•  ()
  •  ()
  • Print this Story
  • Email this Story

57 Employees Recognized for Service Excellence

text size AAA
January 25, 2006

The following Northwestern University employees have received commendations for providing exceptional service from January 1 through December 31, 2005.

Accounting Services
Jamal Davis

Budget Office
Anita Chase
Amanda Krause

Center for Comparative Medicine
Gloria Glover

Facilities Management
Lawrence Maday

Human Resources
Joann Martyn
Elizabeth Earl
Anne Clements*
Beulah Gillett
Sharon Spencer

School of Law
Information Systems
Ping Ng

Institute for Health Services Research and Policy
Seletta Nichols

Instrument Shop
James Jaeger*

Information Technology
Academic Technologies
Gretchen Guo

Support Services
Rosa Gonzalez
Roberta Malone
Matthew Petersen

Feinberg School of Medicine
Center for Clinical Research
Tom Hancko
Annette Kinsella

Finance, Budget and Payroll
Nicholas Griffiths

Preventive Medicine
Jose Narvaez

Rheumatology
Chris Loertscher

Robert H. Lurie Comprehensive Cancer Center
Michelle Pattison

Robert R. McCormick School of Engineering and Applied ScienceCivil and Environmental EngineeringHillary Bean

Industrial Engineering and Management SciencesBeth Abbott

Materials Science and EngineeringTracy BruhnAnn SnyderJanet Caires-LesgoldHeather Rice

Medill School of Journalism
Admissions
Emily Osborn

Special Programs
Lois Farley Shuford

Norris Center
Melinda Weaver

Office of Change Management
Financial Management System Replacement
Zach Schroedel

Office for the Protection of Research Subjects
Andrew Ellis
Nathalia Headley
Jacques Logan

Animal Care and Use Committee
Heidi Levin

Office for Research
Yvette Freeman

Information Systems
Brenda Bryant

Operations and Planning
Tiffany Beard
Dawn Bradley
Will Higgins

Office for Research Integrity
Faith Hundahl

Office for Sponsored Research
Karen Richardson
Jamie Young

Registrar’s Office
Anca Borsan

Residential College Program
Nancy Anderson

University Police
Kenneth Jones 

University Relations
Judy Moore
Mary Jane Twohey
Amy Wilde

University Services
Derek Hill
Robert Lilly

Judd A. and Marjorie Weinberg College of Arts and Sciences
English
Nathan Mead

Multimedia Learning Center
Mark Schaefer
Zachary Schneirov

Writing Program
Beverly Zeldin-Palmer

* indicates staff members who have received two commendations for service excellence