2010-2011

Jacqueline McAllister

Jacqueline McAllister

ACLS Eastern European Language Training Grant

Amanda Baugh

Amanda Baugh

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Christina Bhasin

Christina Bhasin

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Andrew Warne

Andrew Warne

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

Emily Steinmetz

Emily Steinmetz

American Association of University Women American Fellowship

Marc Giesener

Marc Giesener

American Chemical Society's (ACS) Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship

Zhen Cheng

Zhen Cheng

Asian American Psychological Association Undergraduate Research Award

Andrew Greenberg

Andrew Greenberg

Biosophical Institute Project Grant

Sarah Smierciak

Sarah Smierciak

Biosophical Institute Project Grant CAORC Critical Language Scholarship (Turkish)

Aaron Frumkin

Aaron Frumkin

Blue Engine Teaching Fellowship

Elizabeth Benjamin

Elizabeth Benjamin

Bourse Jeanne Marandon Fellowship

Aubrey Blanche

Aubrey Blanche

CAORC Critical Language Scholarship (Persian)

Jessica Hinds-Bond

Jessica Hinds-Bond

CAORC Critical Language Scholarship (Russian)

William McLaughlin

William McLaughlin

CAORC Critical Language Scholarship (Turkish)

Shu-Man Chen

Shu-Man Chen

Chung-Hwa Institute of Buddhist Fellowship

Sana Rahim

Sana Rahim

Coro Fellows Program Faith Act Fellowship from Tony Blair Fellowship

Samantha Strasser

Samantha Strasser

Winston Churchill Scholarship, National Science Foundation Fellowship

Dennis Hu

Dennis Hu

Winston Churchill Scholarship, National Science Foundation Fellowship

Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Council for European Studies Pre-Dissertation Fellowships

Gregory Flanders

Gregory Flanders

DAAD Research Grant

Ethan Coffel

Ethan Coffel

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering (RISE) National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship

Mark Kelly

Mark Kelly

DAAD Summer Language Grant

Jessica Tackett

Jessica Tackett

DAAD Summer Language Grant

Heather Mayes

Heather Mayes

Department of Energy Computational Science Graduate Fellowship

Elizabeth Miller

Elizabeth Miller

Department of Energy National Security Administrative Stewardship Science Graduate Fellowship

Elizabeth (Liza) Oliver

Elizabeth (Liza) Oliver

Ecole Normale Superieure Academic Year Exchange Fellowship

Rosemary Bush

Rosemary Bush

Environmental Protection Agency Graduate STAR Fellowship

Carissa Harris

Carissa Harris

Ford Foundation Fellowship, Schallek Award from Medieval Academy

Anne Slovin

Anne Slovin

Frank Huntington Beebe Fellowship (France), Harriet Hale Wooley Fellowship

David Becker

David Becker

Frank Huntington Beebe Fellowship, Fulbright Grant (Netherlands)

Zul Kapadia

Zul Kapadia

Freeman-Asia Award (China), Benjamin A. Gilman Scholarship

George (Audi) Bajalia

George (Audi) Bajalia

Fulbright Grant (Morocco)

Kathryn Balestreri

Kathryn Balestreri

Fulbright Grant (Guatemala)

Daniel Bristow

Daniel Bristow

Fulbright Grant (Jordan)

David Calder

David Calder

Fulbright Grant (France)

J. Daniel Elam

J. Daniel Elam

Fulbright Grant (India)

Elizabeth (Liza) Engstrom

Elizabeth (Liza) Engstrom

Fulbright Grant (South Korea)

Cara Gagliano

Cara Gagliano

Fulbright Grant (Czech Republic)

Thomas Gilbert

Thomas Gilbert

Fulbright Grant (Denmark), Hong Kierkegaard Library Summer Fellows

Lydia Hsu

Lydia Hsu

Fulbright Grant (Rwanda), Davis 100 Projects for Peace

William Kalema

William Kalema

Fulbright Grant (United Kingdom)

Rachel Koh

Rachel Koh

Fulbright Grant (Chile)

Ryan Lange

Ryan Lange

Fulbright Grant (Canada)

Lawrence Langowski

Lawrence Langowski

Fulbright Grant (Mexico)

Brendan Lovasik

Brendan Lovasik

Fulbright Grant (European Union)

Francis Lovecchio

Francis Lovecchio

Fulbright Grant (Spain)

Martin McBriarty

Martin McBriarty

Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Jay Monteverde

Jay Monteverde

Fulbright Grant (China), Princeton in Asia

Hyesung Oh

Hyesung Oh

Fulbright Grant (South Korea)

Austin Parks

Austin Parks

Fulbright Grant (Japan), Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Short-term Research Grant Japan Foundation Doctoral Fellowship

Ilana Seelinger

Ilana Seelinger

Fulbright Grant (Czech Republic)

Claire Shea

Claire Shea

Fulbright Grant (Switzerland)

Christopher Shirley

Christopher Shirley

Fulbright Grant (United Kingdom)

Kyle Simonson

Kyle Simonson

Fulbright Grant (Chile)

Meredith Turk

Meredith Turk

Fulbright Grant (Slovenia)

Maureen Warren

Maureen Warren

Fulbright Grant (Netherlands), Samuel H. Kress Two-Year Fellowship at a Foreign Institution

Kelli Wilbert

Kelli Wilbert

Fulbright Grant (Romania)

Michael Borchetta

Michael Borchetta

US-UK Summer Fulbright Institute

Sebastian Buffa

Sebastian Buffa

Benjamin A. Gilman Scholarship (South Africa)

Sascha Herrmann

Sascha Herrmann

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Kyle Kremer

Kyle Kremer

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Priya Fielding-Singh

Priya Fielding-Singh

Humanity in Action (Germany)

George Cederquist

George Cederquist

Humboldt Foundation German Chancellor Research Fellowship

Justice Alaboson

Justice Alaboson

IBM PhD Fellowship

Peter Thilly

Peter Thilly

IHR Mellon Pre-dissertation Fellowship

Zitao Arthur Zhang

Zitao Arthur Zhang

International Road Federation Executive Fellowship, Terry L. Priest Scholarship Transportation Club's International Annual Valedictorian

Jason Ralph

Jason Ralph

Jacob J. Javits Fellowship

Laura Venesky

Laura Venesky

Kunsthistorisches Institut in Florenz

Anne Koenig

Anne Koenig

Dolores Zohrab Liebmann Fellowship

Jacob White

Jacob White

Marshall Scholarship

Theresa Keeley

Theresa Keeley

Myrna Bernath Fellowship from the Society of Historians of American Foreign Relations

Emiliano Monroy-Rios

Emiliano Monroy-Rios

Mexican National Council For Science and Technology Fellowship (CONACYT)

Peter Bocchini

Peter Bocchini

NASA Aeronautics Scholarship Program

James Riley

James Riley

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NSDEG)

Monica So

Monica So

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NSDEG), National Science Foundation Fellowship

Aleksandr Zhukovitskiy

Aleksandr Zhukovitskiy

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship (NSDEG), National Science Foundation Fellowship

Devin O'Connor

Devin O'Connor

National Physical Sciences Consortium Fellowship

Faith Kares

Faith Kares

National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement Grant

Jessica Andrews

Jessica Andrews

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Alexander Antaris

Alexander Antaris

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jared Bragg

Jared Bragg

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Mark Cartwright

Mark Cartwright

National Science Foundation Fellowship

George Cutsail

George Cutsail

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Elizabeth Dyer

Elizabeth Dyer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Brian Edwards

Brian Edwards

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Benjamin Farr

Benjamin Farr

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Elizabeth Hines

Elizabeth Hines

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Dane Holte

Dane Holte

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Joseph Knelman

Joseph Knelman

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Michelle Miller

Michelle Miller

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Sally Nuamah

Sally Nuamah

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Carl Rodriguez

Carl Rodriguez

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Ismael Seanez

Ismael Seanez

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Tadas Sileika

Tadas Sileika

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Daniel Wells

Daniel Wells

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Thomas Wytock

Thomas Wytock

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jennifer Sumner

Jennifer Sumner

National Institutes of Health National Research Award

Joshua Wilt

Joshua Wilt

National Institutes of Health National Research Award

Brittany Shepherd

Brittany Shepherd

National Institutes of Health OxCam University Scholarship Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship (United Kingdom)

Allegra Mayer

Allegra Mayer

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship

Ryan Ginder

Ryan Ginder

DAAD Study Scholarship Oak Ridge National Laboratory Distinguished Fellowship

Rayane Alamuddin

Rayane Alamuddin

Open Society Foundation Scholarship

Natalia Forrat

Natalia Forrat

Open Society Foundation Scholarship

Samir Mayekar

Samir Mayekar

Paul & Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans

Laura Cote

Laura Cote

Philanthropic Educational Organization Scholarship

 Julie Kornfeld

Julie Kornfeld

Princeton in Africa

Jessica Knowles

Jessica Knowles

Princeton in Asia

Daniel Andreef

Daniel Andreef

Princeton in Asia

Meixi Ng

Meixi Ng

Princeton in Latin America

Julia Steege

Julia Steege

Princeton in Latin America

Victoria Sun

Victoria Sun

Charles B. Rangel International Affairs Summer Enrichment Program

Darryl Turner

Darryl Turner

Charles B. Rangel International Affairs Summer Enrichment Program Thomas R. Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship

Katherine Nasielski

Katherine Nasielski

Religious Action Center Eisendrath Legislative Fellowship

Megan Luczak

Megan Luczak

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship (Spain)

Sarah Sumadi

Sarah Sumadi

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship (Argentina)

Melissa Luna

Melissa Luna

Spencer Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

Ryan Erickson

Ryan Erickson

New York City Urban Fellows Program

Dana Nickson

Dana Nickson

Urban Prep Fellows Program