership AllianceHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Stamler-Jonas, RachelLuce Scholars ProgramTheatreCommunication
Krall, KatieMajor League Baseball Diversity FellowshipHistoryWeinberg
Shum, MelodyMax Planck Summer Academy for Legal HistoryHistoryGraduate School
Catlin, Kathryn AnneMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Eatmon, MyishaMellon/ACLS Dissertation Completion FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Kling, SamuelMellon/ACLS Public FellowsHistoryGraduate School
Koski, JessicaMellon/ACLS Public FellowsSociologyGraduate School
Catlin, Kathryn AnneMellon-CES Dissertation Completion FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Goding-Doty, ChristineMellon Postdoctoral Fellowship at the University of Wisconsin-MadisonAfrican American StudiesGraduate School
Han, YingMEXT Research Student ScholarshipBiological SciencesWeinberg
Ewbank, Madeline MayMiddle East and North Africa Regional Fellowship ProgramMiddle East and North African StudiesWeinberg
Pfalzgraf, HadleyMitchell ScholarshipNeuroscienceWeinberg
McCoy, LauraMonticello-McNeil FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Geisendorfer, NicholasNASA Space Technology Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Warfel, KatherineNational Defense Science and Engineering Graduate FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Denby, ThomasNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantLinguisticsGraduate School
Garofalo, LiviaNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Grauer, KaceyNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Kim, NayounNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantLinguisticsGraduate School
Kyweluk, MoiraNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Ramirez, Roberto RosadoNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Ryan, CalenNational Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Avila, Raudel OswaldoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Basu, DevikaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg
Beckmann, Lisa JaneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Burke, Jacqueline AlexisNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Chan, Yu ChinNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMechanical EngineeringGraduate School
Chriswell, Kaitlyn ElaineNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Collins, Kelsey AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Edelstein, Hailey IlyseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Fries, ChelseaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Gurvich, AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPhysicsGraduate School
Harvey, Samantha MarieNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Henry, Laura NicoleNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychology/Human Communication SciencesWeinberg/Communication
Herr, Vincent CraigNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMathematicsProfessional Studies
Jackson, Brennan LeoNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiomedical EngineeringMcCormick
Jibril, LibanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Kelly, John MichaelNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg
Kennedy, NolanNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipBiological SciencesGraduate School
Kimmel, Blaise RusselNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Lynne, Alyssa AnneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipSociologyGraduate School
Madhvapathy, SurabhiNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Majewska, Natalia IzabelaNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringMcCormick
Miller, David WebsterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEngineering Sciences and Applied MathematicsGraduate School
Mirea, Nicole IreneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLinguisticsGraduate School
Oestreich, William KentNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipEnvironmental EngineeringMcCormick
Parker, Kelly AnnNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipMaterials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Peruzzi, Justin AlexanderNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Rasor, BlakeNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemical EngineeringGraduate School
Skala, Luke PeterNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Steele, Ariana JuneNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipLinguisticsWeinberg
Strauss, Michael JosephNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Swanson, Tessa LouiseNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick
Watkins, Nicolas EdwardNational Science Foundation Graduate Research FellowshipChemistryGraduate School
Gissendanner, GwendolynNew York City Urban FellowsSocial PolicyEducation and Social Policy
Francis, LailaNew York State Summer Writers Institute ScholarshipEnglishWeinberg
Liu, Yunhao (Leslie)New York State Summer Writers Institute ScholarshipEconomicsWeinberg
Pan, MeganNew York State Summer Writers Institute ScholarshipPhilosophyWeinberg
Shaw, SydneyNew York State Summer Writers Institute ScholarshipJournalismMedill
Dennis, AshleyNext Exit History Research Assistant Internship National Museum of African American History and CultureAfrican American StudiesGraduate School
Stiepan, SamanthaNIDCD Research Dissertation Fellowship for AuD Audiologists (F32)Communication Sciences and DisordersGraduate School
Lieberman, AmyNIH Postbaccalaureate Intramural Research Training AwardHuman Development and Psychological ServicesEducation and Social Policy
Adoff, Michael DavidNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Baillargeon, EmmaNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Biomedical EngineeringGraduate School
Edmonds, MaxwellNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Life Sciences/Medical Science Training ProgramGraduate School/Feinberg
Free, RobertNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Materials Science and EngineeringGraduate School
Herr, TimothyNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Health Sciences Integrated PhD ProgramGraduate School
Karbasforoushan, HalehNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Lahiri, AshaNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Lin, CarmenNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Montauti, ElenaNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Life SciencesGraduate School
Nilakantan, AneeshaNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)NeuroscienceGraduate School
Sharma, Sripadh BalasubramanianNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Neuroscience/Medical Science Training ProgramGraduate School/Feinberg
Sze, ChristieNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Life SciencesGraduate School
Ward, Charlotte EmilyNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Health Sciences Integrated PhD ProgramGraduate School
Yeung, Priscilla See-WaiNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral Fellowship (F31)Life Sciences/Medical Science Training ProgramGraduate School/Feinberg
Chhiba, Krishan DilipNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral MD/PhD Fellows (F30)Life Sciences/Medical Science Training ProgramGraduate School/Feinberg
Harvey, Samuel EmersonNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral MD/PhD Fellows (F30)Life Sciences/Medical Science Training ProgramGraduate School
Henrich, StephenNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral MD/PhD Fellows (F30)Biomedical Engineering/Medical Science Trading ProgramGraduate School/Feinberg
Weidemann, BenjaminNIH Ruth L. Kirschstein National Research Service Award Individual Predoctoral MD/PhD Fellows (F30)Life Sciences/Medical Science Training ProgramGraduate School/Feinberg
So, RachelNOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate ScholarshipEnvironmental SciencesWeinberg
Chou, BenjaminPaul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansJD/MBAPritzker/Kellogg
Muñiz, JulissaPaul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New AmericansHuman Development and Social PolicyGraduate School
Guillerm, GabriellePeter R. D'Agostino Research Travel GrantHistoryGraduate School
Dunbar, Erin SelenePrinceton in Asia FellowshipComparative Literary StudiesWeinberg
Dalton, TatianaPrinceton in Latin America FellowshipTheatreCommunication
Garigipati, PriyaProject Horseshoe Farm FellowshipBiological SciencesWeinberg
Almeida, CesarProjects for PeaceLearning SciencesEducation and Social Policy
Born, MollyReport for America CorpsEditorial JournalismMedill
Max, SamanthaReport for America CorpsJournalismMedill
McCarthy, CiaraReport for America CorpsAmerican StudiesWeinberg
Peurach, MariaRobertson Foundation for Government FellowshipPsychologyWeinberg
Yang, Chuqiao (Vicky)Santa Fe Institute Omidyar Postdoctoral FellowshipEngineering Sciences and Applied MathematicsGraduate School
Lim, Jung SupSchwarzman ScholarsCommunication StudiesCommunication
Xue, BozhongSchwarzman ScholarsSociology/Civil EngineeringWeinberg/McCormick
Liu, MengtanSigma Xi Grants-In-Aid of Research AwardChemistryWeinberg
Boyd, AlisonSmithsonian Postdoctoral Fellowship at the Smithsonian American Art MuseumArt HistoryGraduate School
Edwards, Mitchell RobertSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Halaburda, CarlosSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipSpanish and PortugueseGraduate School
Morelli, DidierSocial Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral FellowshipPerformance StudiesGraduate School
Ng, Jonathan IsaacSociety for Historians of American Foreign Relations W. Stull Holt Dissertation FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Smith, BlakeSociety of Fellows Harper & Schmidt FellowsHistoryGraduate School
Alston, BrandonSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipSociologyGraduate School
Amin, AnjniSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipMusic Theory and CognitionBienen
Bos, ColinSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipHistoryGraduate School
Cacchione, OliviaSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipMusicGraduate School
Collins, JaymeSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipEnglishGraduate School
Delaini, LuciaSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipCommunication StudiesGraduate School
Estrela, SarahSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipArt HistoryGraduate School
Hill, James HowardSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipReligious StudiesGraduate School
Justo, NathaliaSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Miller, Isaac Noah GinsbergSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipAfrican American StudiesGraduate School
Nunez, Alicia VanessaSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipSpanish and PortugueseGraduate School
Nur, SalihSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPolitical ScienceGraduate School
Porter-Lupu, JenniferSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Terek, KeeganSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipAnthropologyGraduate School
Topoleski, AnthonySSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipSlavic Languages and LiteraturesGraduate School
Urwasi, KadekSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipSociologyGraduate School
Zender, BenjaminSSRC Dissertation Proposal Development FellowshipPerformance StudiesGraduate School
Marchingiglio, RiccardoStigler PhD AwardEconomicsGraduate School
Jozwik, AnnaThomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs FellowshipPolitical ScienceWeinberg
Sisson, SophieThornton Tomasetti Foundation National ScholarshipCivil EngineeringMcCormick
De Leon, AlexandraToshiba International Foundation Fellowship for Research and Japanese Language TrainingHistoryGraduate School
Dumont, AnnaUniversity of Notre Dame Rome Global Gateway Rome SeminarArt HistoryGraduate School
Guillerm, GabrielleVincentian Studies Institute GrantHistoryGraduate School
Truffa, FrancescaWeiss Fund for Research in Development EconomicsEconomicsGraduate School
Wong, AshleyWeiss Fund for Research in Development EconomicsEconomicsGraduate School
Garofalo, LiviaWenner-Gren Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Grauer, KaceyWenner-Gren Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School
Kyweluk, MoiraWenner-Gren Dissertation Fieldwork GrantAnthropologyGraduate School