2013-2014

Micheal Ashley

Micheal Ashley

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Julia Anaya

Julia Anaya

Venture for America Felllowship

Nicholas Brandis

Nicholas Brandis

IL Section, American Society of Civil Engineers Structural Engineering Institute, Bob Camillone Memorial Schlolarship

Elisabeth Boeck

Elisabeth Boeck

National Security Education Program - Boren Undergraduate Scholarship

Rachel Beal

Rachel Beal

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Anthony Battle

Anthony Battle

Fulbright IIE US Student Program

Jamie Barstein

Jamie Barstein

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jonathan Barnes

Jonathan Barnes

Foresight Institute Distinguished Student Award

Steffany Bahamon

Steffany Bahamon

Burger King Scholarship

Andrew Baer

Andrew Baer

American Bar Foundation Law and Social Science Dissertation Fellowship and Mentoring Program

Ronald Alexander

Ronald Alexander

Tau Beta Pi Fellowship

Cristina Burack

Cristina Burack

Internationales Parlaments Stipendium

Alan Kellner

Alan Kellner

DAAD Intensive Language Course Grant

Nicole Bronnimann

Nicole Bronnimann

DAAD Summer Language Grant

Rui Chen

Rui Chen

NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship

Iman Childs

Iman Childs

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Michael Clark

Michael Clark

McKnight Prize in Undergraduate Molecular Biophysics

Sara Clifton

Sara Clifton

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Elizabeth Conger

Elizabeth Conger

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Scott Coughlin

Scott Coughlin

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Charlotte Cover

Charlotte Cover

Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation Grant

Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

DAAD Study Scholarship

Kristine Deibler

Kristine Deibler

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Alexandra de Paz

Alexandra de Paz

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Najib El Tecle

Najib El Tecle

Illinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the Future

Sofia Falzoni

Sofia Falzoni

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Brittany Friedman

Brittany Friedman

American Society of Criminology Minority Graduate Fellowship

Christina Fuentes

Christina Fuentes

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Audrey Gallagher

Audrey Gallagher

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Elliot Gardner

Elliot Gardner

Garden Club of America Fellowship

Steven Geib

Steven Geib

2014 Illinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the Future

Mauro Gilli

Mauro Gilli

Smith Richardson Foundation World Politics and Statecraft Fellowship

Ashley Gilliam

Ashley Gilliam

NASA Earth and Space Science Fellowship

Jennifer Grant

Jennifer Grant

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jeremy Halpern

Jeremy Halpern

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Melissa Hamilton-Vise

Melissa Hamilton-Vise

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Emily Harburg

Emily Harburg

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Rachel Harris

Rachel Harris

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Jeanne Hou

Jeanne Hou

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Christian Jacobson

Christian Jacobson

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Kelly Jarvis

Kelly Jarvis

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Matthew June

Matthew June

LBJ Foundation Moody Research Grant

Joshua Kaiser

Joshua Kaiser

American Bar Foundation Law and Social Science Dissertation Fellowship and Mentoring Program

Stephanie Kielb

Stephanie Kielb

Kosciuszko Foundation Scholarship

Candace Kohli

Candace Kohli

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

William Krinsman

William Krinsman

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Marie Laperriere

Marie Laperriere

Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral Fellowship

Yoon Lee

Yoon Lee

Tau Beta Pi Fellowship

Eden Litt

Eden Litt

Facebook Fellowship

Laura Lodewyck

Laura Lodewyck

American Association of University Women American Fellowship

Sean Marks

Sean Marks

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Madeleine May

Madeleine May

National Geographic Young Explorers Grant

Derek Miller

Derek Miller

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Jessie Moravek

Jessie Moravek

NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship

Claire Morley

Claire Morley

ThinkSwiss Research Scholarship

Newell Moser

Newell Moser

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Amy Myrick

Amy Myrick

American Council of Learned Societies Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Wenqing Ngoei

Wenqing Ngoei

W. Stull Holt Dissertation Fellowship

Patricia Nguyen

Patricia Nguyen

Paul Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

Christine Nothelfer

Christine Nothelfer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Edward Pang

Edward Pang

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Amisha Patel

Amisha Patel

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program and Fogarty Global Health Program Fellowship

Joel Penning

Joel Penning

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program Mellon Summer Institute in Italian Paleography at the Getty Library

Andrew Peters

Andrew Peters

Luce Scholars Program

Cassidy Puckett

Cassidy Puckett

American Council of Learned Societies Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Janesh Rahlan

Janesh Rahlan

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Nathaniel Rattner

Nathaniel Rattner

Venture for America Fellowship

Neha Reddy

Neha Reddy

Davis Projects for Peace

Nora Richter

Nora Richter

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Arianne Elizabeth Rodriguez

Arianne Elizabeth Rodriguez

Woodrow Wilson Dissertation Fellowship in Womens Studies

Julie Santella

Julie Santella

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Ian Saxine

Ian Saxine

Society of Colonial Wars in the State of Maryland Fellowship

Rachel Scholes

Rachel Scholes

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program National Science Foundation Fellowship

Mitchell Serafin

Mitchell Serafin

Association of Old Crows Scholarship

Christopher Serrano

Christopher Serrano

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Ashwin Shahani

Ashwin Shahani

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jaclyn Skurie

Jaclyn Skurie

National Geographic Young Explorers Grant

Michael Sladek

Michael Sladek

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Nicholas Smith

Nicholas Smith

SSRC Mellon International Dissertation Research Fellowship

Rachel Smith

Rachel Smith

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Albert Song

Albert Song

ThinkSwiss Research Scholarship

Varun Sood

Varun Sood

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Kia Sosa

Kia Sosa

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Mark Specht

Mark Specht

NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship

Cierra Strawder

Cierra Strawder

NYU Global Academic Fellowship

Matilda Stubbs

Matilda Stubbs

Wenner-Gren Foundation Fellowship

Larry Svabek

Larry Svabek

DAAD Summer Course Grant

Conner Vanderbeek

Conner Vanderbeek

Beinecke Scholarship

Christina Walker

Christina Walker

Fulbright (IIE) US Student Program

Sven Wang

Sven Wang

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Tralon Williams

Tralon Williams

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

Can Wu

Can Wu

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Jung Wu

Jung Wu

Illinois Technology Foundation Fifty for the Future

Jacob Wunsh

Jacob Wunsh

Austrian Teaching Assistantship Program

Christian Yenko

Christian Yenko

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Charles LeGeyt Fortescue Graduate Scholarship

Matthew Zhou

Matthew Zhou

Davis Projects for Peace

Rachel Sweet

Rachel Sweet

Fulbright-Hays Doctoral Dissertation Award