2012-2013

Christopher Shirley

Christopher Shirley

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

James Dewey

James Dewey

American Academy of Audiologists Student Travel Award

Lynn Jencks

Lynn Jencks

American Association of University Women American Fellowship Louisville Dissertation Writing Year Grant

Jacqueline McAllister

Jacqueline McAllister

American Association of University Women American Fellowship

Maureen Craig

Maureen Craig

American Bar Association Law and Social Science Dissertation Fellowship

Natalia Sanchez Aldana

Natalia Sanchez Aldana

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Emma Chubb

Emma Chubb

American Institute for Maghrib Studies Long Term Grant

Darya Zabelina

Darya Zabelina

American Psychological Foundation/Council of Graduate Departments of Psychology Research Scholarship

Julia Miglets

Julia Miglets

Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Distinguished Achievement Award

Alexander Browman

Alexander Browman

APA Basic Psychological Science Research Grant Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada Doctoral Fellowship

David Miller

David Miller

APA Basic Psychological Science Research Grant

Stefan Hyde

Stefan Hyde

Association of Old Crows Fellowships

Eric Jizba

Eric Jizba

Association of Old Crows Fellowships

Abigail Brown

Abigail Brown

Autism Speaks Dennis Weatherstone Predoctoral Fellowship

Caleigh Hernandez

Caleigh Hernandez

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (Uganda)

Natalie Holman

Natalie Holman

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (Spain)

Jordyn Iger

Jordyn Iger

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (South Africa)

Sabih Jafri

Sabih Jafri

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (China)

Keisha James

Keisha James

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (Egypt)

Aliyah Lee

Aliyah Lee

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (India)

Maia Nowack

Maia Nowack

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (Uganda)

Saron Strait

Saron Strait

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship (United Kingdom)

Danielle Littman

Danielle Littman

Blue Engine Fellowship Urban Prep Fellows Program

Danielle Moehrke

Danielle Moehrke

Blue Engine Fellowship

Savan Patel

Savan Patel

Blue Engine Fellowship Match Education Program

Liza Oliver

Liza Oliver

Bourse Chateaubriand Fellowship, Huntington Library Predoctoral Fellowship

Brett Brehm

Brett Brehm

Bourse Jeanne Marandon Fellowship

Holly Rudd

Holly Rudd

Bourse Jeanne Marandon Fellowship (France)

Jacob Wertz

Jacob Wertz

Building Excellent Schools Fellowship

Tatiana Rostovtseva

Tatiana Rostovtseva

Cambridge Assessment Scholarship

Michael Sladek

Michael Sladek

Cambridge Overseas Trust Scholarship

David Jameson Harris

David Jameson Harris

CAORC Critical Language Scholarship (Chinese)

Leila Tayeb

Leila Tayeb

CAORC Critical Language Scholarship (Arabic)

Alexander Beer

Alexander Beer

Center for the Study of the Presidency Fellowship

Winter Werner

Winter Werner

Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship, Josephine De Kármán Fellowship

Angela Wu

Angela Wu

Chiang Ching-kuo Foundation Dissertation Completion Fellowship, Henry Luce Foundation / ACLS Pre-Dissertation Research Grant

Dana Midura

Dana Midura

Chicago Teaching Fellowship

David Miller

David Miller

Clara Mayo Grant from the Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues

Hsiao-Tieh Hsu

Hsiao-Tieh Hsu

Clarendon Scholarship

Lafayette Cruise

Lafayette Cruise

Coro Fellows Program

Patrick Flannery

Patrick Flannery

Coro Fellows Program

Zachary Sanderson

Zachary Sanderson

Coro Fellows Program

Eduardo Europa

Eduardo Europa

Council of Academic Programs in CSD Leadership Scholarship

Morganna Lambeth

Morganna Lambeth

DAAD Intensive Language Course Grant

Charlie Zaharoff

Charlie Zaharoff

DAAD InternXchange Scholarship

Kimberly Singletary

Kimberly Singletary

DAAD Research Grant

Sarah Beck

Sarah Beck

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Emily Levin

Emily Levin

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Stephanie Voss

Stephanie Voss

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering

Clifton Saurel

Clifton Saurel

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering Professional Erasmus Mundus Fellowship

Connor Eck

Connor Eck

DAAD Study Scholarship

Felicitas Lenz

Felicitas Lenz

DAAD Study Scholarship

Allegra Mayer

Allegra Mayer

DAAD Study Scholarship

Andrew Wei

Andrew Wei

DAAD Summer Course Grant

John Cacharani

John Cacharani

DAAD Research Grant

Charles Cogan

Charles Cogan

DAAD Summer Language Grant

 David Smith

David Smith

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

 Vida Manzo

Vida Manzo

Diversity Fund Graduate Travel Award, Ford Foundation Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Kate Cavanaugh

Kate Cavanaugh

Erasmus Mundus Fellowship (Austria, Belgium, Germany, Italy and Poland)

James Zarsadiaz

James Zarsadiaz

Ethnic Minority Dissertation Fellowship, Smithsonian Predoctoral Fellowship

Molly Barstow

Molly Barstow

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Morocco)

Priyanka Bose

Priyanka Bose

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (United Kingdom)

Payson Croy

Payson Croy

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Czech Republic)

Jack Davis

Jack Davis

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Mozambique)

Matthew Doerfler

Matthew Doerfler

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Malaysia), ISTernship Program at the Institute of Science and Technology

Jennifer Drummond

Jennifer Drummond

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Spain)

Annamika Dwivedi

Annamika Dwivedi

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (India)

Aria Fiat

Aria Fiat

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (France)

Chelsea Glenn

Chelsea Glenn

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Mexico), Princeton in Latin America Fellowship (Mexico)

Sarah Graber

Sarah Graber

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (United Kingdom)

Vasiliki Mitrakos

Vasiliki Mitrakos

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Greece)

Brian Oberlander

Brian Oberlander

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Spain)

Patrick Pjils

Patrick Pjils

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Argentina)

Christine Prorok

Christine Prorok

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Germany)

Liz Przybylski

Liz Przybylski

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Canada)

Harika Rayala

Harika Rayala

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (India)

Ian Rinehart

Ian Rinehart

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Germany)

Tara Rodman

Tara Rodman

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Japan), Nippon Foundation Fellows Program

Michael Scheufele

Michael Scheufele

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Kenya)

Ari Shaw

Ari Shaw

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Colombia)

Benjamin Shorofsky

Benjamin Shorofsky

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (India)

Mia Warren

Mia Warren

Fulbright Grant (IIE/USIA) (Peru)

Veronica Benduski

Veronica Benduski

Fulbright UK Summer Institute

Corey Palmer

Corey Palmer

Garden Club of America Fellowship in Ecological Restoration

Azeta Kola

Azeta Kola

Gladys Delmas Krieble Foundation Grant

Faye Gleisser

Faye Gleisser

Henry Luce Foundation/ACLS Pre-Dissertation Research Grant, Smithsonian Terra Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Jill Bugajski

Jill Bugajski

Henry Luce Foundation/ACLS Fellowship for a Dissertation, Smithsonian Terra Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

Liangliang Hao

Liangliang Hao

Howard Hughes Medical Institute International Student Research Fellowship

Derek Cheah

Derek Cheah

IL ASCE Transportation & Development Institute Bob Camillone Memorial Scholarship, IL Section Institute of Transportation Engineers Scholarship

Sean Flowers

Sean Flowers

Illinois Academy of Audiology Clinical Doctoral Fellowship

Kelly Ksiazek

Kelly Ksiazek

Illinois State Academy of Science Student Research Grant, Phipps Conservatory Botany in Action Fellowship Prairie Biotic Research Inc. Award

Alexander Thurston

Alexander Thurston

International Affairs Fellowship from the Council on Foreign Relations

Nina Yun

Nina Yun

Jack Kent Cooke Graduate Arts Fellowship

Leslie Clark

Leslie Clark

Kathryn Wasserman Davis 100 Projects for Peace (Dominican Republic)

Ayanna Legros

Ayanna Legros

Kathryn Wasserman Davis 100 Projects for Peace (Dominican Republic)

Daphne Demetry

Daphne Demetry

Kauffman Foundation Dissertation Fellowship Grant

Daniel Nissani

Daniel Nissani

Leadership Alliance Program

Laura LaPlaca

Laura LaPlaca

Library of Congress Junior Fellows Program

Jennifer Mills

Jennifer Mills

Marshall Scholarship

Alex Pezeshki

Alex Pezeshki

Match Education Program

Jennifer Tang

Jennifer Tang

Match Education Program

Jeffrey Cain

Jeffrey Cain

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG), National Science Foundation Fellowship

Ryan Ginder

Ryan Ginder

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG)

Ewain Gwynne

Ewain Gwynne

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG), National Science Foundation Fellowship

Emily Hoffman

Emily Hoffman

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG)

Jennifer Kay

Jennifer Kay

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG), National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jessie Ku

Jessie Ku

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG)

Amanda Walker

Amanda Walker

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NDSEG)

Michael Winograd

Michael Winograd

National Institute of Justice Graduate Research Fellowship

Jeffrey Kosbie

Jeffrey Kosbie

National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship

Cornelius Audu

Cornelius Audu

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Laura Beckerman

Laura Beckerman

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Grace Bushnell

Grace Bushnell

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Edward Dale

Edward Dale

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Patrick Duffy

Patrick Duffy

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Lisa Felberg

Lisa Felberg

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Erica Hartz

Erica Hartz

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Christopher Hernandez

Christopher Hernandez

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Sascha Herrmann

Sascha Herrmann

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Aaron Holsteen

Aaron Holsteen

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Julie Hui

Julie Hui

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Abigail Jacobs

Abigail Jacobs

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Anthony Johnson

Anthony Johnson

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Lauren Kahn

Lauren Kahn

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Grace Larson

Grace Larson

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Nell Maltman

Nell Maltman

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Catherine Mauck

Catherine Mauck

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Colleen McGourty

Colleen McGourty

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Stephanie Moffitt

Stephanie Moffitt

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Danielle Perszyk

Danielle Perszyk

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Amelia Plunk

Amelia Plunk

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Eric Pozzi

Eric Pozzi

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Michael Reddick

Michael Reddick

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Karl Rickert

Karl Rickert

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Alexandra Rutz

Alexandra Rutz

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Kaitlin Speer

Kaitlin Speer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Ryan Thaner

Ryan Thaner

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Charlie Tsai

Charlie Tsai

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Lilien Voong

Lilien Voong

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Alan Zarychta

Alan Zarychta

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Anne Nies

Anne Nies

Native Orchid Society Fred Case Grant

Abbye McEwen

Abbye McEwen

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Christopher Pope

Christopher Pope

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Julia Schuchard

Julia Schuchard

NIH Ruth L. Kirchstein Individual National Research Service Award

Alan Yu

Alan Yu

NPR Kroc Fellowship

Tiffany Drake

Tiffany Drake

Presidential Management Fellowship

Lauren Manning

Lauren Manning

Princeton in Africa Fellowship (Uganda)

Roshan Nebhrajani

Roshan Nebhrajani

Princeton in Africa Fellowship (South Africa)

Dana Nickson

Dana Nickson

Princeton in Africa Fellowship (South Africa)

Sophia Robele

Sophia Robele

Princeton in Africa Fellowship (South Africa)

Natalia Rodrigues

Natalia Rodrigues

Princeton in Asia Fellowship (Hong Kong)

Brooke Bachelor

Brooke Bachelor

Princeton in Latin America Fellowship (Peru)

Jeannette Moon

Jeannette Moon

Public Policy and International Affairs Fellowship

Carolyn Beeler

Carolyn Beeler

Robert Bosch Foundation Fellowship Program

Rosemary Bush

Rosemary Bush

Sigma-Xi Research Grant

Chien-Ju Hsu

Chien-Ju Hsu

Taiwanese Government Scholarship for Study Abroad

Elizabeth Pinedo

Elizabeth Pinedo

Thomas Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship

Madeline Aden

Madeline Aden

Urban Prep Fellows Program

Paula Tallman

Paula Tallman

Wenner-Gren Foundation Fellowship

Chelsie Yount-André

Chelsie Yount-André

Wenner-Gren Foundation Fellowship

Cassandra Harn

Cassandra Harn

Whitaker International Fellowship (South Africa)

Cynthia Solomon

Cynthia Solomon

Whitaker International Fellowship (United Kingdom)

Yan Zhao

Yan Zhao

Whitaker International Fellowship (Netherlands)