2006-2007

Boscoe

Adam Boscoe

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

Philip

Adam Philipp

DAAD Summer Grant

Chusid

Abra Chusid

Fulbright Grant (Singapore)

Kath

James Kath

Goldwater Scholarship

Kane

David Kane

Bill Emerson Hunger Fellowship

Pezanoski

Alison Pezanoski-Browne

Fulbright Grant (Hong Kong)

Zuhl

Andrea Zuhl

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Overholtzer

Lisa Overholtzer

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Li

Ang Li

Fulbright Grant (Spain)

Levin

Andrew Levin

Rotary Ambassaorial Scholarship

Banc

Anna Banc

Freeman-Asia Grant

Carson

Tracy Carson

Fulbright Grant (South Africa)

Bernard

Jama Joy Bernard

100 Projects for Peace

Ziebell

Tiffany Ziebell

National Science Foundation Fellowship National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Bejan

Cristina Bejan

Fulbright Grant (Romania)

Henderson

Kevin Henderson

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Hoaglin

Michael Hoaglin

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

Atkins

Don Atkins

Fulbright Grant (Austria)

Pecak

Michael Pecak

Corsi Internazionali di Lingua Cultura Italiana Fellowship

Thorn

Seth Thorn

DAAD Grant Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Weinstein

Lauren Weinstein

Fulbright Grant (France)

Rottman

Benjamin Rottman

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Magary

Karin Magary

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Roman

John Romankiewicz

Fulbright Grant (China)

Mikelonis

Anne Mikelonis

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Grace

Ariel Grace

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Marino

Jonathan Marino

Fulbright Grant (Uganda)

Hirsch

Deborah Hirsch

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

Fredrich

Jeffrey Fredrich

Fulbright Grant (Russia)

Braddix

Gayl Braddix

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

Dushman

Elliot Dushman

DAAD Study Scholarship

Futterer

Erin Futterer

Fulbright Grant (Norway)

Lohela

Julie Lohela

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship

Parnell

Lauen Parnell

Lincoln Academy of Illinois Student Laureate

Hagel

Chris Hagel

Fulbright Grant (Germany)

Rondinelli

James Rondinelli

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship National Science Foundation Fellowship

Rang

Manjari Ranganathan

100 Projects for Peace

Stol

Talia Stol

Fulbright Grant (Spain)

Balhorn

Loren Balhorn

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship Critical Language Scholarship

Hughes

Laura Hughes

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Klosowiak

Julian Klosowiak

Fulbright Grant (France)

Infusino

Nicholas Infusino

Freeman-Asia Grant

Schmitt

Maggie Schmitt

100 Projects for Peace

Huang

Louie Huang

Fulbright Grant (China)

Kahn

Yonatan Kahn

Goldwater Scholarship

Ferron

Raissa Ferron

ASTM Katherine and Bryant Mather Scholarship

Sivashanker

Karthik Sivashanker

Fulbright Grant (Venezuela)

Juarez

Juarez Santiago

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Li

Rosa Li

Merage Foundation DAAD Summer Grant Fulbright Grant (China)

Liddell

Devon Lidell

Fulbright Grant (Spain)

Martell

Jeffrey Martell

DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship

Dibenedetto

Sara DiBenedetto

DAAD Research Grant

Switzer

Veronica Switzer

Fulbright Grant (Zambia)

Davis

Tiffany Davis

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Whiting

Grant Whiting

Rotary Ambassadorial Scholarship DAAD Study Scholarship Fulbright Grant (Egypt)

Stickler

M. Mercedes Stickler

Fulbright Grant (South Africa)

Legacey

Erin-Marie Legacey

Canadian SSHRC Fellowship

Salahi

Sara Salahi

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Kneupper

Frances Courtney Kneupper

DAAD Study Scholarship Fulbright Grant, Germany

Morehart

Christopher Morehart

Fulbright-Hays National Science Foundation Dissertation Improvement Grant Wenner Gren Dissertation Research Grant

North

Amber North

Glamour Top 10 College Women Humanity in Action Bienecke Scholarship Freeman-Asia Grant

Pittman

LaShawnDa Pittman

MacArthur Research Grant Hiram Dissertation Fellowship DFI Diversifying Higher Education in Illinois Award CREST Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Breidenbach

Michael Breidenbach

Center for the Study of the Presidency Fellows Program

Giam

Louise Giam

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Huang

Tian Huang

Jo Anne J. Trow Scholarship

Huang

Kevin Huang

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Davidson

David Davidson

Liebmann Fellowship

Zhen

Zhao Zhen

AAUW International Dissertation Fellowship

Jaros

Peter Jaros

Liebmann Fellowship

Maxson

Brian Maxson

Liebmann Fellowship

Johnson

Thomas Johnson

National Institute of Health-Oxford-Cambridge Scholars Program

Dobby

Jennifer Dobby

Javits Fellowship

Anzelc

Meghan Anzelc

AFCEA PhD Fellowship

Prichard

Andreana Prichard

Fulbright-Hays

Pradhan

Suraj Pradhan

Goldwater Scholarship

Vento

Melanie Vento

National Science Foundation Fellowship

Smith

Caroline Smith

Freeman-Asia Grant

Lopez

Francisco Lopez

CONACYT Fellowship

Alix Deymier

Alix Deymier

National Science Foundation Fellowship National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Max Cherem

Max Cherem

DAAD Intensive Language Scholarship