2009-2010

cavert

William Cavert

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship

nadalo

Stephanie Nadalo

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship American Academy in Rome Prize American Association of University Women Fellowship (declined)

cox

Marie Cox

American Association of University Women American Fellowship

perry

Destiny Peery

American Bar Foundation Doctoral Fellowship

nichols

Michael Nichols

ACM Mellon-Postdoctoral Fellowship

bohn

Lauren Bohn

Association for Women Journalists Scholarship Fulbright Grant (Egypt)

lee

Joyce Lee

Association for Women Journalists Scholarship

giesener

Marc Giesener

Goldwater Scholarship

Groves

Andrew Groves

Goldwater Scholarship

Hu

Dennis Hu

Goldwater Scholarship

Strasser

Samantha Dale Strasser

Goldwater Scholarship

Suckstorff

Hana Suckstorff

Beinecke Scholarship

Bayram

Can Bayram

Boeing Engineering Student of the Year IBM PhD Fellowship ICDD Ludo Frevel Crystallography Scholarship Link Energy Foundation Fellowship

Kirkpatrick

Kelly Kirkpatrick

California Executive Fellowship Program

Bowers

Katherine Bowers

Critical Language Scholarship (Russian)

Gellman

Mneesha Gellman

Critical Language Scholarship (Turkish)

Kelly

Laura Kelly

Critical Language Scholarship (Chinese)

Nunlist

Thomas Nunlist

Critical Language Scholarship (Chinese)

Sobczak

Blake Sobczak

Critical Language Scholarship (Arabic)

Willford

Harold Williford

Critical Language Scholarship (Turkish)

Lee

John Lee

Center for the Study of the Presidency

Ison

Mark Ison

Congress Bundestag Youth Exchange for Young Professionals NCAA Wayne Duke Postgraduate Award Erasmus Mundus Scholarship

Argueta

Carla Argueta

Coro Fellows Program

Meyers

Ashley Meyers

Coro Fellows Program

Nayman

Samuel Nayman

Coro Fellows Program

Royals

Erin Royals

Coro Fellows Program

Sims

Alexandra Sims

Coro Fellows Program

Spector

Matthew Spector

Coro Fellows Program

Whitelaw

Laureen Whitelaw

DAAD Research Grant

Felberg

Lisa Felberg

DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering (RISE)

KoganIrina Kogan

DAAD Study Scholarship

Pollack

Jessica Pollack

DAAD University Summer Course Grant

Shi

Changxin Shi

DAAD University Summer Course Grant

Kobach

Andrew Kobach

Department of Energy Office of Science Graduate Fellowship

Proffit

Danielle Proffit

Department of Energy Office of Science Graduate Fellowship

Stoerzinger

Kelsey Stoerzinger

Department of Energy Office of Science Graduate Fellowship Illinois 50 for the Future National Science Foundation Fellowship Winston Churchill Scholarship

Gabrielova

Eugenia Gabrielova

Distributed Research Experience for Undergraduates (DREU)

Thomas

Cristina Thomas

Endocrine Society Award

Belcore

Todd Belcore

Equal Justice Works Fellowship

Carter

Meghan Carter

Equal Justice Works Fellowship

Ahern

Christopher Ahern

Erasmus Mundus Scholarship

Weinberg

Michael Weinberg

Erasmus Mundus Scholarship

Beaman

Jean Beaman

Erskine A. Peters Dissertation Fellowship

Arents

Adam Arents

Fulbright Grant (Russia)

Ashbaugh

Laura Ashbaugh

Fulbright Grant (Jordan)

Johnson

Sarah Johnson

American Psychological Association Dissertation Research Award

Bolder

Hannah Bolder

Fulbright Grant (China)

Brookes

Marissa Brookes

Fulbright Grant (Australia)

Dixit

Shalini Dixit

Fulbright Grant (Spain)

Donaldson

Rebecca Donaldson

Fulbright Grant (United Arab Emirates)

Fortuna

Victoria Fortuna

Fulbright Grant (Argentina)

Granger

Elizabeth Granger

Fulbright Grant (Uganda)

Lucento

Angelina Lucento

Fulbright Grant (Russia)

Moser

Joseph Moser

Fulbright Grant (Rwanda)

Moser

Sarah Moser

Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Nichols

Michael Nichols

ACM-Mellon Post-doctoral Fellowship Fulbright Grant (Sri Lanka)

Rauf

Mokaram Rauf

Fulbright Grant (Philippines)

Russell

Alex Russell

Fulbright Grant (Egypt)

Seligman

Andrea Seligman

Fulbright Grant (Tanzania) Fulbright-Hays DDRA (Tanzania)

Smith

Rachel Smith

Fulbright Grant (Australia)

Sommers

Christine Sommers

Fulbright Grant (Bangladesh)

Vernon

Kaitlin Vernon

Fulbright Grant (South Korea)

Weinstein

Madeline Weinstein

Critical Language Scholarship (Russian) Fulbright Grant (Russia)

Welch

Christine Welch

Fulbright Grant(Taiwan)

Wille

David Wille

Fulbright Grant (Egypt)

Adrover

Lauren Adrover

Fulbright-Hays DDRA (Ghana) Harold K. Schneider Student Prize in Economic Anthropology

Puldon

Karena Puldon

Gilman Scholarship (Italy)

Waitzman

Joshua Waitzman

Hertz Foundation Fellowship

Adusumilli

Praneet Adusumilli

IBM PhD Fellowship

Chowdhury

Zirwat Chowdhury

IHR Mellon Fellowship in the Humanites Junior Fellowship at the Mellon Centre Samuel H. Kress Foundation Travel Fellowship Yale Center for British Art Visiting Fellowship

Borisov

Nikol Borisov

Illinois 50 for the Future

Gopal

Ritu Gopal

Illinois 50 for the Future

Wilhoit

Mary Elena Wilhoit

Jacob K. Javits Fellowship

Ng

Julia Ng

Josephine de Kármán Fellowship

Perlman

Daniel Perlman

100 Projects for Peace (Ghana)

Polpeddi

Lalith Polepeddi

100 Projects for Peace (Ghana)

Lee

Jenny Lee

Mellon Dissertation Year Fellowship

Jani

Ina Jani

Merage Foundation for the American Dream Fellowship

Ji

Isabelle Ji

Morris K. Udall Scholarship

Wright

Emily Wright

Morris K. Udall Scholarship

Personick

Michelle Personick

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship National Science Foundation Fellowship

Young

Aaron Young

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship National Science Foundation Fellowship

Brown

Kevin Brown

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Bruns

Carson Bruns

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Byker

Sarah Byker

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Craig

Maureen Craig

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Ebben

Carlena Ebben

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Handelsman

Alysa Handelsman

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Johnson

Anthony Johnson

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Manuel

Steven Manuel

National Science Foundation Fellowship

McBriarty

Martin McBriarty

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Moyer

Tyson Moyer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Myrick

Amy Myrick

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Phan

Joseph Phan

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Rafalovich

Igor Rafalovich

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Ranney

Katherine Ranney

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Rheinschmidt

Michelle Rheinschmidt

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Son

Deborah Son

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Sun

Wenhao Sun

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Tallman

Paula Tallman

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Tanaka

Hiroaki Tanaka

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Delasko

Daria Zelasko

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Greene

Steven Greene

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Pardini

Emily Pardini

National Italian American Foundation Voyage of Discovery

Tekolste

Rebecca Tekolste

Boren Scholarship (National Security Education Program)

Hofmaier

Keenya Hofmaier

New York City Teaching Fellows

Fischler

Matthew Fischler

New York City Urban Fellowship

Gast

Alexander Gast

National Institutes of Health Academy Scholarship

Sheppard

John Sheppard

National Institutes of Health Cambridge University Scholarship

Day

Christopher Day

National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement Grant Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council Graduate Scholarship United States Institute for Peace Fellowship

Zaloznaya

Marina Zaloznaya

National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Improvement Grant

Gross

Jennifer Gross

Overseas Press Club Foundation Fellowship

Bream

Allison Bream

Princeton in Africa Fellowship

Kolisetty

Akhila Kolisetty

Princeton in Africa Fellowship

Martin

Case Martin

Princeton in Africa Fellowship

Spencer

Craig Spencer

Princeton in Asia Fellowship

Abels

Jessica Abels

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

Swanenberg

Irene Swanenberg

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship (Uganda)

Scheiwe

Heather Scheiwe

Skadden Foundation Fellowship

Milhauser

John Millhauser

Wenner-Gren Foundation Fellowship

Servaites

Jon Servaites

Link Energy Foundation Fellowship

Fernandez

Alexander Hertel- Fernandez

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Hunstein

Alexandra Hunstein

Austrian Fulbright Grant

Collier

Azurii Collier

UNCF Merck Research Science Initiative

Belsha

Kalyn Belsha

Association for Women Journalists Fellowship

Pittman

LaShawnDa Pittman

Administration of Children and Family Service Grant

Swati Patel

Swati Patel

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Strother Roberts

Strother Roberts

ACLS Mellon Dissertation Completion Fellowship