2014-2015

Domonique Powell-Austin

Domonique Powell-Austin

American Association of University Women Selected Professions Dissertation Year Fellowship

Anna Waters

Anna Waters

Foreign Language and Area Studies Summer Scholarship

Acadia Kocher

Acadia Kocher

Gruber Science Fellowship from Yale

Omar Jimenez

Omar Jimenez

Hearst Journalism Award

Hayley Belli

Hayley Belli

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Kevin Corkran

Kevin Corkran

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship to China

Paul Jones

Paul Jones

DOE Office of Science Graduate Student Research Award

Andrew Rowberg

Andrew Rowberg

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Germany

Andres Martinez

Andres Martinez

GEM Associate Fellowship

Andrew Younger

Andrew Younger

Environmental Protection Agency STAR Graduate Fellowship

Adelita Mendoza

Adelita Mendoza

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Blair Dunbar

Blair Dunbar

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Russia

Molly Bird

Molly Bird

Tau Beta Pi Fellowship

Nolan Wong

Nolan Wong

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG)

Rabeya Mallick

Rabeya Mallick

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to France

Robert Mills

Robert Mills

American Antequarian Society Kate B. and Hall J. Peterson Fellowship

Stacey Barnaby

Stacey Barnaby

Philanthropic Education Organization Scholar Award

Charlie Zaharoff

Charlie Zaharoff

DAAD InternXchange Scholarship to Germany

Abigail Gary

Abigail Gary

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Peru

Samantha Trippy

Samantha Trippy

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship to Hong Kong

Zack Seeskin

Zack Seeskin

US Census Department Dissertation Fellowship

Elizabeth Stiles-Shields

Elizabeth Stiles-Shields

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Henry Ware

Henry Ware

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Karen Wilber

Karen Wilber

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship to Bolivia

Jimmy Su

Jimmy Su

GEM Associate Fellowship

Nick Bush

Nick Bush

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Tatiana Karpouzian

Tatiana Karpouzian

Dolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund Fellowship

Maeve Wall

Maeve Wall

Fulbright ETA to South Korea

Caleigh Hernandez

Caleigh Hernandez

Princeton in Africa Fellowship to Tanzania

Yu Sun Chin

Yu Sun Chin

NPR Kroc Fellowship

Deep Jariwala

Deep Jariwala

Russell and Sigurd Varian Award & SPIE Optics and Photonics Education Scholarship & ASM Chicago Regional Chapter Graduate Student Award & AVS Nanometer-Scale Science and Technology Division Graduate Award & IEEE DEIS Graduate Fellowship & Materials Research Society Silver Medal

Maria Massucco

Maria Massucco

Davis 100 Projects for Peace (Kathryn Wasserman)

David Pickens

David Pickens

GEM Associate Fellowship

Matthew Guzman

Matthew Guzman

Foreign Language and Area Studies Summer Scholarship to Morocco

Irene Jiang

Irene Jiang

Foreign Language and Area Studies Summer Scholarship to Morocco

Madeline Ewbank

Madeline Ewbank

Foreign Language and Area Studies Summer Scholarship

Priyanka Murali

Priyanka Murali

America India Foundation Service Corps (Clinton Fellowship)

Joel Harrison

Joel Harrison

DAAD Intensive Langauge Course Grant

Angela Fink

Angela Fink

National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement Grant

Iga Kowlowski

Iga Kowlowski

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Poland

Catherine Olien

Catherine Olien

École Normale Supérieure Academic Year Exchange Fellowship & Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Germany

Terry Spinelli

Terry Spinelli

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Germany

Ramata Sow

Ramata Sow

Thomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship

Natasha Ramanujam

Natasha Ramanujam

America India Foundation Service Corps (Clinton Fellowship)

Simon Yang

Simon Yang

Whitaker Summer Grant

Jessica Biddlestone

Jessica Biddlestone

Bourse Jeanne Marandon Fellowship

Michael Aleman

Michael Aleman

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Indonesia

Ellie Burgess

Ellie Burgess

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to UK

Izora Baltys

Izora Baltys

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to South Africa

Sunjay Kumar

Sunjay Kumar

CAORC Critical Language Scholarship

Kingsley Leung

Kingsley Leung

Fulbright ETA to South Korea

Phyllis Dugan

Phyllis Dugan

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to UK

David Peyton

David Peyton

Fulbright-Hays Doctoral Dissertation Research Abroad Grant

Meriel Owen

Meriel Owen

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Eileen McIver

Eileen McIver

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Ajay Nadig

Ajay Nadig

ThinkSwiss Research Scholarship

Elizabeth Bajema

Elizabeth Bajema

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Natasha Ramanujam

Natasha Ramanujam

America India Foundation Service Corps (Clinton Fellowship)

Nastasya Popov

Nastasya Popov

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Luke Zhang

Luke Zhang

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Stephanie Garcia

Stephanie Garcia

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Lisa Chen

Lisa Chen

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Bridgett Riverol

Bridgett Riverol

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Paul Ohno

Paul Ohno

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Lauren Barmore

Lauren Barmore

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Zahra Haider

Zahra Haider

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Alexander LaTourrette

Alexander LaTourrette

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Chris Price

Chris Price

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Vince Rinaolo

Vince Rinaolo

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Megan Beck

Megan Beck

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG)

James Winkelmann

James Winkelmann

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Kenni Zellner

Kenni Zellner

DAAD Summer Course Grant & DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Jessica Stark

Jessica Stark

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jamie McFarlin

Jamie McFarlin

Geological Society of America Graduate Student Research Grant & NSF GRFP

Grace Galloway

Grace Galloway

Princeton in Latin America

Callie Corcoran

Callie Corcoran

US UK Summer Fulbright

Zahin Haque

Zahin Haque

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Warren McGee

Warren McGee

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Sarah Brooker

Sarah Brooker

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Jessica Castellanos

Jessica Castellanos

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Aya Eid

Aya Eid

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Craig Sabath

Craig Sabath

Boren Scholarship

Kimberly Clinch

Kimberly Clinch

Barry Goldwater Scholarship & The Hollings Award

Kyle Kremer

Kyle Kremer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Javier Burdman

Javier Burdman

DAAD Research Grant

Lhota Redmond

Lhota Redmond

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Sarah Witkowski

Sarah Witkowski

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Isabel Garcia

Isabel Garcia

Princeton in Asia to Mexico

Joy Sales

Joy Sales

SSRC Graduate Studies Enhancement Grant

Christine Lamery

Christine Lamery

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Peter Santos

Peter Santos

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Taylor Dolberg

Taylor Dolberg

National Science Foundation Fellowship & National Defense Science & Engineering Graduate Fellowship funded by Dept. of Defense

Matthew Beamer

Matthew Beamer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Stephanie Ger

Stephanie Ger

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jessamine Finch

Jessamine Finch

Sigma Xi Grant in Aid of Research Award & The Botanical Society of America Graduate Student Research Award

Lauren Coffero

Lauren Coffero

Rotary Peace Fellowship

Alanna Hickey

Alanna Hickey

ACLS Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Rebecca Fall

Rebecca Fall

ACLS Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Brendan Lovasik

Brendan Lovasik

ThinkSwiss Research Scholarship to Switzerland

Andrea Christmas

Andrea Christmas

Dissertation Proposal Development Fellowship (DPDF) from the Social Science Research Council for 2015

Rana B. Khoury

Rana B. Khoury

Dissertation Proposal Development Fellowship (DPDF) from the Social Science Research Council for 2015

Nadia Hlebowitsh

Nadia Hlebowitsh

Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship to Uruguay

Sunjay Kumar

Sunjay Kumar

Critical Language Scholarship (CLS) to Turkey

Rebecca Tonietto

Rebecca Tonietto

David H. Smith Conservation Research Fellowship

Edward Pang

Edward Pang

Churchill Scholarship

Spencer Park

Spencer Park

Association of Old Crows (AOC) – Windy City Chapter Scholarship

Nicholas Kazvini-Gore

Nicholas Kazvini-Gore

IPS Bundestag Internship Program in Berlin, DAAD

Tracy Navichoque

Tracy Navichoque

Fulbright US Student Award to Uruguay

William Gaviria

William Gaviria

GEM Fellowship & National Science Foundation Fellowship

Alli Divine

Alli Divine

Public Policy and International Affairs Junior Summer Institute at Princeton University

Gemma Mangione

Gemma Mangione

American Association of University Women (AAUW)

Jenna Logsdon

Jenna Logsdon

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Evelyn Atwater

Evelyn Atwater

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Award to Germany