2007-2008

Spencer

Xavier Spencer

American Association of Marital and Family Therapy Minority Fellowship

Nyberg

Colleen Nyberg

American Association of University Women Dissertation Fellowship

Attiah

Karen Attiah

Fulbright Grant (Ghana)

Pierre

Cynthia Pierre

American Association of University Women Selected Professions Fellowship

Chen

Evan Chen

Association of Old Crows Scholarship

Delaney

Rob Delaney

Fulbright Grant (Senegal)

Boiteau

Rene Boiteau

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Kita

Ryosuke Kita

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Klobuchar

Ashley Klobuchar

Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Lieberman

Tami Lieberman

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Sockel

Harris Sockel

Beinecke Brothers Scholarship

Lawson

Katherine Lawson

Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Hofmaier

Keenya Hofmaier

Benjamin Gilman International Scholarship

Polpeddi

Lalith Polepeddi

Computational and Systems Biology Summer Institute

Leung

Vivian Leung

Fulbright Grant (China)

Torres

Remigio Torres

Coro Fellows Program

Carnwarth

John Carnwath

DAAD Research Grant

Pfau

Zachary Pfau

Fulbright Grant(France)

Morris

Joel Morris

DAAD Research Grant Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Patrawala

Sara Patrawala

DAAD Research Grant

Zukowski

Barbara Zukowski

Fulbright Grant (Poland)

Prussing

Victoria Prussing

DAAD Research GrantFulbright Grant Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Rousse

Scot Rousse

DAAD Research Grant

Pickerill

Sam Pickerill

Fulbright Grant (China)

Kramer

Eric Kramer

DAAD RISE

Riegel

Laura Riegel

DAAD RISE

Ramos

Enid Rosario-Ramos

National Academy of Education Predoctoral Fellowship in Adolescent Literacy

Singh

Priya Fielding-Singh

DAAD Study Scholarship

Hammervold

Mark Hammervold

DAAD Study Scholarship

Kent

Jonathan Kent

Freeman-Asia Award

Bodensteiner

Brian Bodensteiner

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Hunstein

Alexandra Hunstein

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Rothrauff

Ben Rothrauff

Scotland USA Graduate Scholarships

Schmidt

Christopher Schmidt

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Reuter

Matthew Reuter

DOE Computational Science Graduate Fellowship

Downing

Timothy Downing

Gem Fellowship

Trugman

Dena Trugman

Dorot Fellowship to Israel

Shea

Casey Shea

El Pomar Scholarship

Kleiner

Samuel Kleiner

Henry Clay Student Congress Scholarship Center for the Study of the Presidency

Gruen

Andrew Gruen

Gates Cambridge Scholarship

North

Amber North

Gates Cambridge Scholarship

Johnson

Thomas Johnson

National Institutes of Health Oxford-Cambridge Scholarship

Kunke

Jessica Kunke

Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship

Robbins

Lonnie Robbins

IHR Mellon Fellowship in the Humanities

Allen

Josephine Allen

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Mok

Michelle Mok

Intel Foundation Fellowship

Herasimovich

Natassia Herasimovich

Jack Kent Cooke Scholarship

Odonnel

Eoghan O'Donnell

Javits Fellowship

Kares

Faith Kares

Javits Fellowship

McNamara

Celeste McNamara

Javits Fellowship

Schlitz

Ruth Schlitz

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Kahn

Yonatan Kahn

De Kármán Fellowship

Mak

Stephen Mak

De Kármán Fellowship

Liu

Karen Liu

AFCEA Ralph W. Shrader Diversity Scholarship

Massa

Sean Campbell-Massa

100 Projects for Peace

Eisenhart

Emily Eisenhart

100 Projects for Peace

Helenius

Iiro Helenius

American Heart Association Pre-doctoral Fellowship

Schiller

Sam Schiller

Udall Scholarship "Young People for" Scholarship

Smith

Nikolai Smith

Udall Scholarship

Roberts

Strother Roberts

Liebmann Fellowship

Fang

Julia Fang

NASA MUST Scholarship

Murray

Ian Murray

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Smith

David Sellers Smith

Liebmann Fellowship

Maxion

Aurelién Mauxion

National Science Foundation Dissertation Improvement Grant Wenner Grenn Foundation Fellowship

Chan

Stephanie Chan

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Chion

Timothy Chlon

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Cote

Laura Cote

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Grillo

Doris Grillo

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Herrmann

Patricia Herrmann

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Jones

Matthew Jones

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Lim

Jeremy Lim

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Osberg

Kyle Osberg

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Perrachione

Tyler Perrachione

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Pradhan

Suraj Pradhan

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Profit

Diana Proffit

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Tsuruta

Fuko Tsuruta

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Zha

R. Helen Zha

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Russell

Alex Russell

National Security Education Program Critical Language Scholarship

BreidenbachMichael Breidenbach

Publius Fellowship

Laprise

John Laprise

Rockefeller Archive Grant in Aid Hagley Museum and Library Grant-in-Aid

Amponsah

Alexander Amponsah

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (South Africa)

Chowdhry

Aysha Chowdhry

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Venezuela)

Dixon

Amanda Dixon

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Bolivia)

Eulich

Whitney Eulich

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Venezuela)

Fernandez

Alexander Hertel-Fernandez

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Peru) USA Today All-USA College Academic Team

Paschyn

Christina Paschyn

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Israel)

Rouser

Matthew Rouser

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Sweden)

Rubinoff

Sirena Runbinoff

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (Tanzania)

Willis

Robin Willis

Rotary Ambassorial Scholarship (South Africa)

Wu

Wei Wu

SPIE Scholarship

Sounaye

Abdoulaye Sounaye

SSRC Dissertation Proposal Development Fellowship

Linea

Dulce Acosta-Licea

Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship

Braun

Carol Braun

Critical Language Scholarship

Marvel

Elizabeth Marvel

Critical Language Scholarship

Williford

Harold Williford

Critical Language Scholarship International Relations Merit-Based Scholarship

Shields

Joseph Shields

Urban Fellows Program

Vento

Melanie Vento

Wenner Grenn Foundation Fellowship

Pakula

Margaret Pakula

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Freitag

Caroline Freitag

Central Europe Summer Research Institute Fellowship

Veneskey

Laura Veneskey

Samuel H. Kress Two-Year Fellowship

Nadalo

Stephanie Nadalo

Fulbright Grant (Italy)

Bouchard

David Bouchard

Fulbright Grant (Vietnam)

Catherine Barnes

Catherine Barnes

Fulbright Grant (Brazil)

Caroline Kemp

Caroline Kemp

Fulbright Grant (Malaysia)